Complete available game record for PH5 at KCM, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

PH5 at KCM linescore
Club123456789RHE
PH5000100000141
Kansas City Monarchs01300120–7170
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Henry Milton—512000
George Giles—400000
Dewey Creacy—400000
Newt Allen—511100
Willie Simms—502000
Clyde Spearman—400000
Willard Brown—512000
Jake Dunn—400000
Pat Patterson—300000
Ed Mayweather—510000
Frank Duncan—312000
Roosevelt Cox—101000
Curtis Harris—301000
Bill Perkins—301000
Jack Marshall—414000
Andy Harvey—311000
Mex Johnson—411000
Johnny Markham—000000
Floyd Kranson—201000
Rocky Ellis—100000
Bullet Rogan—101000
Spoon Carter—100000
R.B. Bryant—101000
Frank Bradley—100000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Floyd Kranson3.0100050-0
R.B. Bryant3.01040000-0
Rocky Ellis3.0310000-0
Johnny Markham2.0210040-0
Spoon Carter2.0420000-0
Bullet Rogan1.0100000-0
Frank Bradley3.0000070-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.