Complete available game record for CAG at PTC, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

CAG at PTC linescore
Club123456789101112RHE
Chicago American Giants06320010000012172
PTC03006200100113171
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Cool Papa Bell—621010
Turkey Stearnes—713000
John Henry Russell—511000
Willie Wells Sr.—712000
Steel Arm Davis—612010
Oscar Charleston—632000
Nat Rogers—611010
Josh Gibson—635000
Judy Johnson—211000
Anthony Cooper—412000
Alex Radcliff—611010
Mule Suttles—622010
Bill Perkins—613000
Melvin Powell—302000
Jack Marshall—322000
Chester Williams—600000
Larry Brown—111010
Jimmie Crutchfield—512010
Quincy Trouppe—210010
Bill Harvey—000000
Willie Cornelius—311000
William Bell—100000
Willie Powell—100000
Ted Page—100000
Leroy Matlock—000000
Harry Kincannon—300000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
William Bell3.01190010-0
Willie Cornelius5.01290130-0
Bill Harvey1.0420300-0
Willie Powell6.1540110-0
Harry Kincannon5.0210330-0
Leroy Matlock3.0000000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.