Complete available game record for CAG at PH5, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

CAG at PH5 linescore
Club1234567RHE
Chicago American Giants440111011161
PH5102122412101
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Subby Byas—000000
Jack Marshall—512000
Jake Stephens—320010
Alex Radcliff—511000
Ted Page—432310
Willie Wells Sr.—513000
Chaney White—422300
Turkey Stearnes—432310
Biz Mackey—200120
Mule Suttles—332110
Granville Lyons—310010
Steel Arm Davis—413400
Mickey Casey—201000
Jake Dunn—201000
Dewey Creacy—322210
Wilson Redus—301100
Larry Brown—312210
Dick Seay—311210
Joe Reynolds—200000
Walter Thomas—100000
Ted Trent—000000
Paul Carter—000000
Ossie Brown—200000
Lefty Holmes—211000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Ossie Brown4.0240540-0
Paul Carter1.0640100-0
Joe Reynolds4.0860120-0
Walter Thomas1.0340210-0
Ted Trent1.1540000-0
Lefty Holmes2.0210130-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.