Complete available game record for LAD at DET, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

LAD at DET linescore
Club123456789RHE
Los Angeles Dodgers000001010290
Detroit Tigers000010000151
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Shohei OhtaniDH400012
Gleyber Torres2B402001
Freddie Freeman1B402112
Hao-Yu Lee3B300011
Mookie BettsSS401012
Kevin McGonigleSS400001
Dillon DinglerC400001
Max Muncy3B400011
Eduardo ValenciaDH211001
Tommy Edman2B401001
Corey JulksPH100000
Colt KeithDH100001
Ben MalgeriRF400002
Kyle TuckerRF301020
Alek ThomasCF200000
Spencer Torkelson1B300002
Enrique HernándezCF211010
Max ClarkCF201111
Alex CallLF000000
Teoscar HernándezLF412011
Javier BáezLF200001
Hunter FeducciaC100010
Miguel RojasPH101100
Brett CallahanLF101000
Ben RortvedtC000000
Brock StewartP000000
Tyler KinleyP000000
Drew AndersonP000000
Drew SommersP000000
Jacob WaguespackP000000
Tyler HoltonP000000
Alex VesiaP000000
Tarik SkubalP000000
Evan PhillipsP000000
Tanner ScottP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Tarik Skubal6.04110783-56
Drew Anderson4.24005589-54
Evan Phillips1.00000310-9
Drew Sommers1.12111327-19
Tyler Holton0.21001119-10
Brock Stewart0.21002012-5
Alex Vesia0.1000001-1
Jacob Waguespack1.12110020-15
Tanner Scott1.00000213-8
Tyler Kinley1.00002023-13
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Dillon DinglerC10000
Drew AndersonP0000
Drew SommersP0000
Eduardo ValenciaDH0000
Hao-Yu Lee3B2100
Jacob WaguespackP0000
Kevin McGonigleSS3210
Spencer Torkelson1B7000
Tyler HoltonP0000
Javier BáezLF0000
Tyler KinleyP0000
Corey JulksPH0000
Ben MalgeriRF2100
Colt KeithDH0000
Gleyber Torres2B1300
Max ClarkCF1000
Brett CallahanLF1000
Alek ThomasCF2000
Brock StewartP0000
Shohei OhtaniDH0000
Hunter FeducciaC7000
Alex CallLF0000
Alex VesiaP0000
Tarik SkubalP0000
Evan PhillipsP0000
Freddie Freeman1B5000
Kyle TuckerRF3000
Max Muncy3B0000
Miguel RojasPH0000
Mookie BettsSS2400
Tanner ScottP0000
Teoscar HernándezLF1000
Tommy Edman2B1100
Enrique HernándezCF1000
Ben RortvedtC5000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Shohei Ohtani strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Freddie Freeman strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Mookie Betts walks.0–0
1 top—→2Max Muncy walks. Mookie Betts to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→3Tommy Edman grounds out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.0–0
1 bottom—→0Gleyber Torres doubles (11) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Alek Thomas.0–0
1 bottom—→1Hao-Yu Lee called out on strikes.0–0
1 bottom—→2Kevin McGonigle strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→3Dillon Dingler flies out to center fielder Alek Thomas.0–0
2 top—→1Kyle Tucker flies out sharply to right fielder Ben Malgeri.0–0
2 top—→2Alek Thomas grounds out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.0–0
2 top—→3Teoscar Hernández strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→1Eduardo Valencia strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→2Ben Malgeri flies out to right fielder Kyle Tucker.0–0
2 bottom—→3Spencer Torkelson lines out to shortstop Mookie Betts.0–0
3 top—→0Hunter Feduccia walks.0–0
3 top—→2Shohei Ohtani grounds into a double play, second baseman Gleyber Torres to shortstop Kevin McGonigle to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Hunter Feduccia out at 2nd. Shohei Ohtani out at 1st.0–0
3 top—→2Freddie Freeman walks.0–0
3 top—→3Mookie Betts strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→1Max Clark strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→2Javier Báez strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→3Gleyber Torres called out on strikes.0–0
4 top—→1Max Muncy lines out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.0–0
4 top—→1Tommy Edman singles on a fly ball to second baseman Gleyber Torres.0–0
4 top—→1Kyle Tucker singles on a line drive to left fielder Javier Báez. Tommy Edman to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→3Alek Thomas grounds into a double play, second baseman Gleyber Torres to shortstop Kevin McGonigle to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Kyle Tucker out at 2nd. Alek Thomas out at 1st.0–0
4 bottom—→1Hao-Yu Lee lines out to right fielder Kyle Tucker.0–0
4 bottom—→2Kevin McGonigle grounds out to first baseman Freddie Freeman.0–0
4 bottom—→3Dillon Dingler grounds out softly to first baseman Freddie Freeman.0–0
5 top—→0Teoscar Hernández singles on a line drive to left fielder Javier Báez.0–0
5 top—→1Hunter Feduccia flies out to right fielder Ben Malgeri.0–0
5 top—→1Shohei Ohtani walks. Teoscar Hernández to 2nd.0–0
5 top—→2Freddie Freeman strikes out swinging.0–0
5 top—→2Mookie Betts singles on a ground ball to third baseman Hao-Yu Lee. Teoscar Hernández to 3rd. Shohei Ohtani to 2nd.0–0
5 top—→3Max Muncy strikes out swinging.0–0
5 bottom—→0Eduardo Valencia doubles (7) on a line drive to left fielder Teoscar Hernández.0–0
5 bottom—→1Ben Malgeri grounds out, shortstop Mookie Betts to first baseman Freddie Freeman.0–0
5 bottom—→2Spencer Torkelson challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Spencer Torkelson called out on strikes.0–0
5 bottom—→2Max Clark triples (3) on a line drive to left fielder Teoscar Hernández. Eduardo Valencia scores.0–1
5 bottom—→3Javier Báez flies out sharply to center fielder Alek Thomas.0–1
6 top—→1Tommy Edman called out on strikes.0–1
6 top—→1Kyle Tucker reaches on a throwing error by shortstop Kevin McGonigle. Kyle Tucker to 2nd.0–1
6 top—→2Enrique Hernández singles on a line drive to right fielder Ben Malgeri. Kyle Tucker out at home on the throw, right fielder Ben Malgeri to catcher Dillon Dingler.0–1
6 top—→2Teoscar Hernández walks. Enrique Hernández to 2nd.0–1
6 top—→2Miguel Rojas singles on a line drive to center fielder Max Clark. Enrique Hernández scores. Teoscar Hernández to 2nd.1–1
6 top—→3Shohei Ohtani called out on strikes.1–1
6 bottom—→0Gleyber Torres singles on a line drive to center fielder Enrique Hernández.1–1
6 bottom—→1Hao-Yu Lee grounds into a force out, shortstop Mookie Betts to second baseman Tommy Edman. Gleyber Torres out at 2nd. Hao-Yu Lee to 1st.1–1
6 bottom—→2Kevin McGonigle flies out to left fielder Teoscar Hernández.1–1
6 bottom—→3Dillon Dingler lines out sharply to right fielder Kyle Tucker.1–1
7 top—→0Freddie Freeman singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Javier Báez.1–1
7 top—→1Mookie Betts strikes out on a foul tip.1–1
7 top—→2Max Muncy pops out to shortstop Kevin McGonigle.1–1
7 top—→2Tommy Edman hit by pitch.1–1
7 top—→2Kyle Tucker walks. Freddie Freeman to 3rd. Tommy Edman to 2nd.1–1
7 top—→3Enrique Hernández pops out to second baseman Gleyber Torres.1–1
7 bottom—→1Colt Keith strikes out swinging.1–1
7 bottom—→2Ben Malgeri called out on strikes.1–1
7 bottom—→3Spencer Torkelson strikes out swinging.1–1
8 top—→0Teoscar Hernández singles on a line drive to left fielder Javier Báez.1–1
8 top—→1Ben Rortvedt out on a sacrifice bunt, third baseman Hao-Yu Lee to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Teoscar Hernández to 2nd.1–1
8 top—→2Shohei Ohtani grounds out, second baseman Gleyber Torres to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Teoscar Hernández to 3rd.1–1
8 top—→2Freddie Freeman singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Max Clark. Teoscar Hernández scores.2–1
8 top—→3Mookie Betts lines out to center fielder Max Clark.2–1
8 bottom—→0Max Clark walks.2–1
8 bottom—→0Brett Callahan singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Kyle Tucker. Max Clark to 2nd.2–1
8 bottom—→2Gleyber Torres grounds into a double play, second baseman Tommy Edman to shortstop Mookie Betts to first baseman Freddie Freeman. Max Clark to 3rd. Brett Callahan out at 2nd. Gleyber Torres out at 1st.2–1
8 bottom—→2Brock Stewart intentionally walks Hao-Yu Lee.2–1
8 bottom—→3Kevin McGonigle flies out sharply to center fielder Enrique Hernández.2–1
9 top—→1Max Muncy pops out to third baseman Hao-Yu Lee.2–1
9 top—→2Tommy Edman flies out to left fielder Brett Callahan.2–1
9 top—→2Kyle Tucker walks.2–1
9 top—→2Enrique Hernández walks.2–1
9 top—→3Teoscar Hernández pops out to third baseman Hao-Yu Lee in foul territory.2–1
9 bottom—→1Dillon Dingler strikes out swinging.2–1
9 bottom—→2Corey Julks grounds out, shortstop Mookie Betts to first baseman Freddie Freeman.2–1
9 bottom—→3Ben Malgeri strikes out swinging.2–1