Complete available game record for KCM at PH5, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

KCM at PH5 linescore
Club123456789RHE
Kansas City Monarchs0100013005114
PH503201010–7112
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Booker McDaniel—400100
Bill Cooper—400000
David Campbell—412000
Henry Milton—523100
Newt Allen—100000
Larnie Jordan—400000
Turkey Stearnes—401100
Lionel Decuir—300002
Joe Greene—211000
Gene Benson—432000
Buck O`Neil—401100
Jim West—323010
Herb Souell—400000
Darius Bea—412300
Jake Dunn—402200
Jesse Williams—411000
Jesse Douglas—412000
Charley Hayes—400000
Allen Bryant—000000
Tommy Johnson—300000
Jack Matchett—101000
Jim Missouri—000000
Hilton Smith—101000
George Walker—200000
Ches Buchanan—100000
Frank Bradley—000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Tommy Johnson6.2955000-0
Jack Matchett2.1553100-0
Allen Bryant2.2311000-0
Ches Buchanan1.2200010-0
Jim Missouri0.2000010-0
George Walker3.0311000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.