Complete available game record for TOR at CLE, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

TOR at CLE linescore
Club123456789RHE
Toronto Blue Jays000140001690
Cleveland Guardians001020000382
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Steven KwanCF502000
Brett BatemanCF513001
Nathan LukesRF512200
Chase DeLauterRF501000
José RamírezDH501001
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B310111
Jo AdellLF421011
Myles StrawLF100010
Jesús SánchezLF301101
Nathaniel Lowe1B401011
Sean KeysDH401112
Josh Smith3B210032
Angel Genao3B411111
Daniel Schneemann2B100000
Andrés GiménezSS501001
Travis Bazzana2B100000
David FryPH000010
Patrick BaileyC000000
Ernie Clement2B411111
Angel MartínezPH100000
Austin HedgesC201211
Brayan RocchioSS300001
Brandon ValenzuelaC310021
Matt FestaP000000
Hunter GaddisP000000
Colin HoldermanP000000
Tanner BibeeP000000
Carlos HernándezP000000
Tim HerrinP000000
Craig YohoP000000
Tyler RogersP000000
Mason FluhartyP000000
Louis VarlandP000000
Spencer MilesP000000
José SorianoP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Tanner Bibee4.04555489-49
José Soriano4.26333298-65
Mason Fluharty1.01001130-19
Colin Holderman0.11001022-11
Craig Yoho1.11000116-13
Spencer Miles1.10000118-12
Tyler Rogers1.0000009-6
Matt Festa1.00001218-12
Louis Varland1.01001218-12
Tim Herrin1.01001125-15
Hunter Gaddis0.1000004-4
Carlos Hernández1.02111226-15
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Myles StrawLF2000
Nathan LukesRF0000
Sean KeysDH0000
Tyler RogersP0000
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B7300
José SorianoP2000
Spencer MilesP0000
Andrés GiménezSS2100
Brandon ValenzuelaC6000
Ernie Clement2B2400
Louis VarlandP1000
Jesús SánchezLF2000
Josh Smith3B2100
Mason FluhartyP0000
Brett BatemanCF1000
Carlos HernándezP0000
Tim HerrinP0100
Angel MartínezPH0000
José RamírezDH0000
Angel Genao3B0100
Brayan RocchioSS2400
Craig YohoP0000
Jo AdellLF0000
Nathaniel Lowe1B11100
Austin HedgesC8000
Tanner BibeeP1000
Chase DeLauterRF1000
Colin HoldermanP0000
Daniel Schneemann2B0300
David FryPH0000
Hunter GaddisP0000
Matt FestaP0010
Patrick BaileyC2000
Steven KwanCF1000
Travis Bazzana2B1010
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Brett Bateman singles on a ground ball to right fielder Chase DeLauter.0–0
1 top—→2Nathan Lukes grounds into a double play, shortstop Brayan Rocchio to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe. Brett Bateman out at 2nd. Nathan Lukes out at 1st.0–0
1 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
1 bottom—→0Steven Kwan singles on a line drive to left fielder Jesús Sánchez, deflected by center fielder Brett Bateman.0–0
1 bottom—→0Chase DeLauter doubles (26) on a line drive to left fielder Jesús Sánchez. Steven Kwan to 3rd.0–0
1 bottom—→1José Ramírez grounds out to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
1 bottom—→2Jo Adell pops out to second baseman Ernie Clement.0–0
1 bottom—→3Nathaniel Lowe strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Jesús Sánchez strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Sean Keys walks.0–0
2 top—→1Josh Smith walks. Sean Keys to 2nd.0–0
2 top—→2Andrés Giménez pops out to shortstop Brayan Rocchio on the infield fly rule.0–0
2 top—→3Ernie Clement strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
2 bottom—→1Angel Genao grounds out, first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to pitcher José Soriano.0–0
2 bottom—→1Travis Bazzana hit by pitch.0–0
2 bottom—→1Austin Hedges walks. Travis Bazzana to 2nd.0–0
2 bottom—→2Brayan Rocchio grounds into a force out, second baseman Ernie Clement to shortstop Andrés Giménez. Travis Bazzana to 3rd. Austin Hedges out at 2nd. Brayan Rocchio to 1st.0–0
2 bottom—→3Steven Kwan lines out to left fielder Jesús Sánchez.0–0
3 top—→1Brandon Valenzuela pops out to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.0–0
3 top—→2Brett Bateman grounds out, shortstop Brayan Rocchio to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.0–0
3 top—→3Nathan Lukes grounds out, first baseman Nathaniel Lowe to pitcher Tanner Bibee.0–0
3 bottom—→1Chase DeLauter grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
3 bottom—→2José Ramírez grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
3 bottom—→2Jo Adell walks.0–0
3 bottom—→2Nathaniel Lowe singles on a line drive to left fielder Jesús Sánchez. Jo Adell to 2nd.0–0
3 bottom—→2Angel Genao singles on a ground ball to center fielder Brett Bateman. Jo Adell scores. Nathaniel Lowe to 2nd.0–1
3 bottom—→3Travis Bazzana flies out to center fielder Brett Bateman.0–1
4 top—→0Vladimir Guerrero Jr. walks.0–1
4 top—→1Jesús Sánchez grounds out, shortstop Brayan Rocchio to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to 2nd.0–1
4 top—→1Sean Keys singles on a line drive to left fielder Jo Adell. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. scores.1–1
4 top—→2Josh Smith strikes out swinging.1–1
4 top—→3Andrés Giménez grounds out to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.1–1
4 bottom—→1Austin Hedges strikes out swinging.1–1
4 bottom—→2Brayan Rocchio grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1–1
4 bottom—→2Steven Kwan singles on a line drive to center fielder Brett Bateman.1–1
4 bottom—→3Chase DeLauter flies out to left fielder Jesús Sánchez.1–1
5 top—→0Ernie Clement walks.1–1
5 top—→0Brandon Valenzuela walks. Ernie Clement to 2nd.1–1
5 top—→0Brett Bateman singles on a soft bunt ground ball to pitcher Tanner Bibee. Ernie Clement to 3rd. Brandon Valenzuela to 2nd.1–1
5 top—→0Nathan Lukes doubles (12) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Chase DeLauter. Ernie Clement scores. Brandon Valenzuela scores. Brett Bateman to 3rd.3–1
5 top—→1Vladimir Guerrero Jr. out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Chase DeLauter. Brett Bateman scores. Nathan Lukes to 3rd.4–1
5 top—→1Jesús Sánchez singles on a fly ball to center fielder Steven Kwan. Nathan Lukes scores.5–1
5 top—→1Sean Keys reaches on a fielding error by second baseman Travis Bazzana. Myles Straw to 2nd.5–1
5 top—→1Josh Smith walks. Myles Straw to 3rd. Sean Keys to 2nd.5–1
5 top—→2Andrés Giménez strikes out swinging.5–1
5 top—→3Ernie Clement pops out to second baseman Travis Bazzana.5–1
5 bottom—→1José Ramírez grounds out, first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to pitcher José Soriano.5–1
5 bottom—→1Jo Adell singles on a ground ball to third baseman Josh Smith.5–1
5 bottom—→2Nathaniel Lowe lines out to left fielder Myles Straw.5–1
5 bottom—→2Angel Genao walks. Jo Adell to 2nd.5–1
5 bottom—→2David Fry walks. Jo Adell to 3rd. Angel Genao to 2nd.5–1
5 bottom—→2Austin Hedges singles on a ground ball to center fielder Brett Bateman. Jo Adell scores. Angel Genao scores. Daniel Schneemann to 2nd.5–3
5 bottom—→3Brayan Rocchio strikes out on a foul tip.5–3
6 top—→1Brandon Valenzuela grounds out, second baseman Daniel Schneemann to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.5–3
6 top—→1Brett Bateman singles on a line drive to left fielder Jo Adell.5–3
6 top—→2Nathan Lukes lines out to center fielder Steven Kwan.5–3
6 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds out, second baseman Daniel Schneemann to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.5–3
6 bottom—→1Steven Kwan pops out to third baseman Josh Smith in foul territory.5–3
6 bottom—→2Chase DeLauter pops out to shortstop Andrés Giménez.5–3
6 bottom—→3José Ramírez strikes out swinging.5–3
7 top—→0Myles Straw walks.5–3
7 top—→1Sean Keys strikes out swinging.5–3
7 top—→2Josh Smith strikes out swinging.5–3
7 top—→3Andrés Giménez grounds out softly, pitcher Tim Herrin to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.5–3
7 bottom—→1Jo Adell grounds out, third baseman Josh Smith to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.5–3
7 bottom—→2Nathaniel Lowe lines out to left fielder Myles Straw.5–3
7 bottom—→3Angel Genao grounds out, shortstop Andrés Giménez to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.5–3
8 top—→1Ernie Clement grounds out, second baseman Daniel Schneemann to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.5–3
8 top—→1Brandon Valenzuela walks.5–3
8 top—→2Brett Bateman strikes out swinging.5–3
8 top—→2Nathan Lukes doubles (13) on a line drive to left fielder Jo Adell. Brandon Valenzuela to 3rd.5–3
8 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds out, shortstop Brayan Rocchio to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.5–3
8 bottom—→1Daniel Schneemann lines out to second baseman Ernie Clement.5–3
8 bottom—→2Angel Martínez pops out to third baseman Josh Smith in foul territory.5–3
8 bottom—→2Guardians challenged (hit by pitch), call on the field was overturned: Brayan Rocchio hit by pitch.5–3
8 bottom—→3Steven Kwan grounds out to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.5–3
9 top—→1Myles Straw grounds out, third baseman Angel Genao to first baseman Nathaniel Lowe.5–3
9 top—→2Sean Keys strikes out swinging.5–3
9 top—→2Josh Smith walks.5–3
9 top—→2Andrés Giménez singles on a line drive to center fielder Steven Kwan. Josh Smith to 3rd.5–3
9 top—→2Ernie Clement singles on a line drive to center fielder Steven Kwan. Josh Smith scores. Andrés Giménez to 3rd.6–3
9 top—→3Brandon Valenzuela strikes out swinging.6–3
9 bottom—→1Chase DeLauter grounds out, first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to pitcher Louis Varland.6–3
9 bottom—→1José Ramírez singles on a ground ball to center fielder Brett Bateman.6–3
9 bottom—→2Brandon Valenzuela challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Jo Adell called out on strikes.6–3
9 bottom—→2Nathaniel Lowe walks. José Ramírez to 2nd.6–3
9 bottom—→3Angel Genao called out on strikes.6–3