Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1913 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
65–84
Finish
6
Games
152
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1913 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1913 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Frank Allen3454.137.185.23513
Elmer Brown3400000
Leo Callahan3345.171.244.29303
Bill Collins32105.189.267.20004
Cliff Curtis3050.122.140.12204
George Cutshaw147634.267.315.385780
Jake Daubert139555.350.405.423252
Tex Erwin2035.258.343.29003
William Fischer62176.267.313.388112
Bob Fisher132485.262.278.352454
Bill Hall3100000
Mike Hechinger911.182.182.27300
John Hummel67212.242.292.379224
Maury Kent4300000
Enos Kirkpatrick4894.247.287.34815
Lew McCarty928.231.286.23102
Benny Meyer3897.195.278.253110
Otto Miller104330.272.294.350026
Herbie Moran132567.266.333.315026
Ray Mowe510.111.200.11100
Jeff Pfeffer5700000
Ed Phelps1519.222.263.22200
Pat Ragan4493.165.183.20907
Ed Reulbach1537.103.297.10301
Nap Rucker4191.241.275.25300
Al Scheer624.227.292.22700
Red Smith151592.296.358.441676
Eddie Stack2325.160.160.20000
Casey Stengel124495.272.356.393743
Bull Wagner1828.231.286.23101
Mysterious Walker1119.167.211.22203
Zack Wheat138562.301.335.430758
Earl Yingling4069.383.464.40005
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Frank Allen4182.830174.2821.288
Elmer Brown002.08013.061.231
Cliff Curtis893.260151.2571.319
Bill Hall005.7904.231.929
Maury Kent002.4507.111.091
Jeff Pfeffer013.33024.1131.685
Pat Ragan15183.770264.21091.315
Ed Reulbach762.050110.0461.009
Nap Rucker14152.870260.01111.165
Eddie Stack442.38087.0341.276
Bull Wagner425.48070.2111.514
Mysterious Walker133.55058.1351.354
Earl Yingling882.580146.2401.145
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Frank AllenP—6304.900
Elmer BrownP—0301
Leo CallahanOF—1202.857
Bill CollinsOF—5715.921
Cliff CurtisP—11441.982
George Cutshaw2B—40244838.957
Jake Daubert1B—12798013.991
Tex ErwinC—3262.950
William FischerC—193657.974
Bob FisherSS—26336452.923
Bill HallP—0101
Mike HechingerC—4101
John Hummel1B—5351.983
John Hummel2B—3401
John HummelOF—3963.938
John HummelSS—31514.953
Maury KentP—0101
Enos Kirkpatrick1B—8852.979
Enos Kirkpatrick2B—7141.955
Enos Kirkpatrick3B—151.857
Enos KirkpatrickSS—14123.897
Lew McCartyC—371001
Benny MeyerC—000—
Benny MeyerOF—4733.943
Otto Miller1B—12001
Otto MillerC—44814818.971
Herbie MoranOF—2311513.950
Ray MoweSS—791.941
Jeff PfefferP—2601
Ed PhelpsC—611.875
Pat RaganP—7763.965
Ed ReulbachP—8232.939
Nap RuckerP—5502.965
Al ScheerOF—311.800
Red Smith3B—17529534.933
Eddie StackP—1131.933
Casey StengelOF—2701612.960
Bull WagnerP—4121.941
Mysterious WalkerP—12201
Zack WheatOF—338138.978
Earl YinglingP—8344.913