Complete available game record for NW2 at BLG, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NW2 at BLG linescore
Club123456789RHE
NW20010000157152
BLG80512010–17222
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Willie Wells Sr.—402010
Henry Kimbro—522020
Dick Seay—502000
Sammy Hughes—421030
Wild Bill Wright—624010
Ed Stone—511000
Mule Suttles—511000
Bill Hoskins—523010
Joe Brown—210000
Jim West—634000
Fred Wilson—312000
Felton Snow—634000
Monte Irvin—512000
Hoss Walker—511010
Lennie Pearson—502000
Biz Mackey—421010
Roy Campanella—101000
Leon Ruffin—411000
Charlie Biot—312000
Johnny Johnson—000000
Willie Hubert—100000
Tom Glover—501010
James Brown—000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
James Brown0.0570200-0
Tom Glover8.21260160-0
Willie Hubert3.1870320-0
Johnny Johnson0.1310000-0
Fred Wilson1.1320210-0
Joe Brown3.1610320-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.