Complete available game record for PHI at AZ, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

PHI at AZ linescore
Club123456789RHE
Philadelphia Phillies000000000031
Arizona Diamondbacks00000001–130
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jorge BarrosaCF000000
Kyle Schwarber1B400002
Lars NootbaarLF401001
Trea TurnerSS400003
Corbin CarrollRF300000
Derek HillPR000000
Bryce HarperDH201021
Gabriel MorenoDH300001
Luis Arraez2B400001
Geraldo PerdomoSS301000
Nolan Arenado3B300000
Bryson Stott3B300000
Tim Tawa1B300002
Brandon MarshLF300001
Justin CrawfordCF300001
James McCannC311102
J.T. RealmutoC300000
Ildemaro Vargas2B300000
Bryan De La CruzRF302000
Jordan LawlarLF300002
Andrew PainterP000000
Jonathan BowlanP000000
Brandyn GarciaP000000
Jonathan LoáisigaP000000
Juan MorilloP000000
Kevin GinkelP000000
Taylor ClarkeP000000
Derek LawP000000
Jose CabreraP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Andrew Painter7.02000693-68
Taylor Clarke1.20001120-11
Jonathan Bowlan1.01110212-9
Derek Law1.11000219-12
Kevin Ginkel1.00000114-9
Jose Cabrera2.01000124-14
Brandyn Garcia1.01000214-11
Jonathan Loáisiga1.00000015-10
Juan Morillo1.00001215-11
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
J.T. RealmutoC8000
Jonathan BowlanP0000
Justin CrawfordCF2000
Kyle Schwarber1B6000
Trea TurnerSS2000
Luis Arraez2B2400
Brandon MarshLF4000
Bryce HarperDH0000
Bryan De La CruzRF0000
Bryson Stott3B0210
Derek HillPR0000
Andrew PainterP0100
Nolan Arenado3B0300
Taylor ClarkeP1000
Tim Tawa1B10100
Derek LawP0000
Jordan LawlarLF3000
Gabriel MorenoDH0000
Lars NootbaarLF1000
Brandyn GarciaP0000
Corbin CarrollRF0000
Jose CabreraP0000
Geraldo PerdomoSS0200
Ildemaro Vargas2B3300
James McCannC9000
Jonathan LoáisigaP0100
Jorge BarrosaCF0000
Juan MorilloP0000
Kevin GinkelP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Kyle Schwarber grounds out, first baseman Tim Tawa to pitcher Taylor Clarke.0–0
1 top—→2Trea Turner strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Bryce Harper walks.0–0
1 top—→3Luis Arraez flies out to center fielder Jordan Lawlar.0–0
1 bottom—→0Lars Nootbaar singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Justin Crawford.0–0
1 bottom—→1Corbin Carroll grounds into a force out, second baseman Luis Arraez to shortstop Trea Turner. Lars Nootbaar out at 2nd. Corbin Carroll to 1st.0–0
1 bottom—→2Gabriel Moreno strikes out on a foul tip. Corbin Carroll steals (21) 2nd base.0–0
1 bottom—→3Geraldo Perdomo pops out to second baseman Luis Arraez.0–0
2 top—→1Bryson Stott lines out to left fielder Lars Nootbaar.0–0
2 top—→2Brandon Marsh grounds out, second baseman Ildemaro Vargas to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–0
2 top—→3Justin Crawford strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→1Nolan Arenado flies out to left fielder Brandon Marsh.0–0
2 bottom—→2Tim Tawa strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→3James McCann strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→1J.T. Realmuto flies out sharply to center fielder Jordan Lawlar.0–0
3 top—→1Bryan De La Cruz doubles (3) on a line drive to left fielder Lars Nootbaar.0–0
3 top—→2Kyle Schwarber lines out to second baseman Ildemaro Vargas.0–0
3 top—→3Trea Turner strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
3 bottom—→1Ildemaro Vargas grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Kyle Schwarber.0–0
3 bottom—→2Jordan Lawlar strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→3Lars Nootbaar flies out to left fielder Brandon Marsh.0–0
4 top—→1Bryce Harper called out on strikes.0–0
4 top—→2Luis Arraez grounds out, third baseman Nolan Arenado to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–0
4 top—→3Bryson Stott grounds out to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–0
4 bottom—→1Corbin Carroll pops out to shortstop Trea Turner.0–0
4 bottom—→1Gabriel Moreno reaches on a fielding error by third baseman Bryson Stott. Gabriel Moreno to 2nd.0–0
4 bottom—→2Geraldo Perdomo bunt grounds out softly, pitcher Andrew Painter to first baseman Kyle Schwarber.0–0
4 bottom—→3Nolan Arenado flies out to left fielder Brandon Marsh.0–0
5 top—→1Brandon Marsh flies out to center fielder Jordan Lawlar.0–0
5 top—→2Justin Crawford grounds out, third baseman Nolan Arenado to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–0
5 top—→3J.T. Realmuto pops out to first baseman Tim Tawa in foul territory.0–0
5 bottom—→1Tim Tawa grounds out, third baseman Bryson Stott to first baseman Kyle Schwarber.0–0
5 bottom—→2James McCann strikes out swinging.0–0
5 bottom—→3Ildemaro Vargas grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Kyle Schwarber.0–0
6 top—→0Bryan De La Cruz singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jordan Lawlar.0–0
6 top—→1Kyle Schwarber strikes out swinging.0–0
6 top—→3Trea Turner grounds into a double play, second baseman Ildemaro Vargas to first baseman Tim Tawa. Bryan De La Cruz out at 2nd. Trea Turner out at 1st.0–0
6 bottom—→1Jordan Lawlar flies out to left fielder Brandon Marsh.0–0
6 bottom—→2Lars Nootbaar grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Kyle Schwarber.0–0
6 bottom—→3Corbin Carroll flies out to center fielder Justin Crawford.0–0
7 top—→0Bryce Harper singles on a ground ball to left fielder Lars Nootbaar.0–0
7 top—→1Luis Arraez strikes out swinging.0–0
7 top—→2Bryson Stott grounds into a force out, shortstop Geraldo Perdomo to second baseman Ildemaro Vargas. Bryce Harper out at 2nd. Bryson Stott to 1st.0–0
7 top—→3James McCann challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Brandon Marsh called out on strikes.0–0
7 bottom—→1Gabriel Moreno pops out to second baseman Luis Arraez.0–0
7 bottom—→1Geraldo Perdomo singles on a ground ball to left fielder Brandon Marsh.0–0
7 bottom—→2Nolan Arenado grounds out, third baseman Bryson Stott to first baseman Kyle Schwarber. Geraldo Perdomo to 2nd.0–0
7 bottom—→3Tim Tawa strikes out swinging.0–0
8 top—→1Justin Crawford grounds out, pitcher Jonathan Loáisiga to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–0
8 top—→2J.T. Realmuto grounds out, third baseman Nolan Arenado to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–0
8 top—→3Bryan De La Cruz grounds out, shortstop Geraldo Perdomo to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–0
8 bottom—→0James McCann homers (5) on a fly ball to left field.0–1
8 bottom—→1Ildemaro Vargas flies out to center fielder Justin Crawford.0–1
8 bottom—→2Jordan Lawlar called out on strikes.0–1
8 bottom—→3Lars Nootbaar strikes out swinging.0–1
9 top—→1Kyle Schwarber strikes out swinging.0–1
9 top—→2Trea Turner strikes out swinging.0–1
9 top—→2Bryce Harper walks.0–1
9 top—→3Luis Arraez grounds out, second baseman Ildemaro Vargas to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–1