Complete available game record for SLA at CWS, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SLA at CWS linescore
Club123456789RHE
St. Louis Browns0001030004101
Chicago White Sox00100520–8113
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Ed Hahn—422111
George Stone—511002
Al Schweitzer—100000
Fielder Jones—302120
Roy Hartzell—300001
Jimmy Williams—401101
Frank Isbell—301110
John Anderson—300120
Bobby Wallace—411001
Charlie Jones—412001
Jiggs Donahue—310020
Tom Jones—411000
George Davis—422010
Lee Tannehill—412100
Hobe Ferris—403300
Tubby Spencer—100000
Bert Blue—301000
Billy Sullivan—411100
Dode Criss—100000
Bill Grahame—300002
Rube Waddell—000000
Barney Pelty—000000
Ed Walsh—111200
Doc White—200000
John Atz—000010
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Bill Grahame5.1620410-0
Doc White6.0840040-0
Rube Waddell0.1120200-0
Ed Walsh3.0200040-0
Barney Pelty0.1120200-0
Dode Criss2.0320200-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.