Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2024 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
89–73
Finish
3
Games
162
Ballpark
Chase Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2024 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 2024 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Randal Grichuk106279.291.348.5281246
Tommy Henry90———00
Gabriel Moreno97351.266.353.380545
Logan Allen120———00
Blaze Alexander61184.247.321.343321
Tucker Barnhart3194.173.287.21006
Jorge Barrosa817.176.176.29401
Josh Bell41158.279.361.436522
Matthew Bowman40———00
Corbin Carroll158681.231.322.4282274
Humberto Castellanos70———00
Miguel Castro110———00
Slade Cecconi200———00
Adrian Del Castillo2587.313.368.525419
Yilber Díaz70———00
Dylan Floro150———00
Luis Frias70———00
Zac Gallen280———00
Kevin Ginkel720———00
Luis Guillorme1849.162.347.21604
Lourdes Gurriel133553.279.322.4351875
Jose Herrera42107.227.290.320113
Brandon Hughes150———00
Joe Jacques10———00
Bryce Jarvis440———00
Merrill Kelly130———00
Joe Mantiply750———00
Ketel Marte136583.292.372.5603695
Justin Martinez640———00
Jake McCarthy142490.285.349.400856
Scott McGough26100000
Cristian Mena10———00
Jordan Montgomery250———00
Kyle Nelson110———00
Ryne Nelson280———00
Kevin Newman111305.278.311.375328
Joc Pederson132443.275.393.5152364
Geraldo Perdomo98381.273.344.374337
Jace Peterson1426.045.154.04501
Brandon Pfaadt320———00
A. J. Puk300———00
Eduardo Rodriguez100———00
Andrew Saalfrank20———00
Paul Sewald420———00
Pavin Smith60158.270.348.547936
Eugenio Suarez158640.256.319.46930101
Alek Thomas39102.189.245.358317
Ryan Thompson670———00
Thyago Vieira110———00
Christian Walker130552.251.335.4682684
Blake Walston70———00
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Logan Allen015.46028.0211.500
Tucker Barnhart00181.004
Matthew Bowman008.1006.241.500
Miguel Castro005.93013.281.683
Humberto Castellanos005.23010.171.452
Slade Cecconi276.66077.0641.416
Yilber Díaz113.81028.1191.376
Dylan Floro319.37016.181.653
Luis Frias019.9506.172.368
Zac Gallen1463.650148.01561.264
Kevin Ginkel833.21070.0771.200
Tommy Henry237.04038.1301.748
Brandon Hughes008.15017.2211.925
Joe Jacques0013.5001.103
Bryce Jarvis123.19059.1381.433
Merrill Kelly514.03073.2631.167
Joe Mantiply623.92059.2531.173
Justin Martinez562.48072.2911.307
Scott McGough137.44032.2251.684
Cristian Mena00123.022.333
Jordan Montgomery876.230117.0831.650
Kyle Nelson004.22010.281.125
Ryne Nelson1064.240150.21261.254
Brandon Pfaadt11104.710181.21851.239
A. J. Puk011.32027.143.732
Eduardo Rodriguez345.04050.0471.500
Andrew Saalfrank00361.006
Paul Sewald124.31039.2431.134
Pavin Smith0001.001
Ryan Thompson753.26066.1521.191
Thyago Vieira012.87015.2141.277
Blake Walston104.42018.1181.418
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Blaze Alexander2B121.022431.985
Blaze Alexander3B53.02121.933
Blaze AlexanderSS138.021224.915
Logan AllenP28.02401
Tucker BarnhartC248.021492.991
Tucker BarnhartP1.0000—
Jorge BarrosaOF38.01001.909
Josh Bell1B252.02131501
Matthew BowmanP6.21001
Corbin CarrollOF1317.035862.995
Humberto CastellanosP10.11001
Miguel CastroP13.20401
Slade CecconiP77.03601
Adrian Del CastilloC179.217173.983
Yilber DíazP28.1011.500
Dylan FloroP16.13101
Luis FriasP6.10010
Zac GallenP148.012701
Kevin GinkelP70.04401
Randal GrichukOF381.097101
Luis Guillorme2B94.0152701
Luis Guillorme3B2.00101
Lourdes Gurriel1B1.0000—
Lourdes GurrielOF1059.023945.980
Tommy HenryP38.13101
Jose Herrera3B1.00101
Jose HerreraC283.231471.997
Brandon HughesP17.22301
Joe JacquesP1.1000—
Bryce JarvisP59.13501
Merrill KellyP73.2952.875
Joe MantiplyP59.2471.917
Ketel Marte2B929.22162895.990
Ketel MarteSS1.0000—
Justin MartinezP72.2171.889
Jake McCarthyOF1061.227022.993
Scott McGoughP32.21301
Cristian MenaP3.0000—
Jordan MontgomeryP117.02171.950
Gabriel Moreno3B0.0000—
Gabriel MorenoC732.0636312.997
Kyle NelsonP10.2000—
Ryne NelsonP150.2881.941
Kevin Newman1B22.022101
Kevin Newman2B284.243831.992
Kevin Newman3B16.2221.800
Kevin NewmanOF3.01001
Kevin NewmanSS428.0461273.983
Geraldo PerdomoSS849.11122615.987
Jace Peterson2B14.04401
Jace Peterson3B9.00101
Jace PetersonSS27.03801
Brandon PfaadtP181.27111.947
A. J. PukP27.10101
Eduardo RodriguezP50.0041.800
Andrew SaalfrankP1.0000—
Paul SewaldP39.23301
Pavin Smith1B64.057501
Pavin SmithOF233.141201
Pavin SmithP1.0000—
Eugenio Suarez3B1361.28829210.974
Alek ThomasOF237.057001
Ryan ThompsonP66.17131.952
Thyago VieiraP15.23001
Christian Walker1B1104.1977762.998
Blake WalstonP18.10201