Complete available game record for ATH at SEA, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATH at SEA linescore
Club123456789RHE
Athletics011200020690
Seattle Mariners000000011260
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Randy ArozarenaLF301011
Henry BolteLF401102
Dominic CanzoneRF401100
Jeff McNeil1B401001
Julio RodríguezCF400001
Zack Gelof3B421000
Lawrence ButlerRF411201
Cal RaleighC413001
Josh Naylor1B400000
Jonah HeimC300011
Max MuncyDH422201
J.P. CrawfordSS301011
Lazaro MontesDH200002
Taylor WardDH200001
Donovan Walton2B401101
Cole Young2B210011
Alika WilliamsSS412000
Weston Wilson3B400001
Denzel ClarkeCF400000
Geoff HartliebP000000
George KirbyP000000
Carlos VargasP000000
Michael RuckerP000000
Jeffrey SpringsP000000
Elvis AlvaradoP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Jeffrey Springs7.02002681-50
George Kirby6.274315100-67
Michael Rucker1.12220220-14
Geoff Hartlieb1.02110222-15
Elvis Alvarado1.02111124-14
Carlos Vargas1.0000007-6
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Lazaro MontesDH0000
George KirbyP0100
Cal RaleighC7000
Cole Young2B3500
Dominic CanzoneRF0000
J.P. CrawfordSS2300
Josh Naylor1B8000
Michael RuckerP0000
Randy ArozarenaLF2000
Weston Wilson3B1100
Taylor WardDH0000
Julio RodríguezCF4000
Carlos VargasP0000
Geoff HartliebP0000
Alika WilliamsSS2300
Elvis AlvaradoP0000
Henry BolteLF0000
Jeff McNeil1B10000
Jonah HeimC9000
Lawrence ButlerRF2000
Max MuncyDH0000
Donovan Walton2B2100
Jeffrey SpringsP0100
Denzel ClarkeCF1000
Zack Gelof3B1400
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Henry Bolte called out on strikes.0–0
1 top—→2Jeff McNeil grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–0
1 top—→3Zack Gelof lines out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.0–0
1 bottom—→1Randy Arozarena flies out to right fielder Lawrence Butler.0–0
1 bottom—→2Dominic Canzone grounds out to first baseman Jeff McNeil.0–0
1 bottom—→3Julio Rodríguez strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Lawrence Butler strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
2 top—→2Jonah Heim grounds out to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–0
2 top—→2Max Muncy homers (9) on a fly ball to left center field.1–0
2 top—→3Donovan Walton strikes out swinging.1–0
2 bottom—→1Jonah Heim challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Cal Raleigh called out on strikes.1–0
2 bottom—→2Josh Naylor grounds out, shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jeff McNeil.1–0
2 bottom—→2J.P. Crawford walks.1–0
2 bottom—→3Taylor Ward strikes out on a foul tip.1–0
3 top—→0Alika Williams singles on a soft ground ball to third baseman Weston Wilson.1–0
3 top—→1Denzel Clarke grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor. Alika Williams to 2nd.1–0
3 top—→1Henry Bolte doubles (13) on a ground ball to right fielder Dominic Canzone. Alika Williams scores.2–0
3 top—→3Jeff McNeil strikes out swinging.2–0
3 bottom—→1Jonah Heim challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Cole Young called out on strikes.2–0
3 bottom—→2Weston Wilson lines out to second baseman Donovan Walton.2–0
3 bottom—→2Randy Arozarena walks.2–0
3 bottom—→3Dominic Canzone flies out to right fielder Lawrence Butler.2–0
4 top—→0Zack Gelof singles on a line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.2–0
4 top—→1Lawrence Butler flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.2–0
4 top—→2Jonah Heim flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.2–0
4 top—→2Max Muncy singles on a line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez. Zack Gelof scores.3–0
4 top—→2Donovan Walton doubles (13) on a line drive to right fielder Dominic Canzone. Max Muncy scores.4–0
4 top—→3Alika Williams grounds out, third baseman Weston Wilson to first baseman Josh Naylor.4–0
4 bottom—→1Julio Rodríguez grounds out, third baseman Zack Gelof to first baseman Jeff McNeil.4–0
4 bottom—→1Cal Raleigh singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Henry Bolte.4–0
4 bottom—→2Josh Naylor lines out to second baseman Donovan Walton.4–0
4 bottom—→3Jonah Heim challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: J.P. Crawford called out on strikes.4–0
5 top—→1Denzel Clarke pops out to second baseman Cole Young.4–0
5 top—→2Henry Bolte called out on strikes.4–0
5 top—→3Jeff McNeil flies out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.4–0
5 bottom—→1Taylor Ward lines out to shortstop Alika Williams.4–0
5 bottom—→2Cole Young grounds out, shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jeff McNeil.4–0
5 bottom—→3Weston Wilson flies out to center fielder Denzel Clarke.4–0
6 top—→1Zack Gelof flies out sharply to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.4–0
6 top—→2Lawrence Butler grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.4–0
6 top—→2Jonah Heim walks.4–0
6 top—→3Max Muncy grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.4–0
6 bottom—→1Randy Arozarena strikes out swinging.4–0
6 bottom—→2Dominic Canzone grounds out, third baseman Zack Gelof to first baseman Jeff McNeil.4–0
6 bottom—→3Julio Rodríguez grounds out to first baseman Jeff McNeil.4–0
7 top—→1Donovan Walton grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.4–0
7 top—→1Alika Williams singles on a ground ball to shortstop J.P. Crawford.4–0
7 top—→2Denzel Clarke grounds into a force out, second baseman Cole Young to shortstop J.P. Crawford. Alika Williams out at 2nd. Denzel Clarke to 1st.4–0
7 top—→3Henry Bolte lines out to second baseman Cole Young.4–0
7 bottom—→0Cal Raleigh singles on a line drive to center fielder Denzel Clarke.4–0
7 bottom—→2Josh Naylor grounds into a double play, second baseman Donovan Walton to shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jeff McNeil. Cal Raleigh out at 2nd. Josh Naylor out at 1st.4–0
7 bottom—→3J.P. Crawford grounds out, pitcher Jeffrey Springs to first baseman Jeff McNeil.4–0
8 top—→0Jeff McNeil singles on a ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena.4–0
8 top—→1Zack Gelof grounds into a force out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to second baseman Cole Young. Jeff McNeil out at 2nd. Zack Gelof to 1st.4–0
8 top—→1Lawrence Butler homers (13) on a fly ball to left center field. Zack Gelof scores.6–0
8 top—→2Jonah Heim strikes out swinging.6–0
8 top—→3Max Muncy strikes out swinging.6–0
8 bottom—→1Lazaro Montes strikes out swinging.6–0
8 bottom—→1Cole Young hit by pitch.6–0
8 bottom—→2Weston Wilson called out on strikes.6–0
8 bottom—→2Randy Arozarena singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Denzel Clarke. Cole Young to 2nd.6–0
8 bottom—→2Dominic Canzone singles on a ground ball to center fielder Denzel Clarke. Cole Young scores. Randy Arozarena to 2nd.6–1
8 bottom—→3Julio Rodríguez grounds into a force out, fielded by third baseman Zack Gelof. Randy Arozarena out at 3rd.6–1
9 top—→1Donovan Walton flies out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.6–1
9 top—→2Alika Williams pops out to third baseman Weston Wilson.6–1
9 top—→3Denzel Clarke grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.6–1
9 bottom—→0Cal Raleigh doubles (12) on a line drive to right fielder Lawrence Butler.6–1
9 bottom—→1Josh Naylor grounds out, third baseman Zack Gelof to first baseman Jeff McNeil.6–1
9 bottom—→1J.P. Crawford singles on a ground ball to left fielder Henry Bolte. Cal Raleigh to 3rd.6–1
9 bottom—→2Lazaro Montes strikes out swinging.6–1
9 bottom—→2Cole Young walks.6–2
9 bottom—→3Weston Wilson grounds out, third baseman Zack Gelof to first baseman Jeff McNeil.6–2