Complete available game record for MIL at CIN, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MIL at CIN linescore
Club123456789RHE
Milwaukee Brewers02205100010120
Cincinnati Reds123000100781
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Sal FrelickRF601000
Dane MyersCF522002
Jake Bauers1B311021
Elly De La CruzSS513101
Jackson ChourioLF521002
Sal Stewart1B401100
Tyler StephensonC310011
Christian YelichDH411011
Eugenio SuárezDH321310
William ContrerasC421111
JJ BledayLF200021
Brice Turang2B423301
Luis LaraCF300002
Garrett MitchellCF211000
Matt McLain2B411201
Cooper PrattSS411411
Héctor RodríguezRF300013
Carlos JorgePH100000
Joey Ortiz3B000000
Edwin Arroyo3B200001
David Hamilton3B502102
Juan Brito3B100001
Julian GarciaP000000
Sam MollP000000
Tejay AntoneP000000
Trevor MegillP000000
Antonio SenzatelaP000000
Chad PatrickP000000
Luis MeyP000000
Aaron AshbyP000000
Shane DrohanP000000
Pierce JohnsonP000000
Rhett LowderP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Rhett Lowder4.067642104-59
Shane Drohan4.05662578-50
Sam Moll1.01220225-15
Chad Patrick2.01002141-23
Luis Mey1.03110224-19
Antonio Senzatela1.02110015-11
Pierce Johnson1.01000115-10
Aaron Ashby1.00001219-11
Trevor Megill1.00000320-15
Tejay Antone1.01000316-12
Julian Garcia1.00001116-9
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Carlos JorgePH0000
Edwin Arroyo3B0000
Elly De La CruzSS0310
Eugenio SuárezDH0000
JJ BledayLF2000
Julian GarciaP0000
Pierce JohnsonP0000
Rhett LowderP0000
Sal Stewart1B8000
Sam MollP0000
Tejay AntoneP0000
Tyler StephensonC11000
Matt McLain2B2300
Luis MeyP0000
Dane MyersCF3000
Juan Brito3B0000
Héctor RodríguezRF1000
Antonio SenzatelaP0100
Aaron AshbyP0000
Brice Turang2B3300
Chad PatrickP0000
Christian YelichDH0000
Cooper PrattSS0100
Garrett MitchellCF2000
Jackson ChourioLF2000
Jake Bauers1B7000
Joey Ortiz3B0000
Luis LaraCF2000
Sal FrelickRF1000
Trevor MegillP0000
William ContrerasC10100
Shane DrohanP0000
David Hamilton3B0300
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Sal Frelick flies out to left fielder JJ Bleday.0–0
1 top—→1Jake Bauers walks.0–0
1 top—→2Jackson Chourio grounds out, second baseman Matt McLain to first baseman Sal Stewart. Jake Bauers to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→3Christian Yelich strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→0Dane Myers singles on a ground ball to shortstop Cooper Pratt.0–0
1 bottom—→0Elly De La Cruz singles on a ground ball to left fielder Jackson Chourio. Dane Myers scores.0–1
1 bottom—→1Sal Stewart lines out to right fielder Sal Frelick.0–1
1 bottom—→3Tyler Stephenson grounds into a double play, third baseman David Hamilton to second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers. Elly De La Cruz out at 2nd. Tyler Stephenson out at 1st.0–1
2 top—→1William Contreras flies out to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez.0–1
2 top—→1Brice Turang singles on a line drive to center fielder Dane Myers.0–1
2 top—→1Garrett Mitchell doubles (27) on a line drive to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Brice Turang to 3rd.0–1
2 top—→2Cooper Pratt grounds out, second baseman Matt McLain to first baseman Sal Stewart. Brice Turang scores. Garrett Mitchell to 3rd.1–1
2 top—→2David Hamilton triples (3) on a ground ball to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Garrett Mitchell scores.2–1
2 top—→3Sal Frelick flies out sharply to center fielder Dane Myers.2–1
2 bottom—→0Eugenio Suárez walks.2–1
2 bottom—→1JJ Bleday flies out to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.2–1
2 bottom—→1Matt McLain homers (14) on a fly ball to left center field. Eugenio Suárez scores.2–3
2 bottom—→2Héctor Rodríguez strikes out swinging.2–3
2 bottom—→3Edwin Arroyo grounds out, third baseman David Hamilton to first baseman Jake Bauers.2–3
3 top—→0Jake Bauers walks.2–3
3 top—→1Jackson Chourio grounds into a force out, shortstop Elly De La Cruz to second baseman Matt McLain. Jake Bauers out at 2nd. Jackson Chourio to 1st.2–3
3 top—→2Christian Yelich grounds out to first baseman Sal Stewart. Jackson Chourio to 2nd.2–3
3 top—→2William Contreras walks.2–3
3 top—→2Brice Turang doubles (30) on a fly ball to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Jackson Chourio scores. William Contreras scores.4–3
3 top—→3Garrett Mitchell flies out to second baseman Matt McLain.4–3
3 bottom—→1Dane Myers strikes out swinging.4–3
3 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Jackson Chourio.4–3
3 bottom—→2Sal Stewart flies out to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.4–3
3 bottom—→2Tyler Stephenson walks. Elly De La Cruz to 2nd.4–3
3 bottom—→2Eugenio Suárez homers (21) on a fly ball to center field. Elly De La Cruz scores. Tyler Stephenson scores.4–6
3 bottom—→3JJ Bleday strikes out swinging.4–6
4 top—→1Cooper Pratt lines out to first baseman Sal Stewart.4–6
4 top—→1David Hamilton singles on a line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday.4–6
4 top—→2Sal Frelick flies out to center fielder Dane Myers.4–6
4 top—→3Jake Bauers strikes out swinging.4–6
4 bottom—→1Matt McLain grounds out to first baseman Jake Bauers.4–6
4 bottom—→2Héctor Rodríguez strikes out swinging.4–6
4 bottom—→3Edwin Arroyo strikes out swinging.4–6
5 top—→0Jackson Chourio singles on a ground ball to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez.4–6
5 top—→0Christian Yelich walks. Jackson Chourio to 2nd.4–6
5 top—→0William Contreras reaches on a fielder's choice, fielded by shortstop Elly De La Cruz. Jackson Chourio to 3rd. Christian Yelich to 2nd. Fielding error by shortstop Elly De La Cruz.4–6
5 top—→0Brice Turang hit by pitch. Jackson Chourio scores. Christian Yelich to 3rd. William Contreras to 2nd.5–6
5 top—→1Luis Lara challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Luis Lara called out on strikes.5–6
5 top—→1Cooper Pratt triples (2) on a ground ball to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez. Christian Yelich scores. William Contreras scores. Brice Turang scores.8–6
5 top—→2David Hamilton strikes out swinging.9–6
5 top—→3Sal Frelick grounds out, second baseman Matt McLain to first baseman Sal Stewart.9–6
5 bottom—→1Dane Myers grounds out, third baseman David Hamilton to first baseman Jake Bauers.9–6
5 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz singles on a ground ball to center fielder Luis Lara.9–6
5 bottom—→2Sal Stewart flies out to left fielder Jackson Chourio.9–6
5 bottom—→3Tyler Stephenson strikes out swinging.9–6
6 top—→0Jake Bauers singles on a ground ball to left fielder JJ Bleday.9–6
6 top—→1Jackson Chourio strikes out swinging.9–6
6 top—→2Christian Yelich grounds out, shortstop Elly De La Cruz to first baseman Sal Stewart. Jake Bauers to 3rd.9–6
6 top—→2William Contreras doubles (25) on a sharp line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday. Jake Bauers scores.10–6
6 top—→2Brice Turang singles on a line drive to left fielder JJ Bleday. William Contreras to 3rd.10–6
6 top—→3Luis Lara called out on strikes.10–6
6 bottom—→1Eugenio Suárez pops out to second baseman Brice Turang.10–6
6 bottom—→1JJ Bleday walks.10–6
6 bottom—→2Matt McLain flies out to center fielder Luis Lara.10–6
6 bottom—→2Héctor Rodríguez walks. JJ Bleday to 2nd.10–6
6 bottom—→3Carlos Jorge flies out to left fielder Jackson Chourio.10–6
7 top—→1Cooper Pratt strikes out swinging.10–6
7 top—→2David Hamilton flies out to left fielder JJ Bleday.10–6
7 top—→2Sal Frelick doubles (17) on a line drive to right fielder Héctor Rodríguez.10–6
7 top—→3Jake Bauers flies out sharply to center fielder Dane Myers.10–6
7 bottom—→0Dane Myers doubles (10) on a line drive to left fielder Jackson Chourio.10–6
7 bottom—→1Elly De La Cruz grounds out, pitcher Antonio Senzatela to second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers. Dane Myers to 3rd.10–6
7 bottom—→1Sal Stewart singles on a ground ball to right fielder Sal Frelick. Dane Myers scores.10–7
7 bottom—→3Tyler Stephenson grounds into a double play, shortstop Cooper Pratt to second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers. Sal Stewart out at 2nd. Tyler Stephenson out at 1st.10–7
8 top—→1Jackson Chourio strikes out swinging.10–7
8 top—→1Christian Yelich singles on a ground ball to left fielder JJ Bleday.10–7
8 top—→2William Contreras strikes out swinging.10–7
8 top—→3Brice Turang strikes out swinging.10–7
8 bottom—→1Eugenio Suárez flies out sharply to center fielder Luis Lara.10–7
8 bottom—→1JJ Bleday walks.10–7
8 bottom—→2Matt McLain called out on strikes.10–7
8 bottom—→3Héctor Rodríguez strikes out swinging.10–7
9 top—→1Luis Lara grounds out, shortstop Elly De La Cruz to first baseman Sal Stewart.10–7
9 top—→1Cooper Pratt challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Cooper Pratt walks.10–7
9 top—→2David Hamilton strikes out swinging.10–7
9 top—→3Sal Frelick grounds out to first baseman Sal Stewart.10–7
9 bottom—→1Juan Brito strikes out swinging.10–7
9 bottom—→2Dane Myers strikes out swinging.10–7
9 bottom—→3Elly De La Cruz strikes out swinging, catcher William Contreras to first baseman Jake Bauers.10–7