Complete available game record for Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SEA at LAA linescore
Club123456789RHE
Seattle Mariners00030010–480
Los Angeles Angels20202000–690
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
J.P. CrawfordSS412101
Zach NetoSS422101
Randy ArozarenaLF412000
Mike TroutDH311011
Jose SiriCF423200
Dominic CanzoneRF411002
Cal RaleighC411302
Vaughn Grissom1B201110
Julio RodríguezCF300012
Christian Moore2B400003
Denzer Guzman3B401200
Josh Naylor1B400000
Travis d'ArnaudC400001
Michael ArroyoDH301001
Lazaro MontesPH000010
Cole Young2B400001
Josh LoweRF100000
Kyren ParisLF200001
Wade MecklerLF311000
Weston Wilson3B301002
Taylor WardPH000010
Brock RoddenPR000000
Cooper CriswellP000000
Ryan WatsonP000000
Reid DetmersP000000
Blake WeimanP000000
Eduard BazardoP000000
Kade AndersonP000000
Michael RuckerP000000
Ben JoyceP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Reid Detmers6.07331895-66
Kade Anderson4.17550572-50
Cooper Criswell0.22111224-15
Blake Weiman0.21110112-9
Michael Rucker2.00001026-14
Ryan Watson1.10000216-11
Ben Joyce0.20002020-9
Eduard Bazardo1.0000006-4
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Michael RuckerP0000
Taylor WardPH0000
Randy ArozarenaLF3000
Cooper CriswellP0000
Weston Wilson3B2300
Cal RaleighC7000
Cole Young2B1200
Dominic CanzoneRF1000
Julio RodríguezCF3000
Eduard BazardoP0000
Brock RoddenPR0000
Kade AndersonP0100
Lazaro MontesPH0000
Michael ArroyoDH0000
J.P. CrawfordSS0100
Josh Naylor1B7000
Wade MecklerLF3000
Denzer Guzman3B0300
Jose SiriCF2100
Josh LoweRF0000
Mike TroutDH0000
Vaughn Grissom1B8000
Reid DetmersP0100
Zach NetoSS1200
Ryan WatsonP0000
Travis d'ArnaudC11100
Ben JoyceP0100
Christian Moore2B0100
Kyren ParisLF1000
Blake WeimanP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0J.P. Crawford singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Kyren Paris.0–0
1 top—→1Randy Arozarena doubles (30) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jose Siri. J.P. Crawford out at home on the throw, center fielder Jose Siri to shortstop Zach Neto to catcher Travis d'Arnaud.0–0
1 top—→2Dominic Canzone strikes out swinging. Randy Arozarena steals (23) 3rd base.0–0
1 top—→3Cal Raleigh strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Zach Neto strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Mike Trout singles on a ground ball to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.0–0
1 bottom—→1Jose Siri doubles (10) on a line drive to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Mike Trout scores.0–1
1 bottom—→2Vaughn Grissom out on a sacrifice fly to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Jose Siri scores.0–2
1 bottom—→3Christian Moore strikes out swinging.0–2
2 top—→1Julio Rodríguez called out on strikes.0–2
2 top—→2Josh Naylor grounds out, third baseman Denzer Guzman to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–2
2 top—→3Michael Arroyo grounds out, third baseman Denzer Guzman to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–2
2 bottom—→1Denzer Guzman pops out to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–2
2 bottom—→2Travis d'Arnaud grounds out, third baseman Weston Wilson to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–2
2 bottom—→3Kyren Paris grounds out, third baseman Weston Wilson to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–2
3 top—→1Cole Young grounds out, second baseman Christian Moore to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–2
3 top—→2Weston Wilson called out on strikes.0–2
3 top—→3J.P. Crawford strikes out swinging.0–2
3 bottom—→0Wade Meckler singles on a line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.0–2
3 bottom—→0Zach Neto triples (5) on a line drive to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Wade Meckler scores.0–3
3 bottom—→1Mike Trout strikes out swinging.0–3
3 bottom—→1Jose Siri singles on a line drive to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Zach Neto scores.0–4
3 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom singles on a line drive to right fielder Dominic Canzone. Jose Siri to 2nd.0–4
3 bottom—→2Christian Moore strikes out swinging.0–4
3 bottom—→3Denzer Guzman flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.0–4
4 top—→0Randy Arozarena singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jose Siri.0–4
4 top—→0Dominic Canzone singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Kyren Paris. Randy Arozarena to 2nd.0–4
4 top—→0Cal Raleigh homers (22) on a fly ball to right center field. Randy Arozarena scores. Dominic Canzone scores.3–4
4 top—→1Julio Rodríguez lines out sharply to right fielder Wade Meckler.3–4
4 top—→2Josh Naylor lines out to shortstop Zach Neto.3–4
4 top—→2Michael Arroyo singles on a line drive to right fielder Wade Meckler.3–4
4 top—→3Cole Young strikes out swinging, catcher Travis d'Arnaud to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.3–4
4 bottom—→1Travis d'Arnaud grounds out softly, pitcher Kade Anderson to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
4 bottom—→2Kyren Paris called out on strikes.3–4
4 bottom—→3Wade Meckler grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
5 top—→0Weston Wilson singles on a line drive to left fielder Kyren Paris.3–4
5 top—→1J.P. Crawford flies out to center fielder Jose Siri.3–4
5 top—→2Randy Arozarena grounds out, third baseman Denzer Guzman to first baseman Vaughn Grissom. Weston Wilson to 2nd.3–4
5 top—→3Dominic Canzone grounds out, pitcher Reid Detmers to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.3–4
5 bottom—→0Zach Neto singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena.3–4
5 bottom—→1Mike Trout lines out sharply to left fielder Randy Arozarena.3–4
5 bottom—→1Jose Siri singles on a pop up to second baseman Cole Young. Zach Neto to 2nd.3–4
5 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom walks. Zach Neto to 3rd. Jose Siri to 2nd.3–4
5 bottom—→2Christian Moore strikes out swinging.3–4
5 bottom—→2Denzer Guzman singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez. Zach Neto scores. Jose Siri scores. Vaughn Grissom to 3rd.3–6
5 bottom—→3Travis d'Arnaud strikes out swinging.3–6
6 top—→1Cal Raleigh strikes out swinging.3–6
6 top—→1Julio Rodríguez walks.3–6
6 top—→2Josh Naylor flies out to left fielder Kyren Paris.3–6
6 top—→3Michael Arroyo strikes out swinging.3–6
6 bottom—→1Josh Lowe pops out to third baseman Weston Wilson in foul territory.3–6
6 bottom—→2Wade Meckler flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.3–6
6 bottom—→3Zach Neto flies out to right fielder Dominic Canzone.3–6
7 top—→1Cole Young flies out to left fielder Wade Meckler.3–6
7 top—→2Weston Wilson strikes out swinging.3–6
7 top—→2J.P. Crawford homers (12) on a fly ball to right center field.4–6
7 top—→3Randy Arozarena grounds out, shortstop Zach Neto to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.4–6
7 bottom—→0Mike Trout walks.4–6
7 bottom—→1Jose Siri lines out sharply to third baseman Weston Wilson.4–6
7 bottom—→3Vaughn Grissom grounds into a double play, third baseman Weston Wilson to second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor. Mike Trout out at 2nd. Vaughn Grissom out at 1st.4–6
8 top—→1Dominic Canzone strikes out swinging.4–6
8 top—→2Cal Raleigh lines out to left fielder Wade Meckler.4–6
8 top—→3Julio Rodríguez challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Julio Rodríguez called out on strikes.4–6
8 bottom—→1Christian Moore flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.4–6
8 bottom—→2Denzer Guzman grounds out sharply, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.4–6
8 bottom—→3Travis d'Arnaud lines out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.4–6
9 top—→1Josh Naylor grounds out sharply, pitcher Ben Joyce to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.4–6
9 top—→1Lazaro Montes walks.4–6
9 top—→2Cole Young flies out to center fielder Jose Siri.4–6
9 top—→2Taylor Ward walks.4–6
9 top—→2—4–6