Complete available game record for BLG at PH5, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

BLG at PH5 linescore
Club123456789RHE
BLG1510000007124
PH553042100–15172
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Norman Robinson—511000
Mahlon Duckett—421020
Harry Williams—422010
Gene Benson—622000
Frank Austin—634000
Henry Kimbro—514000
Roy Campanella—502000
Ed Stone—533200
Wild Bill Wright—400000
Goose Curry—110020
Henry Miller—200000
Bill Hoskins—422000
Jim West—523000
Doc Dennis—411000
Roy Partlow—412010
Bill Cash—400010
Tommy Butts—300010
Felton Snow—200000
Archie Hinton—000000
Sack Morgan—100000
Tony Walker—100000
Pete Sunkett—412010
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Archie Hinton0.2450300-0
Pete Sunkett3.01170200-0
Henry Miller6.0100050-0
Sack Morgan1.0330200-0
Tony Walker2.1640100-0
Felton Snow4.0430100-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.