Complete available game record for SD at CIN, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SD at CIN linescore
Club123456789RHE
San Diego Padres0004001005150
Cincinnati Reds000000000051
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Fernando Tatis Jr.RF511000
Héctor RodríguezRF501002
Elly De La CruzDH200021
Jake Cronenworth2B500002
Manny Machado3B514000
Sal Stewart1B401000
JJ BledayLF300010
Ty France1B513100
Jackson MerrillCF412102
Tyler StephensonC301012
Eugenio Suárez3B300002
Xander BogaertsDH511203
Matt McLainSS301000
Dustin HarrisLF502101
Luis CampusanoC402001
TJ FriedlCF300000
Dane MyersPH101000
Sung-Mun SongSS400001
Edwin Arroyo2B400004
Michael KingP000000
Tejay AntoneP000000
Brady SingerP000000
Pierce JohnsonP000000
Julian GarciaP000000
Kyle HartP000000
Tony SantillanP000000
Wandy PeraltaP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Michael King6.04003696-60
Brady Singer4.110440587-57
Julian Garcia1.20000321-16
Kyle Hart2.00001429-18
Wandy Peralta1.01000120-14
Pierce Johnson1.03110019-12
Tony Santillan1.01000010-8
Tejay Antone1.01000215-11
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Héctor RodríguezRF4000
Elly De La CruzDH0000
Eugenio Suárez3B1310
JJ BledayLF1000
Julian GarciaP0000
Pierce JohnsonP0000
Sal Stewart1B6000
TJ FriedlCF3000
Tejay AntoneP0000
Tyler StephensonC11000
Matt McLainSS0100
Dane MyersPH0000
Tony SantillanP0000
Brady SingerP0100
Edwin Arroyo2B1300
Michael KingP1000
Wandy PeraltaP0000
Fernando Tatis Jr.RF2000
Jackson MerrillCF2000
Jake Cronenworth2B1200
Kyle HartP0000
Luis CampusanoC11000
Manny Machado3B0000
Sung-Mun SongSS2200
Ty France1B4200
Xander BogaertsDH0000
Dustin HarrisLF4000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds out sharply, shortstop Matt McLain to first baseman Sal Stewart.0–0
1 top—→2Jake Cronenworth strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Manny Machado doubles (21) on a sharp line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday.0–0
1 top—→3Ty France grounds out, third baseman Eugenio Suárez to first baseman Sal Stewart.0–0
1 bottom—→0Héctor Rodríguez singles on a ground ball to right fielder Fernando Tatis Jr.0–0
1 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz flies out sharply to center fielder Jackson Merrill.0–0
1 bottom—→1Sal Stewart doubles (25) on a line drive to right fielder Fernando Tatis Jr. Héctor Rodríguez to 3rd.0–0
1 bottom—→2JJ Bleday grounds out to first baseman Ty France.0–0
1 bottom—→3Tyler Stephenson strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Jackson Merrill strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→2Xander Bogaerts called out on strikes.0–0
2 top—→2Dustin Harris singles on a line drive to center fielder TJ Friedl.0–0
2 top—→3Luis Campusano called out on strikes.0–0
2 bottom—→0Eugenio Suárez hit by pitch.0–0
2 bottom—→0Matt McLain singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Dustin Harris. Eugenio Suárez to 2nd.0–0
2 bottom—→1TJ Friedl grounds into a force out, first baseman Ty France to shortstop Sung-Mun Song. Eugenio Suárez to 3rd. Matt McLain out at 2nd. TJ Friedl to 1st.0–0
2 bottom—→2Edwin Arroyo strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→3Héctor Rodríguez strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→1Sung-Mun Song grounds out, second baseman Edwin Arroyo to first baseman Sal Stewart.0–0
3 top—→2Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds out sharply, pitcher Brady Singer to third baseman Eugenio Suárez to first baseman Sal Stewart.0–0
3 top—→3Jake Cronenworth flies out to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez.0–0
3 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz called out on strikes.0–0
3 bottom—→2Sal Stewart flies out sharply to center fielder Jackson Merrill.0–0
3 bottom—→2JJ Bleday walks.0–0
3 bottom—→2Tyler Stephenson walks. JJ Bleday to 2nd.0–0
3 bottom—→3Eugenio Suárez grounds out softly, shortstop Sung-Mun Song to first baseman Ty France.0–0
4 top—→0Manny Machado singles on a line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday.0–0
4 top—→0Ty France singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder JJ Bleday. Manny Machado to 3rd.0–0
4 top—→0Jackson Merrill singles on a ground ball to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Manny Machado scores. Ty France to 2nd.1–0
4 top—→0Xander Bogaerts doubles (14) on a sharp line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday. Ty France scores. Jackson Merrill scores.3–0
4 top—→0Dustin Harris singles on a ground ball to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Xander Bogaerts scores.4–0
4 top—→0Luis Campusano singles on a ground ball to left fielder JJ Bleday. Dustin Harris to 2nd.4–0
4 top—→1Sung-Mun Song bunt pops out to catcher Tyler Stephenson.4–0
4 top—→3Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds into a double play, third baseman Eugenio Suárez to second baseman Edwin Arroyo to first baseman Sal Stewart. Luis Campusano out at 2nd. Fernando Tatis Jr. out at 1st.4–0
4 bottom—→1Matt McLain lines out to left fielder Dustin Harris.4–0
4 bottom—→2TJ Friedl grounds out, first baseman Ty France to pitcher Michael King.4–0
4 bottom—→3Edwin Arroyo strikes out swinging.4–0
5 top—→1Jake Cronenworth strikes out swinging.4–0
5 top—→1Manny Machado singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder TJ Friedl.4–0
5 top—→1Ty France singles on a line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday. Manny Machado to 3rd.4–0
5 top—→2Jackson Merrill called out on strikes.4–0
5 top—→3Xander Bogaerts strikes out swinging.4–0
5 bottom—→1Héctor Rodríguez flies out to left fielder Dustin Harris.4–0
5 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz walks.4–0
5 bottom—→3Sal Stewart grounds into a double play, shortstop Sung-Mun Song to second baseman Jake Cronenworth to first baseman Ty France. Elly De La Cruz out at 2nd. Sal Stewart out at 1st.4–0
6 top—→1Dustin Harris pops out to third baseman Eugenio Suárez in foul territory.4–0
6 top—→2Luis Campusano flies out to left fielder JJ Bleday.4–0
6 top—→3Sung-Mun Song strikes out swinging.4–0
6 bottom—→1JJ Bleday flies out to left fielder Dustin Harris.4–0
6 bottom—→1Tyler Stephenson singles on a line drive to right fielder Fernando Tatis Jr.4–0
6 bottom—→2Eugenio Suárez called out on strikes.4–0
6 bottom—→2Matt McLain hit by pitch. Tyler Stephenson to 2nd.4–0
6 bottom—→3TJ Friedl lines out to right fielder Fernando Tatis Jr.4–0
7 top—→0Fernando Tatis Jr. doubles (29) on a sharp line drive to center fielder TJ Friedl.4–0
7 top—→1Jake Cronenworth lines out to center fielder TJ Friedl.4–0
7 top—→2Manny Machado flies out to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Fernando Tatis Jr. to 3rd.4–0
7 top—→2Ty France singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Fernando Tatis Jr. scores.5–0
7 top—→2Jackson Merrill singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder TJ Friedl. Ty France to 2nd.5–0
7 top—→3Xander Bogaerts flies out to center fielder TJ Friedl.5–0
7 bottom—→1Edwin Arroyo strikes out swinging.5–0
7 bottom—→2Héctor Rodríguez called out on strikes.5–0
7 bottom—→2Elly De La Cruz walks.5–0
7 bottom—→3Sal Stewart grounds out, second baseman Jake Cronenworth to first baseman Ty France.5–0
8 top—→1Dustin Harris grounds out, second baseman Edwin Arroyo to first baseman Sal Stewart.5–0
8 top—→1Luis Campusano singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder JJ Bleday.5–0
8 top—→2Sung-Mun Song lines out to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez.5–0
8 top—→2Fernando Tatis Jr. reaches on a fielding error by third baseman Eugenio Suárez. Luis Campusano to 2nd.5–0
8 top—→3Jake Cronenworth flies out to center fielder TJ Friedl.5–0
8 bottom—→1JJ Bleday flies out to left fielder Dustin Harris.5–0
8 bottom—→2Tyler Stephenson challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Tyler Stephenson called out on strikes.5–0
8 bottom—→3Eugenio Suárez called out on strikes.5–0
9 top—→0Manny Machado singles on a line drive to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez.5–0
9 top—→1Ty France lines out to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez.5–0
9 top—→1Jackson Merrill hit by pitch. Manny Machado to 2nd.5–0
9 top—→2Xander Bogaerts strikes out swinging.5–0
9 top—→3Dustin Harris called out on strikes.5–0
9 bottom—→1Matt McLain flies out to right fielder Fernando Tatis Jr.5–0
9 bottom—→1Dane Myers singles on a line drive to center fielder Jackson Merrill.5–0
9 bottom—→2Edwin Arroyo strikes out swinging.5–0
9 bottom—→3Héctor Rodríguez pops out to shortstop Sung-Mun Song.5–0