Complete available game record for HOM at BRN, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

HOM at BRN linescore
Club123456789RHE
HOM1050102009142
BRN122011110–18203
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Fats Jenkins—622000
Jerry Benjamin—522000
Harry Williams—624000
Matt Carlisle—513000
George Giles—513010
Buddy Burbage—411010
Clarence Griffin—100000
Rap Dixon—322020
Buck Leonard—300020
Ed Stone—413010
Vic Harris—500000
Clarence Palm—321010
Jimmy Binder—101000
Pepper Daniels—100000
George Scales—312010
Tommie Dukes—122030
Bill Yancey—432010
Dennis Gilchrist—423000
Jelly Jackson—412000
Ted Radcliffe—210000
Harry Salmon—110000
Ray Brown—201000
Willie Gisentaner—100000
Leon Day—220010
Tom Parker—000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Ray Brown5.01070520-0
Leon Day6.01170630-0
Ted Radcliffe3.0320110-0
Harry Salmon1.2440110-0
Willie Gisentaner0.0340100-0
Tom Parker1.1330000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.