Complete available game record for San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SF at STL linescore
Club123456789RHE
San Francisco Giants30410001110120
St. Louis Cardinals101000010352
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Brett Harris3B211001
Bryan TorresLF300010
Drew GilbertRF410001
Pedro PagésDH100001
Bryce Eldridge1B422311
Iván HerreraDH200101
Jonah CoxCF421002
Alec Burleson1B311102
Nolan Gorman1B101100
Jordan WalkerRF300001
Jung Hoo LeeDH511001
Ramón Urías3B100000
Scott BanduraRF100001
Osleivis Basabe2B301110
Leo BernalC400000
Thomas SaggeseSS401000
Turner HillLF412310
Nathan ChurchCF300010
Drew CavanaughC410013
Grant McCrayRF311100
Victor Scott IIRF100000
Nate Furman2B000010
Shay Whitcomb2B100001
Masyn WinnSS311000
Christian KossSS503200
José Fermín2B211000
Jason FoleyP000000
Andre PallanteP000000
Blade TidwellP000000
Brycen MautzP000000
Dylan SmithP000000
Cade WinquestP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Andre Pallante5.08862299-60
Blade Tidwell6.23221495-62
Jason Foley1.12110131-18
Brycen Mautz2.12112440-22
Dylan Smith1.00001014-6
Cade Winquest1.22111541-25
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Alec Burleson1B10200
Bryan TorresLF1000
Iván HerreraDH0000
Nolan Gorman1B0000
Thomas SaggeseSS0400
Victor Scott IIRF0000
Jordan WalkerRF1000
Ramón Urías3B0000
José Fermín2B1100
Brycen MautzP1000
Masyn WinnSS1210
Cade WinquestP0000
Nathan ChurchCF0000
Pedro PagésDH0000
Leo BernalC11010
Andre PallanteP1100
Scott BanduraRF0000
Jung Hoo LeeDH0000
Drew GilbertRF2000
Dylan SmithP1000
Drew CavanaughC5000
Grant McCrayRF2000
Christian KossSS0300
Bryce Eldridge1B10100
Brett Harris3B0100
Osleivis Basabe2B2100
Jason FoleyP0000
Blade TidwellP0000
Shay Whitcomb2B1200
Jonah CoxCF1000
Nate Furman2B0100
Turner HillLF3000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Drew Gilbert reaches on a fielding error by shortstop Masyn Winn.0–0
1 top—→0Bryce Eldridge homers (17) on a fly ball to right center field. Drew Gilbert scores.2–0
1 top—→0Giants challenged (catcher interference), call on the field was overturned: Jonah Cox reaches on catcher interference by Leo Bernal. Jonah Cox to 1st.2–0
1 top—→1Jung Hoo Lee grounds out, second baseman Thomas Saggese to first baseman Alec Burleson. Jonah Cox to 3rd.2–0
1 top—→2Osleivis Basabe flies out to left fielder Bryan Torres.2–0
1 top—→2Turner Hill singles on a ground ball to right fielder Jordan Walker. Jonah Cox scores.3–0
1 top—→3Drew Cavanaugh grounds out, shortstop Masyn Winn to first baseman Alec Burleson.3–0
1 bottom—→1Bryan Torres flies out to center fielder Drew Gilbert.3–0
1 bottom—→2Iván Herrera grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.3–0
1 bottom—→2Alec Burleson homers (23) on a line drive to right center field.3–1
1 bottom—→3Jordan Walker lines out sharply to left fielder Turner Hill.3–1
2 top—→1Grant McCray grounds out to first baseman Alec Burleson.3–1
2 top—→1Christian Koss singles on a line drive to center fielder Nathan Church.3–1
2 top—→2Drew Gilbert strikes out on a foul tip.3–1
2 top—→3Bryce Eldridge grounds into a force out, fielded by shortstop Masyn Winn. Christian Koss out at 2nd.3–1
2 bottom—→1Leo Bernal flies out to right fielder Grant McCray.3–1
2 bottom—→2Thomas Saggese flies out to right fielder Grant McCray.3–1
2 bottom—→3Nathan Church pops out to third baseman Osleivis Basabe in foul territory.3–1
3 top—→0Jonah Cox singles on a soft bunt ground ball to first baseman Alec Burleson.3–1
3 top—→0Jung Hoo Lee doubles (30) on a ground ball to right fielder Jordan Walker. Jonah Cox to 3rd.3–1
3 top—→1Osleivis Basabe grounds out to first baseman Alec Burleson.3–1
3 top—→2Turner Hill grounds out, shortstop Masyn Winn to first baseman Alec Burleson. Jonah Cox scores. Jung Hoo Lee to 3rd.4–1
3 top—→2Drew Cavanaugh walks.4–1
3 top—→2Grant McCray singles on a ground ball to center fielder Nathan Church. Jung Hoo Lee scores. Drew Cavanaugh to 3rd.5–1
3 top—→2Christian Koss singles on a ground ball to right fielder Jordan Walker. Drew Cavanaugh scores. Grant McCray scores.7–1
3 top—→3Drew Gilbert grounds out, second baseman Thomas Saggese to first baseman Alec Burleson.7–1
3 bottom—→0Masyn Winn singles on a ground ball to right fielder Grant McCray.7–1
3 bottom—→0José Fermín hit by pitch. Masyn Winn to 2nd.7–1
3 bottom—→0Bryan Torres walks. Masyn Winn to 3rd. José Fermín to 2nd.7–1
3 bottom—→1Iván Herrera out on a sacrifice fly to left fielder Turner Hill. Masyn Winn scores.7–2
3 bottom—→2Alec Burleson strikes out swinging.7–2
3 bottom—→3Jordan Walker strikes out swinging.7–2
4 top—→0Bryce Eldridge walks.7–2
4 top—→1Jonah Cox lines out to right fielder Jordan Walker.7–2
4 top—→2Jung Hoo Lee grounds out, second baseman Thomas Saggese to first baseman Alec Burleson. Bryce Eldridge to 2nd.7–2
4 top—→2Osleivis Basabe doubles (3) on a line drive to right fielder Jordan Walker. Bryce Eldridge scores.8–2
4 top—→3Turner Hill grounds out, second baseman Thomas Saggese to first baseman Alec Burleson.8–2
4 bottom—→1Leo Bernal grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.8–2
4 bottom—→2Thomas Saggese lines out sharply to left fielder Turner Hill.8–2
4 bottom—→3Nathan Church lines out sharply to center fielder Drew Gilbert.8–2
5 top—→1Drew Cavanaugh strikes out swinging.8–2
5 top—→2Grant McCray grounds out, pitcher Andre Pallante to first baseman Alec Burleson.8–2
5 top—→3Giants challenged (play at 1st), call on the field was upheld: Christian Koss grounds out, first baseman Alec Burleson to pitcher Andre Pallante.8–2
5 bottom—→1Masyn Winn grounds out, second baseman Osleivis Basabe to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.8–2
5 bottom—→2José Fermín pops out to third baseman Shay Whitcomb.8–2
5 bottom—→3Bryan Torres pops out to second baseman Osleivis Basabe.8–2
6 top—→1Drew Gilbert grounds out, first baseman Alec Burleson to pitcher Brycen Mautz.8–2
6 top—→2Bryce Eldridge strikes out swinging.8–2
6 top—→3Jonah Cox strikes out swinging.8–2
6 bottom—→1Iván Herrera called out on strikes.8–2
6 bottom—→2Alec Burleson strikes out swinging.8–2
6 bottom—→3Jordan Walker grounds out, third baseman Shay Whitcomb to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.8–2
7 top—→1Jung Hoo Lee lines out to third baseman José Fermín.8–2
7 top—→1Osleivis Basabe walks.8–2
7 top—→1Turner Hill walks. Osleivis Basabe to 2nd.8–2
7 top—→2Drew Cavanaugh called out on strikes.8–2
7 top—→3Shay Whitcomb strikes out swinging.8–2
7 bottom—→1Leo Bernal grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.8–2
7 bottom—→1Thomas Saggese singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jonah Cox.8–2
7 bottom—→2Nathan Church flies out to center fielder Jonah Cox.8–2
7 bottom—→3Masyn Winn grounds out, third baseman Shay Whitcomb to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.8–2
8 top—→1Christian Koss grounds out, third baseman José Fermín to first baseman Alec Burleson.8–2
8 top—→1Brett Harris doubles (1) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Nathan Church.8–2
8 top—→1Bryce Eldridge doubles (23) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Jordan Walker. Brett Harris scores.9–2
8 top—→2Jonah Cox strikes out swinging.9–2
8 top—→3Jung Hoo Lee strikes out swinging.9–2
8 bottom—→0José Fermín doubles (16) on a line drive to left fielder Turner Hill.9–2
8 bottom—→1Bryan Torres lines out to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.9–2
8 bottom—→2Pedro Pagés strikes out swinging.9–2
8 bottom—→2Nolan Gorman singles on a ground ball to right fielder Scott Bandura. José Fermín scores.9–3
8 bottom—→3Ramón Urías grounds out, third baseman Brett Harris to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.9–3
9 top—→1Scott Bandura strikes out swinging.9–3
9 top—→1Turner Hill homers (1) on a fly ball to right center field.10–3
9 top—→2Drew Cavanaugh strikes out swinging.10–3
9 top—→2Nate Furman walks.10–3
9 top—→2Christian Koss singles on a pop up to right fielder Victor Scott II. Nate Furman to 3rd.10–3
9 top—→3Brett Harris called out on strikes.10–3
9 bottom—→1Leo Bernal grounds out, first baseman Bryce Eldridge to pitcher Dylan Smith.10–3
9 bottom—→2Thomas Saggese grounds out, second baseman Nate Furman to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.10–3
9 bottom—→2Nathan Church walks.10–3
9 bottom—→3Victor Scott II grounds out to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.10–3