Complete available game record for DET at MIN, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

DET at MIN linescore
Club123456789RHE
Detroit Tigers100000010281
Minnesota Twins100031001–15131
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Brett CallahanLF201000
Kevin McGonigleDH311000
Luke KeaschallRF512200
Ben MalgeriRF201000
Brooks Lee3B300101
Gleyber Torres2B201011
Ryan Kreidler2B100000
Dillon DinglerC411000
Ben Ross3B100001
Kody Clemens2B321111
Riley GreeneLF400102
Jacob WaguespackP000000
Ryan JeffersC412300
Alex JacksonC111000
Hao-Yu Lee3B401102
Josh BellDH321022
Spencer Torkelson1B301000
Trevor LarnachLF221010
Gabriel GonzalezLF110001
Royce Lewis1B423310
Max ClarkCF301002
Javier Báez2B400001
Kaelen CulpepperSS512300
John PeckSS400000
Walker JenkinsCF420010
Connor PrielippP000000
Beau BrieskeP000000
Kyle FinneganP000000
Travis AdamsP000000
Garrett ActonP000000
Andrew MorrisP000000
Troy MeltonP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Troy Melton5.16751496-61
Andrew Morris1.02110029-19
Kyle Finnegan0.13552025-11
Connor Prielipp5.03001573-47
Beau Brieske1.13221127-15
Travis Adams1.0000019-6
Jacob Waguespack1.01112121-11
Garrett Acton2.03110239-27
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Josh BellDH0000
Kody Clemens2B4100
Luke KeaschallRF3000
Royce Lewis1B4100
Ryan JeffersC6000
Garrett ActonP0000
Ryan Kreidler2B1000
Travis AdamsP0100
Gabriel GonzalezLF0000
Trevor LarnachLF3000
Kaelen CulpepperSS0500
Connor PrielippP0110
Walker JenkinsCF3000
Alex JacksonC2000
Ben Ross3B0000
Andrew MorrisP1000
Brooks Lee3B0000
Hao-Yu Lee3B2200
Beau BrieskeP0000
Ben MalgeriRF1000
Dillon DinglerC6010
Troy MeltonP0000
Jacob WaguespackP0000
Kevin McGonigleDH0000
Kyle FinneganP0000
Riley GreeneLF0000
Spencer Torkelson1B7000
Javier Báez2B3100
Gleyber Torres2B0000
Max ClarkCF5000
Brett CallahanLF0000
John PeckSS0400
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Kevin McGonigle singles on a ground ball to center fielder Walker Jenkins.0–0
1 top—→0Gleyber Torres singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Luke Keaschall. Kevin McGonigle to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→1Dillon Dingler flies out to center fielder Walker Jenkins. Kevin McGonigle to 3rd.0–0
1 top—→2Riley Greene grounds out, first baseman Royce Lewis to pitcher Andrew Morris. Kevin McGonigle scores. Gleyber Torres to 2nd.1–0
1 top—→3Hao-Yu Lee lines out to second baseman Kody Clemens.1–0
1 bottom—→1Luke Keaschall lines out sharply to third baseman Hao-Yu Lee.1–0
1 bottom—→2Brooks Lee pops out to third baseman Hao-Yu Lee in foul territory.1–0
1 bottom—→2Kody Clemens homers (24) on a fly ball to right field.1–1
1 bottom—→2Ryan Jeffers triples (2) on a line drive to right fielder Javier Báez.1–1
1 bottom—→3Josh Bell strikes out swinging.1–1
2 top—→0Spencer Torkelson hits a ground-rule double (24) on a fly ball down the left-field line.1–1
2 top—→0Max Clark hit by pitch.1–1
2 top—→2Javier Báez grounds into a double play, shortstop Kaelen Culpepper to second baseman Kody Clemens to first baseman Royce Lewis. Spencer Torkelson to 3rd. Max Clark out at 2nd. Javier Báez out at 1st.1–1
2 top—→3John Peck grounds out, shortstop Kaelen Culpepper to first baseman Royce Lewis.1–1
2 bottom—→1Trevor Larnach flies out to right fielder Javier Báez.1–1
2 bottom—→2Royce Lewis pops out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson in foul territory.1–1
2 bottom—→3Kaelen Culpepper grounds out, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.1–1
3 top—→1Kevin McGonigle grounds out softly, pitcher Connor Prielipp to first baseman Royce Lewis.1–1
3 top—→2Gleyber Torres strikes out swinging.1–1
3 top—→2Dillon Dingler singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Trevor Larnach.1–1
3 top—→3Riley Greene strikes out swinging.1–1
3 bottom—→1Walker Jenkins grounds out, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.1–1
3 bottom—→2Luke Keaschall flies out to right fielder Javier Báez.1–1
3 bottom—→3Brooks Lee strikes out swinging.1–1
4 top—→1Hao-Yu Lee strikes out swinging.1–1
4 top—→2Spencer Torkelson lines out to left fielder Trevor Larnach.1–1
4 top—→2Max Clark singles on a bunt ground ball to pitcher Connor Prielipp.1–1
4 top—→3Javier Báez grounds into a force out, shortstop Kaelen Culpepper to second baseman Kody Clemens. Max Clark out at 2nd.1–1
4 bottom—→1Kody Clemens lines out to center fielder Max Clark.1–1
4 bottom—→2Ryan Jeffers flies out to center fielder Max Clark.1–1
4 bottom—→3Josh Bell strikes out swinging.1–1
5 top—→0John Peck reaches on a fielding error by pitcher Connor Prielipp.1–1
5 top—→1Kevin McGonigle flies out to center fielder Walker Jenkins.1–1
5 top—→1Gleyber Torres walks. John Peck to 2nd.1–1
5 top—→2Dillon Dingler grounds into a force out, shortstop Kaelen Culpepper to second baseman Kody Clemens. John Peck to 3rd. Gleyber Torres out at 2nd. Dillon Dingler to 1st.1–1
5 top—→3Riley Greene flies out to left fielder Trevor Larnach.1–1
5 bottom—→0Trevor Larnach walks.1–1
5 bottom—→0Royce Lewis doubles (21) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Riley Greene. Trevor Larnach to 3rd.1–1
5 bottom—→1Kaelen Culpepper grounds out sharply, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.1–1
5 bottom—→1Walker Jenkins reaches on a fielder's choice, fielded by shortstop John Peck. Trevor Larnach scores. Royce Lewis scores. Walker Jenkins to 2nd. Throwing error by catcher Dillon Dingler, assist to shortstop John Peck.1–3
5 bottom—→1Luke Keaschall doubles (24) on a ground ball to left fielder Riley Greene. Walker Jenkins scores.1–4
5 bottom—→2Brooks Lee flies out to center fielder Max Clark.1–4
5 bottom—→3Kody Clemens strikes out swinging.1–4
6 top—→1Hao-Yu Lee strikes out swinging.1–4
6 top—→2Spencer Torkelson flies out to left fielder Trevor Larnach.1–4
6 top—→3Max Clark called out on strikes.1–4
6 bottom—→1Ryan Jeffers lines out to center fielder Max Clark.1–4
6 bottom—→1Josh Bell singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Javier Báez.1–4
6 bottom—→1Trevor Larnach hit by pitch. Josh Bell to 2nd.1–4
6 bottom—→1Royce Lewis homers (14) on a fly ball to center field. Josh Bell scores. Trevor Larnach scores.1–7
6 bottom—→1Kaelen Culpepper doubles (4) on a line drive to center fielder Max Clark.1–7
6 bottom—→1Walker Jenkins walks.1–7
6 bottom—→1Luke Keaschall singles on a ground ball to right fielder Javier Báez. Kaelen Culpepper scores. Walker Jenkins to 3rd.1–8
6 bottom—→2Brooks Lee out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Max Clark. Walker Jenkins scores.1–9
6 bottom—→2Kody Clemens walks. Luke Keaschall to 2nd.1–9
6 bottom—→2Ryan Jeffers homers (13) on a line drive to left field. Luke Keaschall scores. Kody Clemens scores.1–12
6 bottom—→2Josh Bell walks.1–12
6 bottom—→2Trevor Larnach singles on a sharp ground ball to center fielder Max Clark. Josh Bell to 2nd.1–12
6 bottom—→2Royce Lewis singles on a ground ball to second baseman Gleyber Torres. Josh Bell to 3rd. Gabriel Gonzalez to 2nd.1–12
6 bottom—→2Kaelen Culpepper singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Riley Greene. Josh Bell scores. Gabriel Gonzalez scores. Royce Lewis to 2nd.1–14
6 bottom—→3Walker Jenkins grounds out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.1–14
7 top—→1Javier Báez strikes out swinging.1–14
7 top—→2John Peck grounds out, pitcher Travis Adams to first baseman Royce Lewis.1–14
7 top—→3Brett Callahan flies out sharply to right fielder Luke Keaschall.1–14
7 bottom—→1Luke Keaschall grounds out, third baseman Hao-Yu Lee to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.1–14
7 bottom—→2Ryan Kreidler flies out to right fielder Ben Malgeri.1–14
7 bottom—→3Ben Ross strikes out swinging.1–14
8 top—→0Ben Malgeri singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Luke Keaschall.1–14
8 top—→1Dillon Dingler grounds into a force out, shortstop Kaelen Culpepper to second baseman Ryan Kreidler. Ben Malgeri out at 2nd. Dillon Dingler to 1st.1–14
8 top—→2Riley Greene strikes out swinging.1–14
8 top—→2Hao-Yu Lee doubles (13) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Walker Jenkins. Dillon Dingler scores.2–14
8 top—→2Spencer Torkelson hit by pitch.2–14
8 top—→3Max Clark strikes out swinging.2–14
8 bottom—→0Alex Jackson singles on a ground ball to second baseman Javier Báez.2–14
8 bottom—→0Josh Bell walks.2–14
8 bottom—→1Gabriel Gonzalez strikes out swinging.2–14
8 bottom—→1Royce Lewis walks. Alex Jackson to 3rd. Josh Bell to 2nd.2–14
8 bottom—→2Kaelen Culpepper grounds into a force out, third baseman Hao-Yu Lee to second baseman Javier Báez. Alex Jackson scores. Josh Bell to 3rd. Royce Lewis out at 2nd. Kaelen Culpepper to 1st.2–15
8 bottom—→3Walker Jenkins grounds out, second baseman Javier Báez to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.2–15
9 top—→1Javier Báez flies out to right fielder Luke Keaschall.2–15
9 top—→2John Peck flies out to right fielder Luke Keaschall.2–15
9 top—→2Brett Callahan singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Luke Keaschall.2–15
9 top—→3Ben Malgeri flies out to center fielder Walker Jenkins.2–15