Complete available game record for NW2 at PH5, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NW2 at PH5 linescore
Club123456789101112RHE
NW2022010000000513—
PH53000110000006120
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Monte Irvin—601010
Roy Parnell—600000
Chester Williams—634010
Dick Seay—513110
Willie Wells Sr.—712000
Pat Patterson—713200
Jud Wilson—010110
Curtis Harris—500000
Ed Stone—714200
Jim West—612200
Mule Suttles—611000
Lennie Pearson—612000
Gene Benson—501000
Biz Mackey—600000
Jake Dunn—500010
Leon Day—500000
Vernon Riddick—000000
Leon Ruffin—600000
Fred Wilson—000010
Jim Missouri—000000
Henry Miller—000000
Sam Thompson—402000
Harry Cozart—100000
Henry McHenry—200000
Bill Cooper—000000
Johnny Hayes—100000
Bob Evans—300000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Bob Evans10.0950200-0
Henry Miller1.1420100-0
Harry Cozart4.0310100-0
Sam Thompson7.2630100-0
Jim Missouri0.1100100-0
Henry McHenry5.2200000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.