Complete available game record for MIL at CHC, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MIL at CHC linescore
Club123456789RHE
Milwaukee Brewers000000210391
Chicago Cubs42030044–17200
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCF511001
Brice Turang2B400002
Michael ConfortoLF111300
Seiya SuzukiRF533110
Jackson ChourioLF411002
Jake Bauers1B201010
Alex Bregman3B633400
Andrew VaughnP101100
Gary SánchezC100001
William ContrerasC201010
Tyrone TaylorCF624300
Joey Ortiz1B100000
Christian YelichDH300002
Gabriel AriasSS101010
Nico HoernerSS311110
Garrett MitchellCF201001
Michael Busch1B511011
Luis LaraCF211000
Sal FrelickRF400002
Carson KellyC513210
Miguel AmayaDH321111
David Hamilton3B401001
Matt Shaw2B421210
Cooper PrattSS412200
Ryan RolisonP000000
Chad PatrickP000000
DL HallP000000
Kyle HarrisonP000000
Clay HolmesP000000
Colin ReaP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Clay Holmes6.050028101-64
Kyle Harrison3.210992398-62
Chad Patrick1.10002021-7
Ryan Rolison1.02220012-8
DL Hall1.01110018-12
Colin Rea2.02110329-21
Andrew Vaughn2.09773055-24
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Matt Shaw2B0300
Alex Bregman3B0100
Carson KellyC11100
Michael Busch1B11100
Michael ConfortoLF0000
Miguel AmayaDH0000
Nico HoernerSS2200
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCF1000
Ryan RolisonP0100
Seiya SuzukiRF0000
Gabriel AriasSS0200
Tyrone TaylorCF2000
Clay HolmesP0000
Colin ReaP0000
William ContrerasC3000
David Hamilton3B0200
DL HallP1000
Kyle HarrisonP0000
Andrew VaughnP1100
Brice Turang2B2200
Chad PatrickP0000
Christian YelichDH0000
Cooper PrattSS0300
Garrett MitchellCF1000
Gary SánchezC0000
Jackson ChourioLF2000
Jake Bauers1B8010
Joey Ortiz1B1000
Luis LaraCF3000
Sal FrelickRF2000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Brice Turang strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Jackson Chourio strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Jake Bauers walks.0–0
1 top—→3William Contreras lines out to left fielder Tyrone Taylor.0–0
1 bottom—→1Pete Crow-Armstrong strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Seiya Suzuki walks.0–0
1 bottom—→2Alex Bregman pops out to first baseman Jake Bauers in foul territory.0–0
1 bottom—→2Tyrone Taylor homers (11) on a fly ball to left center field. Seiya Suzuki scores.0–2
1 bottom—→2Nico Hoerner homers (8) on a fly ball to left center field.0–3
1 bottom—→2Michael Busch doubles (24) on a line drive to right fielder Sal Frelick.0–3
1 bottom—→2Carson Kelly singles on a ground ball to left fielder Jackson Chourio. Michael Busch scores.0–4
1 bottom—→3Miguel Amaya lines out to right fielder Sal Frelick.0–4
2 top—→1Christian Yelich strikes out swinging.0–4
2 top—→1Garrett Mitchell singles on a ground ball to center fielder Pete Crow-Armstrong.0–4
2 top—→3Sal Frelick called out on strikes and Garrett Mitchell caught stealing 2nd, catcher Carson Kelly to shortstop Nico Hoerner to catcher Carson Kelly.0–4
2 bottom—→1Matt Shaw grounds out, shortstop Cooper Pratt to first baseman Jake Bauers.0–4
2 bottom—→2Pete Crow-Armstrong flies out to left fielder Jackson Chourio.0–4
2 bottom—→2Seiya Suzuki singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Jackson Chourio, deflected by third baseman David Hamilton.0–4
2 bottom—→2Alex Bregman homers (21) on a fly ball to left field. Seiya Suzuki scores.0–6
2 bottom—→3Tyrone Taylor grounds out, third baseman David Hamilton to first baseman Jake Bauers.0–6
3 top—→1David Hamilton grounds out, third baseman Alex Bregman to first baseman Michael Busch.0–6
3 top—→1Cooper Pratt singles on a line drive to left fielder Tyrone Taylor.0–6
3 top—→3Brice Turang grounds into a double play, first baseman Michael Busch to shortstop Nico Hoerner. Cooper Pratt out at 2nd. Brice Turang out at 1st.0–6
3 bottom—→0Nico Hoerner reaches on a fielding error by first baseman Jake Bauers.0–6
3 bottom—→1Michael Busch flies out to left fielder Jackson Chourio.0–6
3 bottom—→1Carson Kelly singles on a line drive to center fielder Garrett Mitchell. Nico Hoerner to 3rd.0–6
3 bottom—→2Miguel Amaya strikes out swinging.0–6
3 bottom—→3Matt Shaw grounds out to first baseman Jake Bauers.0–6
4 top—→1Jackson Chourio strikes out swinging.0–6
4 top—→1Jake Bauers singles on a ground ball to center fielder Pete Crow-Armstrong.0–6
4 top—→1William Contreras walks. Jake Bauers to 2nd.0–6
4 top—→2Christian Yelich strikes out swinging.0–6
4 top—→3Garrett Mitchell strikes out swinging.0–6
4 bottom—→1Pete Crow-Armstrong lines out to first baseman Jake Bauers.0–6
4 bottom—→1Seiya Suzuki homers (24) on a fly ball to center field.0–7
4 bottom—→1Alex Bregman homers (22) on a fly ball to left center field.0–8
4 bottom—→1Tyrone Taylor singles on a line drive to right fielder Sal Frelick.0–8
4 bottom—→1Nico Hoerner challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Nico Hoerner walks. Tyrone Taylor to 2nd.0–8
4 bottom—→2Michael Busch strikes out swinging.0–8
4 bottom—→2Carson Kelly walks. Tyrone Taylor to 3rd. Nico Hoerner to 2nd.0–8
4 bottom—→2Miguel Amaya walks. Tyrone Taylor scores. Nico Hoerner to 3rd. Carson Kelly to 2nd.0–9
4 bottom—→3Matt Shaw flies out to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.0–9
5 top—→1Sal Frelick grounds out to first baseman Michael Busch.0–9
5 top—→1David Hamilton singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Seiya Suzuki.0–9
5 top—→2Cooper Pratt lines out to center fielder Pete Crow-Armstrong.0–9
5 top—→3Brice Turang strikes out swinging.0–9
5 bottom—→1Pete Crow-Armstrong grounds out to first baseman Jake Bauers.0–9
5 bottom—→2Seiya Suzuki grounds out, shortstop Cooper Pratt to first baseman Jake Bauers.0–9
5 bottom—→3Alex Bregman grounds out, shortstop Cooper Pratt to first baseman Jake Bauers.0–9
6 top—→1Jackson Chourio grounds out, shortstop Nico Hoerner to first baseman Michael Busch.0–9
6 top—→2Jake Bauers grounds out, second baseman Matt Shaw to first baseman Michael Busch.0–9
6 top—→2William Contreras hits a ground-rule double (22) on a line drive down the left-field line.0–9
6 top—→3Christian Yelich grounds out, second baseman Matt Shaw to first baseman Michael Busch.0–9
6 bottom—→1Tyrone Taylor flies out to second baseman Brice Turang.0–9
6 bottom—→2Nico Hoerner grounds out, first baseman Andrew Vaughn to pitcher DL Hall.0–9
6 bottom—→3Michael Busch grounds out, second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Andrew Vaughn.0–9
7 top—→0Luis Lara doubles (7) on a line drive to right fielder Seiya Suzuki.0–9
7 top—→1Sal Frelick flies out to left fielder Tyrone Taylor.0–9
7 top—→2David Hamilton grounds out, shortstop Nico Hoerner to first baseman Michael Busch. Luis Lara to 3rd.0–9
7 top—→2Cooper Pratt homers (3) on a fly ball to left field. Luis Lara scores.2–9
7 top—→3Brice Turang grounds out, pitcher Ryan Rolison to first baseman Michael Busch.2–9
7 bottom—→0Carson Kelly homers (10) on a fly ball to left field.2–10
7 bottom—→0Miguel Amaya hit by pitch.2–10
7 bottom—→0Matt Shaw homers (5) on a fly ball to left field. Miguel Amaya scores.2–12
7 bottom—→0Pete Crow-Armstrong singles on a line drive to right fielder Sal Frelick.2–12
7 bottom—→0Seiya Suzuki singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Jackson Chourio. Pete Crow-Armstrong to 2nd.2–12
7 bottom—→2Alex Bregman grounds into a double play, third baseman David Hamilton to second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Joey Ortiz. Pete Crow-Armstrong to 3rd. Seiya Suzuki out at 2nd. Alex Bregman out at 1st.2–12
7 bottom—→2Tyrone Taylor singles on a line drive to left fielder Jackson Chourio. Pete Crow-Armstrong scores.2–13
7 bottom—→2Gabriel Arias walks. Tyrone Taylor to 2nd.2–13
7 bottom—→3Michael Busch lines out to center fielder Luis Lara.2–13
8 top—→0Jackson Chourio doubles (23) on a ground ball to left fielder Michael Conforto.2–13
8 top—→0Andrew Vaughn singles on a ground ball to center fielder Tyrone Taylor. Jackson Chourio scores.3–13
8 top—→1Gary Sánchez strikes out swinging.3–13
8 top—→2Joey Ortiz grounds out, shortstop Gabriel Arias to first baseman Michael Busch. Andrew Vaughn to 2nd.3–13
8 top—→3Luis Lara grounds out, second baseman Matt Shaw to first baseman Michael Busch.3–13
8 bottom—→1Carson Kelly flies out to right fielder Sal Frelick.3–13
8 bottom—→1Miguel Amaya singles on a ground ball to third baseman David Hamilton.3–13
8 bottom—→1Matt Shaw walks. Miguel Amaya to 2nd.3–13
8 bottom—→1Michael Conforto homers (13) on a fly ball to right field. Miguel Amaya scores. Matt Shaw scores.3–16
8 bottom—→2Seiya Suzuki flies out to center fielder Luis Lara.3–16
8 bottom—→2Alex Bregman homers (23) on a fly ball to left center field.3–17
8 bottom—→2Tyrone Taylor singles on a ground ball to left fielder Jackson Chourio.3–17
8 bottom—→2Gabriel Arias singles on a ground ball to center fielder Luis Lara. Tyrone Taylor to 2nd.3–17
8 bottom—→2Michael Busch walks. Tyrone Taylor to 3rd. Gabriel Arias to 2nd.3–17
8 bottom—→3Carson Kelly flies out to center fielder Luis Lara.3–17
9 top—→1Sal Frelick strikes out swinging.3–17
9 top—→2David Hamilton strikes out swinging.3–17
9 top—→3Cooper Pratt grounds out, shortstop Gabriel Arias to first baseman Michael Busch.3–17