Complete available game record for HOM at NW2, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

HOM at NW2 linescore
Club123456789RHE
HOM0605330132121—
NW23001030311114—
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jerry Benjamin—443010
Jimmie Crutchfield—622000
Dick Lundy—423000
Dick Seay—200000
Javier Perez—521010
Vic Harris—523000
Willie Wells Sr.—512010
Ed Stone—500000
Josh Gibson—544010
Buck Leonard—501010
Mule Suttles—422110
Jim Williams—522010
Ray Dandridge—400010
Lennie Pearson—523000
Matt Carlisle—521010
Jelly Jackson—611000
Johnny Hayes—321020
Louis Dula—000000
Red Moore—100000
Ray Brown—111000
Jonas Gaines—100000
William Bell—201010
Johnny Wright—000000
Tom Parker—534000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Jonas Gaines2.0560310-0
Tom Parker6.0870430-0
Louis Dula1.0210200-0
Johnny Wright2.0750030-0
William Bell5.09100300-0
Ray Brown2.0430010-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.