Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2017 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
93–69
Finish
2
Games
162
Ballpark
Chase Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2017 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 2017 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Nick Ahmed53178.251.298.419621
Anthony Banda8500000
Jake Barrett280———00
Gregor Blanco90255.246.337.357313
Silvino Bracho210———00
Archie Bradley634.250.250.25001
Andrew Chafin710———00
Patrick Corbin3562.125.210.16100
Jorge de la Rosa660———00
Rubby de la Rosa90———00
Randall Delgado26800000
Daniel Descalso131398.233.332.3951051
Brandon Drury135480.267.317.4471363
Reymond Fuentes64144.235.278.33839
Zack Godley2744.048.091.04802
Paul Goldschmidt155664.297.404.56336120
Zack Greinke3365.210.246.27404
Jeremy Hazelbaker4161.346.443.577210
David Hernandez260———00
Chris Herrmann106256.181.273.3451027
J.J. Hoover520———00
Chris Iannetta89316.254.354.5111743
Matt Koch10———00
Jake Lamb149635.248.357.48730105
Ketel Marte73255.260.345.395518
J. D. Martinez62257.302.366.7412965
Jeff Mathis60202.215.277.323211
T. J. McFarland435.200.200.20000
Shelby Miller490.333000
John Ryan Murphy57.143.143.28601
Kristopher Negron1430.160.300.20001
Chris Owings97384.268.299.4421251
David Peralta140577.293.352.4441457
AJ Pollock112466.266.330.4711449
Robbie Ray2856.245.286.28302
Jack Reinheimer2500000
Fernando Rodney610———00
Adam Rosales3488.202.227.36939
Jimmie Sherfy110———00
Braden Shipley10600000
Yasmany Tomas47180.241.294.464832
Ildemaro Vargas1213.308.308.38504
Christian Walker1115.250.400.83322
Taijuan Walker2853.231.245.30815
Tom Wilhelmsen27100000
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Anthony Banda235.96025.2251.403
Jake Barrett11527.0261.556
Silvino Bracho005.66020.2251.210
Archie Bradley331.73073.0791.041
Andrew Chafin103.51051.1611.344
Patrick Corbin14134.030189.21781.418
Daniel Descalso0002.000
Jorge de la Rosa314.21051.1451.305
Rubby de la Rosa014.7007.2121.435
Randall Delgado123.59062.2601.181
Zack Godley893.370155.01651.142
Zack Greinke1773.200202.12151.072
David Hernandez214.82018.2151.071
J.J. Hoover313.92041.1541.766
Matt Koch00—0.00—
T. J. McFarland455.33054.0291.519
Shelby Miller224.09022.0201.455
Robbie Ray1552.890162.02181.154
Fernando Rodney544.23055.1651.193
Jimmie Sherfy20010.29.656
Braden Shipley015.76025.0181.840
Taijuan Walker993.490157.11461.328
Tom Wilhelmsen114.44026.1171.405
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Nick AhmedSS381.2441405.974
Anthony BandaP25.20301
Jake BarrettP27.0201.667
Gregor BlancoOF494.09703.970
Silvino BrachoP20.22301
Archie BradleyP73.0391.923
Andrew ChafinP51.16501
Patrick CorbinP189.2123401
Jorge de la RosaP51.15601
Rubby de la RosaP7.20101
Randall DelgadoP62.27801
Daniel Descalso1B90.084601
Daniel Descalso2B335.1751097.963
Daniel Descalso3B74.24112.882
Daniel DescalsoOF248.22502.926
Daniel DescalsoP2.0000—
Daniel DescalsoSS2.0000—
Brandon Drury2B947.015427610.977
Brandon Drury3B7.0131.800
Reymond FuentesOF309.16212.969
Zack GodleyP155.010203.909
Paul Goldschmidt1B1292.012541034.997
Zack GreinkeP202.1263001
Jeremy HazelbakerOF97.117101
David HernandezP18.21101
Chris Herrmann1B17.01411.938
Chris HerrmannC317.2320231.997
Chris HerrmannOF158.027101
J.J. HooverP41.1131.800
Chris Iannetta3B1.0000—
Chris IannettaC632.2617366.991
Matt KochP0.0000—
Jake Lamb3B1264.08424114.959
J. D. MartinezOF507.29912.980
Ketel Marte3B11.11001
Ketel MarteSS507.2681669.963
Jeff MathisC474.2489443.994
T. J. McFarlandP54.051301
Shelby MillerP22.01201
John Ryan MurphyC16.019101
Kristopher Negron1B8.07101
Kristopher Negron2B1.0000—
Kristopher NegronOF21.03001
Kristopher NegronSS32.03141.944
Chris Owings2B138.226421.986
Chris OwingsOF202.23832.953
Chris OwingsSS433.24314011.943
David PeraltaOF1068.224674.984
AJ PollockOF873.121361.995
Robbie RayP162.00111.917
Jack ReinheimerSS9.00201
Fernando RodneyP55.10101
Adam Rosales1B25.017201
Adam Rosales2B12.04301
Adam Rosales3B74.07161.958
Adam RosalesSS75.010251.972
Jimmie SherfyP10.21001
Braden ShipleyP25.0000—
Yasmany TomasOF342.144001
Ildemaro Vargas2B7.01301
Ildemaro Vargas3B9.0011.500
Christian Walker1B9.01101.917
Taijuan WalkerP157.110214.886
Tom WilhelmsenP26.1341.875