Complete available game record for TOR at CLE, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

TOR at CLE linescore
Club123456789RHE
Toronto Blue Jays000010000130
Cleveland Guardians00002022–681
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Brett BatemanCF400002
Steven KwanLF401000
Alejandro KirkC401002
Chase DeLauterDH400002
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B401000
José Ramírez3B401000
Petey HalpinCF010000
George SpringerDH400002
Jo AdellRF402000
Nathan LukesRF400002
Nathaniel Lowe1B300011
Kazuma Okamoto3B311002
Angel MartínezRF332210
Travis Bazzana2B100010
Angel Genao2B211200
Andrés GiménezSS200002
Patrick BaileyC311200
Ernie Clement2B200010
Jesús SánchezLF100001
Brayan RocchioSS300000
Myles StrawLF200001
Ricky TiedemannP000000
Michael LorenzenP000000
Spencer ArrighettiP000000
Gavin WilliamsP000000
Hunter GaddisP000000
Matt FestaP000000
Joe MantiplyP000000
Spencer MilesP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Gavin Williams7.021011397-64
Spencer Miles1.01000016-12
Ricky Tiedemann1.00002021-10
Hunter Gaddis1.0000019-7
Matt Festa1.01000018-13
Spencer Arrighetti3.22221262-40
Joe Mantiply1.13220122-14
Michael Lorenzen1.02220020-11
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Spencer MilesP0000
Michael LorenzenP0000
Spencer ArrighettiP0100
Alejandro KirkC3000
Andrés GiménezSS1200
Ernie Clement2B3600
George SpringerDH0000
Kazuma Okamoto3B1100
Myles StrawLF2000
Nathan LukesRF2000
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B8000
Joe MantiplyP0000
Jesús SánchezLF0000
Brett BatemanCF4000
Ricky TiedemannP0000
Chase DeLauterDH0000
Hunter GaddisP0000
Gavin WilliamsP0100
Matt FestaP0000
Patrick BaileyC13110
Petey HalpinCF1000
Steven KwanLF0000
Travis Bazzana2B1000
Angel Genao2B0100
Angel MartínezRF1000
José Ramírez3B1100
Jo AdellRF3000
Nathaniel Lowe1B7000
Brayan RocchioSS0300
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Brett Bateman strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Alejandro Kirk strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. lines out to right fielder Jo Adell.0–0
1 bottom—→1Steven Kwan grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
1 bottom—→2Chase DeLauter grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
1 bottom—→2José Ramírez singles on a line drive to center fielder Brett Bateman.0–0
1 bottom—→3Jo Adell lines out to third baseman Kazuma Okamoto.0–0
2 top—→1George Springer grounds out, shortstop Brayan Rocchio to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.0–0
2 top—→2Nathan Lukes strikes out swinging, catcher Patrick Bailey to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.0–0
2 top—→3Kazuma Okamoto strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→0Nathaniel Lowe walks.0–0
2 bottom—→2Angel Martínez grounds into a double play, third baseman Kazuma Okamoto to second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. Nathaniel Lowe out at 2nd. Angel Martínez out at 1st.0–0
2 bottom—→2Travis Bazzana walks.0–0
2 bottom—→3Patrick Bailey grounds into a force out, shortstop Andrés Giménez to second baseman Ernie Clement. Travis Bazzana out at 2nd.0–0
3 top—→0Andrés Giménez hit by pitch.0–0
3 top—→1Ernie Clement lines out to left fielder Angel Martínez.0–0
3 top—→2Myles Straw flies out to right fielder Jo Adell.0–0
3 top—→3Brett Bateman strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→1Brayan Rocchio flies out to left fielder Myles Straw.0–0
3 bottom—→2Steven Kwan lines out to left fielder Myles Straw.0–0
3 bottom—→3Chase DeLauter strikes out swinging.0–0
4 top—→0Alejandro Kirk singles on a ground ball to right fielder Jo Adell.0–0
4 top—→1Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds into a force out, shortstop Brayan Rocchio to second baseman Travis Bazzana. Alejandro Kirk out at 2nd. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to 1st.0–0
4 top—→2George Springer strikes out swinging.0–0
4 top—→3Nathan Lukes grounds out, third baseman José Ramírez to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.0–0
4 bottom—→1José Ramírez pops out to shortstop Andrés Giménez.0–0
4 bottom—→2Jo Adell flies out to right fielder Nathan Lukes.0–0
4 bottom—→3Nathaniel Lowe strikes out swinging.0–0
5 top—→0Kazuma Okamoto singles on a ground ball to left fielder Angel Martínez.0–0
5 top—→1Andrés Giménez strikes out swinging.0–0
5 top—→1Ernie Clement walks. Kazuma Okamoto to 3rd. Kazuma Okamoto advances to 3rd, on a throwing error by catcher Patrick Bailey.0–0
5 top—→2Myles Straw strikes out swinging.0–0
5 top—→3Brett Bateman grounds out, pitcher Gavin Williams to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.1–0
5 bottom—→0Angel Martínez walks.1–0
5 bottom—→1Travis Bazzana flies out to center fielder Brett Bateman.1–0
5 bottom—→1Patrick Bailey homers (8) on a fly ball to center field. Angel Martínez scores.1–2
5 bottom—→2Brayan Rocchio flies out to right fielder Nathan Lukes.1–2
5 bottom—→3Steven Kwan grounds out softly, pitcher Spencer Arrighetti to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1–2
6 top—→1Alejandro Kirk strikes out swinging.1–2
6 top—→2Vladimir Guerrero Jr. flies out to right fielder Jo Adell.1–2
6 top—→3George Springer strikes out swinging.1–2
6 bottom—→1Chase DeLauter grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1–2
6 bottom—→2José Ramírez grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1–2
6 bottom—→2Jo Adell doubles (23) on a line drive to left fielder Myles Straw.1–2
6 bottom—→3Nathaniel Lowe lines out to second baseman Ernie Clement.1–2
7 top—→1Nathan Lukes strikes out swinging.1–2
7 top—→2Kazuma Okamoto strikes out swinging.1–2
7 top—→3Andrés Giménez strikes out swinging.1–2
7 bottom—→0Angel Martínez singles on a ground ball to right fielder Nathan Lukes.1–2
7 bottom—→0Angel Genao homers (2) on a fly ball to left field. Angel Martínez scores.1–4
7 bottom—→1Patrick Bailey flies out to center fielder Brett Bateman.1–4
7 bottom—→2Brayan Rocchio grounds out, shortstop Andrés Giménez to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1–4
7 bottom—→2Steven Kwan singles on a line drive to right fielder Nathan Lukes.1–4
7 bottom—→3Chase DeLauter strikes out swinging.1–4
8 top—→1Ernie Clement pops out to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.1–4
8 top—→2Jesús Sánchez strikes out swinging.1–4
8 top—→3Brett Bateman grounds out, shortstop Brayan Rocchio to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.1–4
8 bottom—→1José Ramírez grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1–4
8 bottom—→1Jo Adell singles on a line drive to right fielder Nathan Lukes.1–4
8 bottom—→2Nathaniel Lowe lines out to center fielder Brett Bateman.1–4
8 bottom—→2Angel Martínez homers (14) on a fly ball to right center field. Petey Halpin scores.1–6
8 bottom—→3Angel Genao lines out to center fielder Brett Bateman.1–6
9 top—→1Alejandro Kirk grounds out, second baseman Angel Genao to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.1–6
9 top—→1Vladimir Guerrero Jr. singles on a ground ball to left fielder Steven Kwan.1–6
9 top—→2George Springer flies out to center fielder Petey Halpin.1–6
9 top—→3Nathan Lukes pops out to third baseman José Ramírez.1–6