Complete available game record for HOU at NYM, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

HOU at NYM linescore
Club123456789RHE
Houston Astros1100022006101
New York Mets200010000351
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jeremy PeñaSS512201
Francisco LindorSS411100
Juan SotoDH311111
Nelson VelázquezLF000000
Yordan AlvarezLF500001
Bo Bichette3B302010
Isaac ParedesDH410012
Carson BengeRF400000
Jose Altuve2B512002
Christian Walker1B301001
Jared Young1B300002
Christopher MorelPH100000
Daulton VarshoCF400100
Luis Robert Jr.LF400002
A.J. EwingCF311010
Yainer DiazC321001
Cam SmithRF200000
Taylor TrammellRF000000
Marcus Semien2B300011
LaMonte Wade Jr.RF211201
Francisco AlvarezC000000
Nick Allen3B403000
Brett BatyPH100001
Luis TorrensC200000
Ethan PeckoP000000
Chris DevenskiP000000
Bryan AbreuP000000
Jonathan PintaroP000000
Steven OkertP000000
Josh HaderP000000
Austin WarrenP000000
Zac ThorntonP000000
Jefry YanP000000
AJ BlubaughP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Zac Thornton5.06220597-66
Ethan Pecko5.03322483-47
Jonathan Pintaro1.03220220-17
AJ Blubaugh2.01000231-22
Bryan Abreu0.20002119-9
Jefry Yan1.01211120-13
Austin Warren1.00000113-8
Steven Okert0.1000006-3
Chris Devenski1.00000012-6
Josh Hader1.01000013-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Nelson VelázquezLF1000
Daulton VarshoCF1000
AJ BlubaughP0000
Bryan AbreuP0000
Cam SmithRF2000
Christian Walker1B9000
Isaac ParedesDH0000
Jeremy PeñaSS0300
Jose Altuve2B3500
Josh HaderP0000
LaMonte Wade Jr.RF0000
Nick Allen3B0100
Steven OkertP0000
Taylor TrammellRF0000
Yainer DiazC8010
Yordan AlvarezLF3000
Ethan PeckoP0000
Bo Bichette3B1200
Brett BatyPH0000
Carson BengeRF0000
Francisco AlvarezC0000
Francisco LindorSS1200
Jared Young1B6010
Juan SotoDH0000
Luis TorrensC9000
Chris DevenskiP0000
Christopher MorelPH0000
Jonathan PintaroP0000
Luis Robert Jr.LF5000
Marcus Semien2B1100
Austin WarrenP0000
Zac ThorntonP0000
Jefry YanP0000
A.J. EwingCF4000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Jeremy Peña homers (17) on a fly ball to center field.1–0
1 top—→1Yordan Alvarez strikes out swinging.1–0
1 top—→2Isaac Paredes strikes out swinging.1–0
1 top—→2Jose Altuve singles on a line drive to center fielder A.J. Ewing.1–0
1 top—→3Christian Walker grounds into a force out, third baseman Bo Bichette to second baseman Marcus Semien. Jose Altuve out at 2nd.1–0
1 bottom—→0Francisco Lindor homers (14) on a fly ball to right field.1–1
1 bottom—→0Juan Soto homers (22) on a fly ball to center field.1–2
1 bottom—→0Bo Bichette singles on a ground ball to right fielder Cam Smith.1–2
1 bottom—→1Carson Benge grounds out, second baseman Jose Altuve to first baseman Christian Walker. Bo Bichette to 2nd.1–2
1 bottom—→2Jared Young strikes out swinging.1–2
1 bottom—→3Luis Robert Jr. strikes out swinging.1–2
2 top—→1Daulton Varsho flies out to left fielder Luis Robert Jr.1–2
2 top—→1Yainer Diaz hit by pitch.1–2
2 top—→2Cam Smith lines out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.1–2
2 top—→2Nick Allen singles on a soft bunt ground ball to second baseman Marcus Semien. Yainer Diaz to 2nd.1–2
2 top—→2Jeremy Peña singles on a line drive to center fielder A.J. Ewing. Yainer Diaz scores. Nick Allen to 3rd.2–2
2 top—→3Yordan Alvarez flies out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.2–2
2 bottom—→1A.J. Ewing lines out to left fielder Yordan Alvarez.2–2
2 bottom—→2Marcus Semien strikes out swinging.2–2
2 bottom—→3Luis Torrens flies out to right fielder Cam Smith.2–2
3 top—→1Isaac Paredes flies out to left fielder Luis Robert Jr.2–2
3 top—→2Jose Altuve strikes out swinging.2–2
3 top—→2Christian Walker singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Luis Robert Jr.2–2
3 top—→3Daulton Varsho pops out to third baseman Bo Bichette.2–2
3 bottom—→1Francisco Lindor flies out to left fielder Yordan Alvarez.2–2
3 bottom—→2Juan Soto flies out to left fielder Yordan Alvarez.2–2
3 bottom—→3Bo Bichette grounds out, second baseman Jose Altuve to first baseman Christian Walker.2–2
4 top—→1Yainer Diaz grounds out, second baseman Marcus Semien to first baseman Jared Young.2–2
4 top—→2Cam Smith lines out to left fielder Luis Robert Jr.2–2
4 top—→2Nick Allen doubles (5) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Luis Robert Jr.2–2
4 top—→3Jeremy Peña grounds out, shortstop Francisco Lindor to first baseman Jared Young.2–2
4 bottom—→1Carson Benge flies out to right fielder Cam Smith.2–2
4 bottom—→2Jared Young strikes out on a foul tip.2–2
4 bottom—→3Luis Robert Jr. flies out sharply to center fielder Daulton Varsho.2–2
5 top—→1Yordan Alvarez flies out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.2–2
5 top—→2Isaac Paredes strikes out swinging.2–2
5 top—→3Jose Altuve strikes out swinging.2–2
5 bottom—→0A.J. Ewing walks.2–2
5 bottom—→0Marcus Semien walks.2–2
5 bottom—→2Luis Torrens grounds into a double play, shortstop Jeremy Peña to second baseman Jose Altuve to first baseman Christian Walker. A.J. Ewing scores. Marcus Semien out at 2nd. Luis Torrens out at 1st.2–3
5 bottom—→3Francisco Lindor grounds out, second baseman Jose Altuve to first baseman Christian Walker.2–3
6 top—→1Christian Walker called out on strikes.2–3
6 top—→2Daulton Varsho pops out to shortstop Francisco Lindor.2–3
6 top—→2Yainer Diaz doubles (11) on a line drive to right fielder Carson Benge.2–3
6 top—→2LaMonte Wade Jr. homers (3) on a fly ball to right field. Yainer Diaz scores.4–3
6 top—→2Nick Allen singles on a line drive to center fielder A.J. Ewing.4–3
6 top—→3Jeremy Peña strikes out swinging.4–3
6 bottom—→1Juan Soto strikes out swinging.4–3
6 bottom—→1Bo Bichette doubles (22) on a ground ball to left fielder Yordan Alvarez.4–3
6 bottom—→2Carson Benge grounds out, second baseman Jose Altuve to first baseman Christian Walker. Bo Bichette to 3rd.4–3
6 bottom—→3Jared Young grounds out to first baseman Christian Walker.4–3
7 top—→1Yordan Alvarez grounds out, third baseman Bo Bichette to first baseman Jared Young.4–3
7 top—→1Isaac Paredes walks.4–3
7 top—→1Jose Altuve singles on a ground ball to pitcher Jefry Yan. Isaac Paredes to 2nd.4–3
7 top—→1Christian Walker hit by pitch. Isaac Paredes to 3rd. Jose Altuve to 2nd.4–3
7 top—→2Daulton Varsho grounds out to first baseman Jared Young. Isaac Paredes scores. Jose Altuve scores. Christian Walker to 3rd. Throwing error by first baseman Jared Young.6–3
7 top—→3Yainer Diaz strikes out swinging.6–3
7 bottom—→1Luis Robert Jr. strikes out swinging.6–3
7 bottom—→2A.J. Ewing grounds out, shortstop Jeremy Peña to first baseman Christian Walker.6–3
7 bottom—→3Marcus Semien grounds out, third baseman Nick Allen to first baseman Christian Walker.6–3
8 top—→1LaMonte Wade Jr. called out on strikes.6–3
8 top—→2Nick Allen flies out to left fielder Luis Robert Jr.6–3
8 top—→3Jeremy Peña lines out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.6–3
8 bottom—→1Brett Baty strikes out swinging.6–3
8 bottom—→2Francisco Lindor grounds out, shortstop Jeremy Peña to first baseman Christian Walker.6–3
8 bottom—→2Juan Soto walks.6–3
8 bottom—→2Bo Bichette walks. Juan Soto to 2nd.6–3
8 bottom—→3Carson Benge flies out to second baseman Jose Altuve.6–3
9 top—→1Yordan Alvarez flies out to left fielder Luis Robert Jr.6–3
9 top—→2Isaac Paredes pops out to first baseman Jared Young in foul territory.6–3
9 top—→3Jose Altuve grounds out, shortstop Francisco Lindor to first baseman Jared Young.6–3
9 bottom—→1Christopher Morel pops out to catcher Yainer Diaz in foul territory.6–3
9 bottom—→2Luis Robert Jr. pops out to second baseman Jose Altuve.6–3
9 bottom—→2A.J. Ewing doubles (17) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Daulton Varsho.6–3
9 bottom—→3Marcus Semien flies out to left fielder Nelson Velázquez.6–3