Complete available game record for SD at CIN, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SD at CIN linescore
Club123456789RHE
San Diego Padres210000000371
Cincinnati Reds04000120–7100
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
TJ FriedlLF000000
Fernando Tatis Jr.2B412102
Héctor RodríguezRF511101
Elly De La CruzDH412001
Samad TaylorLF300011
Jackson MerrillCF400000
Sal Stewart1B400000
JJ BledayRF423200
Ty France1B312210
Xander BogaertsSS302010
Tyler StephensonC310011
Ethan SalasC400002
Dane MyersCF413001
Dustin HarrisRF200001
Juan Brito2B311311
Austin HaysRF211001
Luis CampusanoDH400002
Matt McLainSS300102
Edwin Arroyo3B400000
Jake Cronenworth3B300011
Tejay AntoneP000000
Kyle HartP000000
David MorganP000000
Wandy PeraltaP000000
Tony SantillanP000000
Emilio PagánP000000
Brandon WilliamsonP000000
Pierce JohnsonP000000
Casey MizeP000000
Jhony BritoP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Brandon Williamson5.17332587-58
Casey Mize4.05441485-55
Pierce Johnson0.2000019-7
Wandy Peralta1.11110120-12
Tejay Antone1.00001220-10
David Morgan0.11001016-8
Tony Santillan1.00001116-9
Kyle Hart0.21110017-10
Emilio Pagán1.00000113-9
Jhony Brito1.22110223-17
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Sal Stewart1B7100
TJ FriedlLF0000
Tejay AntoneP0000
Tyler StephensonC10100
Edwin Arroyo3B0100
Elly De La CruzDH0000
Matt McLainSS1200
Emilio PagánP0000
Dane MyersCF3000
Tony SantillanP0000
JJ BledayRF3000
Brandon WilliamsonP2100
Juan Brito2B1400
Héctor RodríguezRF0000
Pierce JohnsonP0000
Ethan SalasC8100
Casey MizeP0000
Fernando Tatis Jr.2B0210
Jackson MerrillCF2000
Jake Cronenworth3B2100
Jhony BritoP0000
Kyle HartP0000
Luis CampusanoDH0000
Ty France1B6100
Xander BogaertsSS0400
Dustin HarrisRF2000
Austin HaysRF1000
David MorganP0000
Samad TaylorLF3000
Wandy PeraltaP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Fernando Tatis Jr. singles on a ground ball to center fielder Dane Myers.0–0
1 top—→1Samad Taylor bunt pops out to pitcher Brandon Williamson.0–0
1 top—→2Jackson Merrill flies out to left fielder JJ Bleday.0–0
1 top—→2Ty France homers (20) on a fly ball to left field. Fernando Tatis Jr. scores.2–0
1 top—→2Xander Bogaerts singles on a line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday.2–0
1 top—→3Ethan Salas flies out to center fielder Dane Myers.2–0
1 bottom—→1Héctor Rodríguez flies out to left fielder Samad Taylor.2–0
1 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Austin Hays.2–0
1 bottom—→2Sal Stewart grounds out, shortstop Xander Bogaerts to first baseman Ty France. Elly De La Cruz to 2nd.2–0
1 bottom—→3JJ Bleday pops out to catcher Ethan Salas in foul territory.2–0
2 top—→0Austin Hays doubles (2) on a line drive to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez, deflected by first baseman Sal Stewart.2–0
2 top—→1Luis Campusano strikes out swinging.2–0
2 top—→2Jake Cronenworth flies out to left fielder JJ Bleday in foul territory.2–0
2 top—→2Fernando Tatis Jr. singles on a ground ball to left fielder JJ Bleday. Austin Hays scores.3–0
2 top—→2Samad Taylor walks. Fernando Tatis Jr. to 2nd.3–0
2 top—→3Jackson Merrill flies out to left fielder JJ Bleday.3–0
2 bottom—→0Tyler Stephenson walks.3–0
2 bottom—→0Dane Myers singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jackson Merrill. Tyler Stephenson to 2nd.3–0
2 bottom—→0Juan Brito homers (1) on a fly ball to right field. Tyler Stephenson scores. Dane Myers scores.3–3
2 bottom—→1Matt McLain called out on strikes.3–3
2 bottom—→2Edwin Arroyo flies out to right fielder Austin Hays.3–3
2 bottom—→2Héctor Rodríguez homers (5) on a fly ball to right center field.3–4
2 bottom—→3Elly De La Cruz strikes out swinging.3–4
3 top—→0Ty France singles on a line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday.3–4
3 top—→2Xander Bogaerts grounds into a double play, second baseman Juan Brito to shortstop Matt McLain to first baseman Sal Stewart. Ty France out at 2nd. Xander Bogaerts out at 1st.3–4
3 top—→3Ethan Salas grounds out, pitcher Brandon Williamson to second baseman Juan Brito to first baseman Sal Stewart.3–4
3 bottom—→1Sal Stewart lines out sharply to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–4
3 bottom—→1JJ Bleday doubles (15) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Austin Hays.3–4
3 bottom—→2Tyler Stephenson grounds out, second baseman Fernando Tatis Jr. to first baseman Ty France. JJ Bleday to 3rd.3–4
3 bottom—→3Dane Myers strikes out swinging.3–4
4 top—→1Austin Hays challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Austin Hays called out on strikes.3–4
4 top—→2Luis Campusano strikes out swinging.3–4
4 top—→3Jake Cronenworth grounds out, second baseman Juan Brito to first baseman Sal Stewart.3–4
4 bottom—→1Juan Brito flies out to left fielder Samad Taylor.3–4
4 bottom—→2Matt McLain strikes out swinging.3–4
4 bottom—→3Edwin Arroyo grounds out, shortstop Xander Bogaerts to first baseman Ty France.3–4
5 top—→1Fernando Tatis Jr. strikes out swinging.3–4
5 top—→2Samad Taylor grounds out, shortstop Matt McLain to first baseman Sal Stewart.3–4
5 top—→3Jackson Merrill grounds out, first baseman Sal Stewart to pitcher Brandon Williamson.3–4
5 bottom—→1Héctor Rodríguez strikes out swinging.3–4
5 bottom—→2Elly De La Cruz lines out to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–4
5 bottom—→3Sal Stewart grounds out, shortstop Xander Bogaerts to first baseman Ty France.3–4
6 top—→0Ty France walks.3–4
6 top—→0Xander Bogaerts singles on a ground ball to third baseman Edwin Arroyo. Ty France to 2nd.3–4
6 top—→1Ethan Salas strikes out swinging.3–4
6 top—→2Dustin Harris strikes out on a foul tip.3–4
6 top—→3Luis Campusano flies out to center fielder Dane Myers.3–4
6 bottom—→0JJ Bleday singles on a bunt ground ball to second baseman Fernando Tatis Jr.3–4
6 bottom—→1Tyler Stephenson lines out to third baseman Jake Cronenworth.3–4
6 bottom—→1Dane Myers singles on a line drive to center fielder Jackson Merrill. JJ Bleday to 2nd.3–4
6 bottom—→1Juan Brito walks. JJ Bleday to 3rd. Dane Myers to 2nd.3–4
6 bottom—→2Matt McLain out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Dustin Harris. JJ Bleday scores. Dane Myers to 3rd.3–5
6 bottom—→3Edwin Arroyo grounds out, shortstop Xander Bogaerts to first baseman Ty France.3–5
7 top—→0Jake Cronenworth walks.3–5
7 top—→2Fernando Tatis Jr. strikes out on a foul tip and Jake Cronenworth caught stealing 2nd, catcher Tyler Stephenson to second baseman Juan Brito to catcher Tyler Stephenson.3–5
7 top—→3Samad Taylor called out on strikes.3–5
7 bottom—→1Héctor Rodríguez grounds out, second baseman Fernando Tatis Jr. to first baseman Ty France.3–5
7 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz singles on a line drive to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–5
7 bottom—→2Sal Stewart flies out to right fielder Dustin Harris.3–5
7 bottom—→2JJ Bleday homers (22) on a fly ball to right field. Elly De La Cruz scores.3–7
7 bottom—→3Tyler Stephenson strikes out swinging.3–7
8 top—→1Jackson Merrill lines out sharply to center fielder Dane Myers.3–7
8 top—→2Ty France grounds out, third baseman Edwin Arroyo to first baseman Sal Stewart.3–7
8 top—→2Xander Bogaerts walks.3–7
8 top—→3Ethan Salas called out on strikes.3–7
8 bottom—→0Dane Myers singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–7
8 bottom—→1Juan Brito strikes out swinging.3–7
8 bottom—→1Matt McLain reaches on a fielder's choice. Dane Myers to 3rd. Dane Myers advances to 3rd, on a missed catch error by second baseman Fernando Tatis Jr., assist to third baseman Jake Cronenworth.3–7
8 bottom—→2Edwin Arroyo reaches on a fielder's choice out, first baseman Ty France to catcher Ethan Salas to third baseman Jake Cronenworth. Dane Myers out at home. Matt McLain to 2nd.3–7
8 bottom—→3Héctor Rodríguez flies out to left fielder Samad Taylor.3–7
9 top—→1Dustin Harris grounds out, second baseman Juan Brito to first baseman Sal Stewart.3–7
9 top—→2Luis Campusano pops out to first baseman Sal Stewart.3–7
9 top—→3Jake Cronenworth strikes out swinging.3–7