Complete available game record for HOM at NSH, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

HOM at NSH linescore
Club123456789RHE
HOM20103520013142
NSH0230010006172
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jerry Benjamin—511010
Bill Byrd—502000
Felton Snow—512000
Buddy Burbage—544000
Matt Carlisle—534000
Roy Parnell—413010
Buck Leonard—522000
Zollie Wright—522000
Vic Harris—500000
Wild Bill Wright—412000
Nish Williams—502000
Tommie Dukes—512000
Jimmy Binder—501000
Jim West—502000
Jelly Jackson—520000
Paul Hardy—512000
Tom Glover—100000
Willie Gisentaner—200000
Joe Strong—100000
Candy Jim Taylor—100000
Sam Thompson—200000
Henry Wright—000000
Jim Willis—100000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Joe Strong2.1740000-0
Sam Thompson4.1960110-0
Willie Gisentaner6.21020110-0
Henry Wright1.0340000-0
Tom Glover1.2230000-0
Jim Willis2.0000000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.