Ranked by value

Batting leaders

Export 2026 batting leaders CSV

CSV download is included with Ballrecord Plus so you can take leaders and season tables with you.

2026 batting leaders
RkPlayerClubGPAAVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBI
1Yordan AlvarezHOU137603.322.443.6021.0453491
2Pete Crow-ArmstrongCHC140635.285.377.584.9614194
3Ben RiceNYY141609.282.384.577.96141100
4Elly De La CruzCIN124547.287.375.532.9072868
5Junior CamineroTB143615.279.358.531.8893789
6Pete AlonsoBAL144621.262.366.519.8853995
7James WoodWSH112515.252.377.495.8722663
8Bryce HarperPHI141609.267.378.484.8622576
9Randy ArozarenaSEA129563.278.380.482.8622265
10Jake BauersMIL128512.257.395.465.8602269
11Rafael DeversSF122527.250.340.517.8573282
12Shohei OhtaniLAD117522.264.358.499.8572762
13Fernando Tatis Jr.SD138615.290.357.498.8552783
14Seiya SuzukiCHC122547.274.373.481.8542376
15Chase DeLauterCLE118497.295.372.470.8421558
16Kyle SchwarberPHI137614.227.357.480.8373681
17Alex BregmanCHC134609.261.353.480.8332788
18Riley GreeneDET118500.266.360.471.8312068
19Carter JensenKC121499.245.329.501.8302769
20TJ RumfieldCOL127519.294.391.438.8291261
21Miguel VargasCWS139623.245.365.462.8272877
22Isaac ParedesHOU134571.267.364.463.8272390
23Kevin McGonigleDET135614.280.378.448.8261766
24Michael Harris IIATL136549.301.332.492.8242078
25Mike TroutLAA114509.245.384.439.8231946
Ranked by value

Pitching leaders

Export 2026 pitching leaders CSV

CSV download is included with Ballrecord Plus so you can take leaders and season tables with you.

2026 pitching leaders
RkPitcherClubWLERAIPSOWHIP
1Cam SchlittlerNYY——2.090168.0211.911
2Parker MessickCLE——2.620165.01721.061
3Michael KingSD——2.910158.01351.120
4Jesús LuzardoPHI——2.920157.11961.030
5Cristopher SánchezPHI——3.230197.22171.255
6Nick MartinezTB——3.340167.01011.102
7Sandy AlcantaraMIA——3.350185.11321.176
8Gavin WilliamsCLE——3.400177.12521.055
9Michael WachaKC——3.430162.21261.107
10Trevor RogersBAL——3.500162.01511.123
11Taj BradleyMIN——3.820160.11811.254
12Framber ValdezDET——3.950157.11171.360
13Tanner BibeeCLE——4.310160.21261.245