Complete available game record for BIR at CAG, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

BIR at CAG linescore
Club12345678910RHE
BIR10500010119142
Chicago American Giants01000032208112
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Pepper Bassett—000000
Henry Baylis—000002
Herman Bell—000000
John Britton—001100
Piper Davis—000000
Bill Greason—000000
Wiley Griggs—000000
Sam Hill—001000
Gentry Jessup—000000
Clarence Locke—000000
Jim McCurine—001200
Jim Pendleton—011110
Bill Powell—000000
Harry Rhodes—101000
Joe Scott—000010
Frederick Shepherd—100000
Ed Steele—000000
Riley Stewart—000000
Quincy Trouppe—111110
Roberto Vargas—101000
John Williams—000001
Artie Wilson—000010
Jim Zapp—000001
Bienvenido Rodriguez—000001
Jay Heard—111000
Brewer—010000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Gentry Jessup2.2060000-0
Bill Greason7.0960000-0
Bill Powell1.2220030-0
Clarence Locke0.0000000-0
Riley Stewart0.0000000-0
Jay Heard1.1000110-0
Roberto Vargas1.0110210-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.