Complete available game record for PH5 at HOM, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

PH5 at HOM linescore
Club123456789RHE
PH50010311028131
HOM23001021–912—
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Murray Watkins—522000
Bob Thurman—100000
Frank Williams—411000
Cool Papa Bell—522100
Frank Austin—312120
Dan Wilson—512200
Gene Benson—411210
Bus Clarkson—522200
Buck Leonard—220120
Ted Radcliffe—302000
Harry Simpson—522100
Bill Ricks—101000
Doc Dennis—301010
Howard Easterling—423300
Joe Craig—402100
Mahlon Duckett—000000
Joe Fillmore—000000
Dave Hoskins—400000
Pete Jones—100000
Bill Cash—500000
Sam Bankhead—201120
Wilmer Harris—100000
Josh Gibson—000000
Henry McHenry—100000
Ciscero Warren—000000
Barney Brown—100000
Wilmer Fields—411000
Eddie Jefferson—200000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Wilmer Fields8.11170470-0
Henry McHenry2.0750210-0
Eddie Jefferson5.0330210-0
Ciscero Warren0.0110000-0
Wilmer Harris1.0210000-0
Ted Radcliffe0.2100000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.