Complete available game record for BIR at CI2, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

BIR at CI2 linescore
Club123456789RHE
BIR11103300110110
CI220080023–15120
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Henry Smith—512000
Leroy Morney—512010
Johnny Ray—411010
Tommy Sampson—501010
Goose Tatum—310020
Clyde Spearman—313030
Lester Lockett—602000
Ed Nelson—410010
Leonard Lindsay—444010
Piper Davis—231030
John Britton—534000
Alphonse Dunn—511000
Buster Haywood—000020
Hoss Walker—310020
Sylvester Snead—321000
Paul Hardy—410010
Sam Segraves—510000
Luis Pillot—010000
Perry Hall—100000
Jimmie Newberry—311000
Eddie Locke—200000
Preacher Henry—100000
Jim Daniels—210000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Perry Hall3.0330300-0
Jim Daniels3.17100500-0
Jimmie Newberry4.2550200-0
Luis Pillot2.0330300-0
Preacher Henry1.0330300-0
Eddie Locke3.0210200-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.