Complete available game record for TOR at KC, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

TOR at KC linescore
Club123456789RHE
Toronto Blue Jays000001000181
Kansas City Royals30201000–670
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Brett BatemanCF303000
John RaveRF511002
Bobby Witt Jr.SS422011
Nathan LukesRF401001
Vinnie Pasquantino1B321320
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.DH400001
Myles StrawLF101010
Salvador PerezDH411200
Jesús SánchezLF200000
Josh Rojas3B300001
Kazuma Okamoto3B400001
Charles McAdoo1B201000
Nick Loftin2B402101
Sean Keys1B200002
George SpringerPH101000
Josh Smith2B211100
Isaac CollinsLF200021
Ernie Clement2B100000
Luke MaileC200021
Andrés GiménezSS300000
Kyle IsbelCF400001
Brandon ValenzuelaC300000
Ricky TiedemannP000000
Braydon FisherP000000
Randy DobnakP000000
Jose CuasP000000
Anthony GoseP000000
Nolan HoffmanP000000
Joe MantiplyP000000
Connor ThomasP000000
Spencer ArrighettiP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Randy Dobnak6.04110383-53
Spencer Arrighetti4.26663391-56
Anthony Gose0.21001015-8
Braydon Fisher0.10001110-6
Jose Cuas0.1100007-6
Ricky Tiedemann1.21002231-16
Joe Mantiply1.10001217-11
Connor Thomas1.01000217-12
Nolan Hoffman1.01000015-9
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Spencer ArrighettiP0000
Andrés GiménezSS1000
Brandon ValenzuelaC8100
Braydon FisherP0000
Ernie Clement2B0100
George SpringerPH0000
Kazuma Okamoto3B0400
Myles StrawLF0000
Nathan LukesRF2000
Sean Keys1B6000
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.DH0000
Joe MantiplyP0000
Jesús SánchezLF2010
Josh Smith2B0100
Charles McAdoo1B2000
Brett BatemanCF3000
Ricky TiedemannP0000
Salvador PerezDH0000
Vinnie Pasquantino1B13000
Jose CuasP0000
Anthony GoseP0000
Nolan HoffmanP0000
Kyle IsbelCF2000
Connor ThomasP0000
John RaveRF0000
Bobby Witt Jr.SS2400
Isaac CollinsLF3000
Josh Rojas3B0400
Luke MaileC5000
Nick Loftin2B2500
Randy DobnakP0200
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Brett Bateman hit by pitch.0–0
1 top—→2Nathan Lukes grounds into a double play, shortstop Bobby Witt Jr. to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino. Brett Bateman out at 2nd. Nathan Lukes out at 1st.0–0
1 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds out, third baseman Josh Rojas to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.0–0
1 bottom—→0John Rave singles on a ground ball to pitcher Spencer Arrighetti.0–0
1 bottom—→0Bobby Witt Jr. walks. John Rave to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→0Vinnie Pasquantino homers (11) on a fly ball to right center field. John Rave scores. Bobby Witt Jr. scores.0–3
1 bottom—→1Salvador Perez flies out to left fielder Jesús Sánchez.0–3
1 bottom—→2Josh Rojas strikes out on a foul tip.0–3
1 bottom—→3Nick Loftin flies out to center fielder Brett Bateman.0–3
2 top—→1Jesús Sánchez grounds out, pitcher Randy Dobnak to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.0–3
2 top—→2Kazuma Okamoto strikes out swinging.0–3
2 top—→3Sean Keys called out on strikes.0–3
2 bottom—→1Isaac Collins called out on strikes.0–3
2 bottom—→2Luke Maile flies out sharply to center fielder Brett Bateman.0–3
2 bottom—→2Kyle Isbel reaches on a fielding error by left fielder Jesús Sánchez. Kyle Isbel to 2nd.0–3
2 bottom—→3John Rave strikes out swinging.0–3
3 top—→1Josh Smith flies out to center fielder Kyle Isbel.0–3
3 top—→2Andrés Giménez lines out to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.0–3
3 top—→3Brandon Valenzuela grounds out, shortstop Bobby Witt Jr. to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.0–3
3 bottom—→0Bobby Witt Jr. doubles (30) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Jesús Sánchez.0–3
3 bottom—→1Vinnie Pasquantino flies out to right fielder Nathan Lukes.0–3
3 bottom—→1Salvador Perez homers (19) on a fly ball to left center field. Bobby Witt Jr. scores.0–5
3 bottom—→2Josh Rojas grounds out softly, third baseman Kazuma Okamoto to first baseman Sean Keys.0–5
3 bottom—→2Nick Loftin singles on a line drive to center fielder Brett Bateman.0–5
3 bottom—→3Isaac Collins grounds out, second baseman Josh Smith to first baseman Sean Keys.0–5
4 top—→0Brett Bateman singles on a line drive to left fielder Isaac Collins.0–5
4 top—→1Nathan Lukes flies out to center fielder Kyle Isbel.0–5
4 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds into a double play, second baseman Nick Loftin to shortstop Bobby Witt Jr. to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino. Brett Bateman out at 2nd. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. out at 1st.0–5
4 bottom—→0Luke Maile walks.0–5
4 bottom—→2Kyle Isbel grounds into an unassisted double play, first baseman Sean Keys. Luke Maile out at 2nd. Kyle Isbel out at 1st.0–5
4 bottom—→3John Rave lines out to center fielder Brett Bateman.0–5
5 top—→1Jesús Sánchez flies out to left fielder Isaac Collins in foul territory.0–5
5 top—→2Kazuma Okamoto flies out to left fielder Isaac Collins.0–5
5 top—→3Sean Keys strikes out swinging.0–5
5 bottom—→1Bobby Witt Jr. grounds out, third baseman Kazuma Okamoto to first baseman Sean Keys.0–5
5 bottom—→1Vinnie Pasquantino walks.0–5
5 bottom—→1Salvador Perez hit by pitch. Vinnie Pasquantino to 2nd.0–5
5 bottom—→2Josh Rojas flies out to right fielder Nathan Lukes. Vinnie Pasquantino to 3rd.0–5
5 bottom—→2Nick Loftin singles on a ground ball to second baseman Josh Smith. Vinnie Pasquantino scores. Salvador Perez to 2nd.0–6
5 bottom—→2Isaac Collins walks. Salvador Perez to 3rd. Nick Loftin to 2nd.0–6
5 bottom—→3Luke Maile strikes out swinging.0–6
6 top—→0Josh Smith homers (5) on a fly ball to right field.1–6
6 top—→1Andrés Giménez bunt grounds out, third baseman Josh Rojas to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.1–6
6 top—→2Brandon Valenzuela grounds out, second baseman Nick Loftin to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.1–6
6 top—→2Brett Bateman singles on a line drive to center fielder Kyle Isbel.1–6
6 top—→2Nathan Lukes singles on a line drive to right fielder John Rave. Brett Bateman to 3rd.1–6
6 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds out sharply, pitcher Randy Dobnak to second baseman Nick Loftin to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.1–6
6 bottom—→1Kyle Isbel strikes out swinging.1–6
6 bottom—→2John Rave bunt grounds out, catcher Brandon Valenzuela to first baseman Sean Keys.1–6
6 bottom—→2Bobby Witt Jr. singles on a line drive to center fielder Brett Bateman.1–6
6 bottom—→3Vinnie Pasquantino flies out to left fielder Jesús Sánchez.1–6
7 top—→0Myles Straw walks.1–6
7 top—→2Kazuma Okamoto grounds into a double play, third baseman Josh Rojas to second baseman Nick Loftin to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino. Myles Straw out at 2nd. Kazuma Okamoto out at 1st.1–6
7 top—→2Charles McAdoo singles on a line drive to right fielder John Rave.1–6
7 top—→2George Springer singles on a ground ball to second baseman Nick Loftin, deflected by third baseman Josh Rojas. Charles McAdoo to 2nd.1–6
7 top—→3Andrés Giménez pops out to second baseman Nick Loftin.1–6
7 bottom—→1Salvador Perez grounds out, third baseman Kazuma Okamoto to first baseman Charles McAdoo.1–6
7 bottom—→1Josh Rojas hit by pitch.1–6
7 bottom—→2Nick Loftin strikes out swinging.1–6
7 bottom—→2Isaac Collins walks. Josh Rojas to 2nd.1–6
7 bottom—→2Brandon Valenzuela challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Luke Maile walks.1–6
7 bottom—→3Kyle Isbel grounds into a force out, second baseman Ernie Clement to shortstop Andrés Giménez. Luke Maile out at 2nd.1–6
8 top—→1Brandon Valenzuela grounds out sharply, second baseman Nick Loftin to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.1–6
8 top—→1Brett Bateman singles on a line drive to right fielder John Rave.1–6
8 top—→2Nathan Lukes called out on strikes.1–6
8 top—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. called out on strikes.1–6
8 bottom—→1John Rave strikes out swinging.1–6
8 bottom—→2Bobby Witt Jr. called out on strikes.1–6
8 bottom—→2Vinnie Pasquantino walks.1–6
8 bottom—→3Salvador Perez grounds out softly, third baseman Kazuma Okamoto to first baseman Charles McAdoo.1–6
9 top—→0Myles Straw singles on a line drive to left fielder Isaac Collins.1–6
9 top—→1Kazuma Okamoto grounds out, third baseman Josh Rojas to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino. Myles Straw to 2nd.1–6
9 top—→2Charles McAdoo grounds out, shortstop Bobby Witt Jr. to first baseman Vinnie Pasquantino.1–6
9 top—→3Ernie Clement flies out to left fielder Isaac Collins.1–6