Complete available game record for NY5 at HOM, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NY5 at HOM linescore
Club123456789RHE
NY51112111008101
HOM11111111311140
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Frank Williams—533000
Felix McLaurin—502000
Jerry Benjamin—524000
Carlos Ascanio—400000
Dan Wilson—521000
Willie Wells Sr.—422000
Harry Williams—421000
Buck Leonard—522000
Josh Gibson—511300
Marvin Barker—423000
Clyde Spearman—400000
Sam Bankhead—301010
Rufus Baker—411000
Dave Hoskins—401000
Luis Marquez—411000
Bill Perkins—411000
Percy Forrest—300000
Harold Hairston—100000
Johnny Johnson—100000
Ted Radcliffe—100000
Bob Thurman—100000
Ciscero Warren—100000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Percy Forrest7.01070000-0
Bob Thurman3.0430000-0
Harold Hairston2.0430000-0
Johnny Johnson1.0440100-0
Ciscero Warren2.0220000-0
Ted Radcliffe2.0000000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.