Complete available game record for MEM at CAG, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MEM at CAG linescore
Club123456789RHE
MEM000210004753
Chicago American Giants002300000592
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Larry Brown—000000
Willie Ferrell—000000
Willie Hutchinson—000000
Robert Keyes—000000
Verdell Mathis—000010
Porter Moss—000000
Neil Robinson—011200
Charlie Shields—000000
Leroy Sutton—000000
Ed Young—000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Robert Keyes4.0650000-0
Charlie Shields0.0070200-0
Porter Moss3.0100000-0
Leroy Sutton0.0240200-0
Willie Ferrell1.0000000-0
Willie Hutchinson2.0200000-0
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Willie Ferrell10000
Charlie Shields10000
Leroy Sutton10000
Ed Young20000
Porter Moss10000
Willie Hutchinson10000
Robert Keyes10000
Larry Brown20000
Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.