Complete available game record for SF at PIT, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SF at PIT linescore
Club12345678910RHE
San Francisco Giants1000200002570
Pittsburgh Pirates0001001101480
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Spencer Horwitz1B511101
Osleivis Basabe2B000000
Drew GilbertCF310010
Brandon Lowe2B401010
Rafael Devers1B322120
Grant McCrayDH000000
Bryan ReynoldsDH522000
Bryce EldridgeDH301211
Turner HillLF401200
Nick Gonzales3B401110
Oneil CruzCF401112
Jung Hoo LeeRF500002
Esmerlyn ValdezRF400113
Drew CavanaughC401002
Nate Furman2B200000
Jonah CoxCF100000
Rafael Flores Jr.C410011
Shay Whitcomb3B401001
Jake MangumLF401001
Christian KossSS421000
Jared TrioloSS200000
Jacob GonzalezSS101000
Jason FoleyP000000
Landen RouppP000000
Reiver SanmartinP000000
Carson SeymourP000000
Ryan WalkerP000000
Camilo DovalP000000
Bubba ChandlerP000000
Dylan SmithP000000
Carmen MlodzinskiP000000
Brandon EisertP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Bubba Chandler5.05333488-55
Landen Roupp5.02112475-46
Brandon Eisert1.01000014-8
Reiver Sanmartin0.21001020-8
Ryan Walker0.21111118-10
Carmen Mlodzinski3.00000230-19
Camilo Doval1.01211016-10
Carson Seymour1.22110115-12
Jason Foley1.01001011-7
Dylan Smith1.01100218-13
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Bubba ChandlerP0100
Brandon Lowe2B2200
Bryan ReynoldsDH0000
Carmen MlodzinskiP0000
Esmerlyn ValdezRF2000
Jake MangumLF2000
Jared TrioloSS3200
Nick Gonzales3B0500
Rafael Flores Jr.C7200
Camilo DovalP0000
Oneil CruzCF2000
Brandon EisertP0000
Spencer Horwitz1B12000
Jacob GonzalezSS0000
Nate Furman2B2100
Reiver SanmartinP0000
Carson SeymourP0000
Ryan WalkerP0000
Shay Whitcomb3B0300
Landen RouppP0000
Jung Hoo LeeRF1000
Drew GilbertCF4000
Rafael Devers1B9100
Dylan SmithP0000
Drew CavanaughC8000
Grant McCrayDH0000
Christian KossSS0500
Bryce EldridgeDH0000
Osleivis Basabe2B0000
Jonah CoxCF2000
Turner HillLF4000
Jason FoleyP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Drew Gilbert grounds out sharply, third baseman Nick Gonzales to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.0–0
1 top—→1Rafael Devers homers (32) on a fly ball to center field.1–0
1 top—→2Bryce Eldridge lines out sharply to center fielder Oneil Cruz.1–0
1 top—→3Turner Hill grounds out, shortstop Jared Triolo to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.1–0
1 bottom—→1Spencer Horwitz strikes out swinging.1–0
1 bottom—→2Brandon Lowe grounds out, second baseman Nate Furman to first baseman Rafael Devers.1–0
1 bottom—→3Bryan Reynolds flies out to left fielder Turner Hill.1–0
2 top—→1Jung Hoo Lee challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Jung Hoo Lee called out on strikes.1–0
2 top—→2Drew Cavanaugh strikes out swinging.1–0
2 top—→3Nate Furman pops out to shortstop Jared Triolo.1–0
2 bottom—→1Nick Gonzales grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Rafael Devers.1–0
2 bottom—→2Oneil Cruz called out on strikes.1–0
2 bottom—→3Esmerlyn Valdez called out on strikes.1–0
3 top—→1Shay Whitcomb called out on strikes.1–0
3 top—→1Christian Koss singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Jake Mangum.1–0
3 top—→2Drew Gilbert grounds into a force out, second baseman Brandon Lowe to shortstop Jared Triolo. Christian Koss out at 2nd. Drew Gilbert to 1st.1–0
3 top—→2Rafael Devers walks. Drew Gilbert to 2nd.1–0
3 top—→2Bryce Eldridge walks. Drew Gilbert to 3rd. Rafael Devers to 2nd.1–0
3 top—→3Turner Hill pops out to catcher Rafael Flores Jr. in foul territory.1–0
3 bottom—→1Rafael Flores Jr. grounds out softly, third baseman Shay Whitcomb to first baseman Rafael Devers.1–0
3 bottom—→2Jake Mangum strikes out swinging.1–0
3 bottom—→3Jared Triolo grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Rafael Devers.1–0
4 top—→1Jung Hoo Lee called out on strikes.1–0
4 top—→2Drew Cavanaugh grounds out, second baseman Brandon Lowe to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.1–0
4 top—→3Nate Furman grounds out softly to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.1–0
4 bottom—→0Spencer Horwitz singles on a ground ball to second baseman Nate Furman, deflected by pitcher Landen Roupp.1–0
4 bottom—→1Brandon Lowe flies out to left fielder Turner Hill.1–0
4 bottom—→1Bryan Reynolds singles on a fly ball to center fielder Drew Gilbert. Spencer Horwitz to 2nd.1–0
4 bottom—→1Nick Gonzales walks. Spencer Horwitz to 3rd. Bryan Reynolds to 2nd.1–0
4 bottom—→2Oneil Cruz flies out to center fielder Drew Gilbert.1–0
4 bottom—→2Esmerlyn Valdez walks. Spencer Horwitz scores. Bryan Reynolds to 3rd. Nick Gonzales to 2nd.1–1
4 bottom—→3Rafael Flores Jr. grounds into a force out, shortstop Christian Koss to second baseman Nate Furman. Esmerlyn Valdez out at 2nd.1–1
5 top—→0Shay Whitcomb doubles (2) on a line drive to right fielder Esmerlyn Valdez.1–1
5 top—→1Christian Koss reaches on a fielder's choice out, pitcher Bubba Chandler to third baseman Nick Gonzales to second baseman Brandon Lowe. Shay Whitcomb out at 3rd. Christian Koss to 2nd.1–1
5 top—→1Drew Gilbert walks.1–1
5 top—→1Rafael Devers singles on a fly ball to right fielder Esmerlyn Valdez. Christian Koss to 3rd. Drew Gilbert to 2nd.1–1
5 top—→2Bryce Eldridge out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Oneil Cruz. Christian Koss scores.2–1
5 top—→2Turner Hill singles on a line drive to right fielder Esmerlyn Valdez. Drew Gilbert scores. Rafael Devers to 3rd.3–1
5 top—→3Jung Hoo Lee flies out to left fielder Jake Mangum.3–1
5 bottom—→1Jake Mangum lines out to left fielder Turner Hill.3–1
5 bottom—→2Jared Triolo flies out to right fielder Jung Hoo Lee.3–1
5 bottom—→3Spencer Horwitz flies out to center fielder Drew Gilbert.3–1
6 top—→0Drew Cavanaugh singles on a line drive to center fielder Oneil Cruz.3–1
6 top—→1Nate Furman out on a sacrifice bunt, catcher Rafael Flores Jr. to first baseman Spencer Horwitz. Drew Cavanaugh to 2nd.3–1
6 top—→2Shay Whitcomb grounds out, shortstop Jared Triolo to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.3–1
6 top—→3Christian Koss pops out softly to shortstop Jared Triolo.3–1
6 bottom—→0Brandon Lowe doubles (28) on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Turner Hill.3–1
6 bottom—→1Bryan Reynolds lines out sharply to center fielder Drew Gilbert.3–1
6 bottom—→2Nick Gonzales grounds out, third baseman Shay Whitcomb to first baseman Rafael Devers. Brandon Lowe to 3rd.3–1
6 bottom—→2Oneil Cruz walks.3–1
6 bottom—→3Esmerlyn Valdez called out on strikes.3–1
7 top—→1Drew Gilbert pops out to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.3–1
7 top—→2Rafael Devers grounds out sharply to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.3–1
7 top—→3Bryce Eldridge called out on strikes.3–1
7 bottom—→0Rafael Flores Jr. walks.3–1
7 bottom—→0Jake Mangum singles on a ground ball to third baseman Shay Whitcomb. Rafael Flores Jr. to 2nd.3–1
7 bottom—→1Jared Triolo out on a sacrifice bunt, first baseman Rafael Devers to second baseman Nate Furman. Rafael Flores Jr. to 3rd. Jake Mangum to 2nd.3–1
7 bottom—→2Spencer Horwitz grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Rafael Devers. Rafael Flores Jr. scores. Jake Mangum to 3rd.3–2
7 bottom—→3Brandon Lowe flies out to center fielder Drew Gilbert.3–2
8 top—→1Turner Hill grounds out sharply to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.3–2
8 top—→2Jung Hoo Lee flies out to right fielder Esmerlyn Valdez.3–2
8 top—→3Drew Cavanaugh strikes out swinging.3–2
8 bottom—→0Bryan Reynolds doubles (33) on a sharp fly ball to center fielder Drew Gilbert.3–2
8 bottom—→1Nick Gonzales grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Rafael Devers. Bryan Reynolds to 3rd.3–2
8 bottom—→1Oneil Cruz singles on a sharp ground ball to shortstop Christian Koss. Bryan Reynolds scores.3–3
8 bottom—→2Esmerlyn Valdez grounds out, third baseman Shay Whitcomb to first baseman Rafael Devers. Oneil Cruz to 2nd.3–3
8 bottom—→3Rafael Flores Jr. called out on strikes.3–3
9 top—→1Jonah Cox grounds out softly, third baseman Nick Gonzales to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.3–3
9 top—→2Shay Whitcomb grounds out, third baseman Nick Gonzales to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.3–3
9 top—→3Christian Koss bunt grounds out, third baseman Nick Gonzales to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.3–3
9 bottom—→1Jake Mangum flies out to center fielder Jonah Cox.3–3
9 bottom—→1Jacob Gonzalez doubles (9) on a fly ball to center fielder Jonah Cox.3–3
9 bottom—→2Spencer Horwitz grounds out to first baseman Rafael Devers. Jacob Gonzalez to 3rd.3–3
9 bottom—→2Jason Foley intentionally walks Brandon Lowe.3–3
9 bottom—→3Bryan Reynolds lines out sharply to left fielder Turner Hill.3–3
10 top—→1Osleivis Basabe out on a sacrifice bunt, catcher Rafael Flores Jr. to second baseman Brandon Lowe. Christian Koss to 3rd.3–3
10 top—→1Camilo Doval intentionally walks Rafael Devers.3–3
10 top—→1Bryce Eldridge doubles (18) on a line drive to left fielder Jake Mangum. Christian Koss scores. Rafael Devers to 3rd.4–3
10 top—→2Turner Hill out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Esmerlyn Valdez. Rafael Devers scores. Grant McCray to 3rd.5–3
10 top—→3Jung Hoo Lee lines out to left fielder Jake Mangum.5–3
10 bottom—→0Nick Gonzales singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jonah Cox. Bryan Reynolds scores.5–4
10 bottom—→1Oneil Cruz strikes out swinging.5–4
10 bottom—→2Esmerlyn Valdez called out on strikes.5–4
10 bottom—→3Rafael Flores Jr. lines out sharply to center fielder Jonah Cox.5–4