Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2009 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
70–92
Finish
5
Games
162
Ballpark
Chase Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2009 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 2009 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Felipe Lopez85382.301.364.412625
Brandon Allen32116.202.284.385414
Bryan Augenstein740.250000
Blaine Boyer30300000
Billy Buckner1621.238.238.33306
Eric Byrnes84256.226.270.393831
Daniel Cabrera6100000
Luke Carlin1021.167.286.16701
Tony Clark3678.182.295.424411
Doug Davis3463.159.159.20603
Stephen Drew135590.261.320.4281265
Jon Garland2859.103.119.10301
Tom Gordon30———00
Juan Gutierrez650———00
Dan Haren3778.247.269.356110
John Hester1530.250.300.42914
Conor Jackson30110.182.264.253114
Bobby Korecky50———00
Miguel Montero128468.294.355.4781659
Kevin Mulvey67.143.143.14300
Trent Oeltjen2472.243.250.45734
Augie Ojeda103303.246.340.345116
Gerardo Parra120487.290.324.404560
Tony Pena37100000
Yusmeiro Petit2328.037.071.03700
Chad Qualls51200000
Jon Rauch580———00
Mark Reynolds155662.260.349.54344102
Ryan Roberts110349.279.367.416725
Leo Rosales33300000
Alex Romero66157.248.306.338118
Rusty Ryal3068.271.353.59339
Max Scherzer3156.226.268.26403
Daniel Schlereth210———00
Scott Schoeneweis450———00
Doug Slaten110———00
Chris Snyder61201.200.333.352622
Chad Tracy98288.237.306.389839
Justin Upton138587.300.366.5322686
Esmerling Vasquez530———00
Brandon Webb1200000
Josh Whitesell46133.194.346.287114
Josh Wilson1130.231.333.26902
Chris Young134498.212.311.4001542
Clay Zavada490———00
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Bryan Augenstein017.94017.061.706
Blaine Boyer012.68037.0181.378
Billy Buckner466.40077.1641.591
Daniel Cabrera016.55011.071.636
Doug Davis9144.120203.11461.505
Jon Garland8114.290167.2831.431
Tom Gordon0121.6001.203.600
Juan Gutierrez434.06071.0661.366
Dan Haren14103.140229.12231.003
Bobby Korecky0013.5006.032.500
Kevin Mulvey037.04023.0181.522
Tony Pena534.24034.0261.529
Yusmeiro Petit3105.82089.2741.517
Chad Qualls223.63052.0451.154
Jon Rauch224.14054.1351.362
Leo Rosales214.76045.1311.147
Max Scherzer9114.120170.11741.344
Daniel Schlereth145.89018.1221.636
Scott Schoeneweis127.13024.0141.750
Doug Slaten007.1106.141.737
Esmerling Vasquez334.42053.0451.528
Brandon Webb0013.5004.022
Josh Wilson0001.001
Clay Zavada333.35051.0521.353
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Brandon Allen1B254.2260112.993
Bryan AugensteinP17.0051.833
Blaine BoyerP37.0333.667
Billy BucknerP77.1571.923
Eric ByrnesOF464.011833.976
Daniel CabreraP11.00101
Luke CarlinC34.024101
Tony Clark1B131.0128133.979
Doug DavisP203.14235.844
Stephen DrewSS1142.017336211.980
Jon GarlandP167.218284.920
Tom GordonP1.21001
Juan GutierrezP71.01601
Dan HarenP229.1192401
John HesterC53.045301
Conor Jackson1B43.04211.977
Conor JacksonOF179.13501.972
Bobby KoreckyP6.00101
Felipe Lopez2B715.11382439.977
Miguel MonteroC924.2733609.989
Kevin MulveyP23.03401
Trent OeltjenOF139.13621.974
Augie Ojeda2B247.2449301
Augie Ojeda3B143.014255.886
Augie OjedaSS241.231743.972
Gerardo ParraOF965.222986.975
Tony PenaP34.01301
Yusmeiro PetitP89.2581.929
Chad QuallsP52.03801
Jon RauchP54.14601
Mark Reynolds1B218.0186115.975
Mark Reynolds3B1125.28824019.945
Ryan Roberts2B407.1991172.991
Ryan Roberts3B132.014243.927
Ryan RobertsOF114.02201.957
Alex RomeroOF280.16421.985
Leo RosalesP45.1451.900
Rusty Ryal1B45.23951.978
Rusty Ryal2B77.192701
Max ScherzerP170.115182.943
Daniel SchlerethP18.11101
Scott SchoeneweisP24.01101
Doug SlatenP6.10101
Chris Snyder1B4.01001
Chris SnyderC436.03632101
Chad Tracy3B47.05901
Chad Tracy1B501.0471372.996
Justin UptonOF1180.0294412.961
Esmerling VasquezP53.0261.889
Brandon WebbP4.00101
Josh Whitesell1B250.1246121.996
Josh WilsonP1.0000—
Josh WilsonSS64.012272.951
Chris YoungOF1020.128732.993
Clay ZavadaP51.03801