Follow St. Louis Browns

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1911 record for the St. Louis Browns: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
45–107
Finish
8
Games
152
Ballpark
Sportsman's Park IV
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1911 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1911 schedule.

Club register

Batting

St. Louis Browns batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Mack Allison310.200.200.20001
Jimmy Austin148616.261.351.359245
Bill Bailey71100000
John Black54198.151.202.17207
Curly Brown3900001
Elmer Brown58.125.125.12500
Al Clancy360.167000
Nig Clarke82282.215.287.262018
Pete Compton28115.271.322.30805
Joe Crisp1111100
Dode Criss5895.253.347.386215
George Curry3500000
Jim Duggan150.200001
Lefty George2746.114.152.11400
Howie Gregory3200000
Ernie Gust31200000
Ed Hallinan52183.207.268.237014
Earl Hamilton3267.107.254.14300
Bill Harper2300000
Ed Hawk513.154.154.15400
Danny Hoffman2495.210.326.29607
Willie Hogan123488.260.328.348262
Paul Krichell2887.232.276.26808
Joe Kutina26104.257.279.446315
Joe Lake3081.263.272.313010
Frank LaPorte136545.314.361.446282
Paul Meloan64223.262.318.379314
Roy Mitchell2955.224.309.26503
Walter Moser2111101
Allie Moulton419.067.263.06701
Hap Myers1138.297.316.32401
Jim Murray31107.186.224.324311
Red Nelson1628.111.143.14802
Pat Newnam2077.194.351.25805
Barney Pelty2967.138.164.18504
Jeff Pfeffer2400000
Jack Powell3275.164.187.19207
Dave Rowan1869.385.420.431011
Al Schweitzer76281.215.338.295034
Burt Shotton139624.255.317.302036
Clyde Southwick413.250.308.25000
Jim Stephens70233.231.300.302017
Frank Truesdale10———00
Bobby Wallace125458.232.312.271031
Gus Williams927.269.296.38504
Joe Willis140.500000
Club register

Pitching

St. Louis Browns pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Mack Allison212.05026.121.101
Bill Bailey034.55031.281.832
Curly Brown122.74023.081.174
Elmer Brown116.48016.251.800
Dode Criss028.35018.191.855
George Curry037.47015.222.745
Lefty George494.180116.1231.607
Howie Gregory015.1407.012.143
Earl Hamilton5123.970177.0551.469
Bill Harper006.7508.061.625
Ed Hawk043.35037.2141.221
Joe Lake10153.300215.1691.324
Roy Mitchell483.850133.1401.343
Walter Moser0221.6003.124.500
Red Nelson395.22081.0241.815
Barney Pelty7152.970197.0591.350
Jeff Pfeffer007.20010.041.500
Jack Powell8193.290207.2521.291
Joe Willis015.1407.001.571
Club register

Fielding

St. Louis Browns fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Mack AllisonP—251.875
Jimmy Austin3B—22833742.931
Bill BaileyP—2111.929
John Black1B—5193716.972
Curly BrownP—172.800
Elmer BrownP—1701
Al Clancy3B—131.800
Nig Clarke1B—3713.927
Nig ClarkeC—25111129.926
Pete ComptonOF—3774.917
Dode Criss1B—12466.956
Dode CrissP—0601
George CurryP—0401
Jim Duggan1B—11101
Lefty GeorgeP—5305.875
Howie GregoryP—0201
Ernie Gust1B—3521.974
Ed Hallinan2B—39385.939
Ed Hallinan3B—231.833
Ed HallinanSS—799519.902
Earl HamiltonP—13512.970
Bill HarperP—0201
Ed HawkP—0121.923
Danny HoffmanOF—6367.908
Willie Hogan1B—4522.959
Willie HoganOF—2632622.929
Paul KrichellC—80367.943
Joe Kutina1B—250155.981
Joe LakeP—15887.936
Frank LaPorte2B—28739836.950
Frank LaPorte3B—21101
Paul MeloanOF—6968.904
Roy MitchellP—5395.898
Walter MoserP—0101
Allie Moulton2B—2131.938
Jim MurrayOF—3943.935
Hap Myers1B—12133.976
Red NelsonP—0192.905
Pat Newnam1B—200143.986
Barney Pelty2B—000—
Barney PeltyP—9612.972
Jeff PfefferP—0201
Jack PowellP—5406.882
Dave Rowan1B—1611110.945
Al SchweitzerOF—100138.934
Burt ShottonOF—3562120.950
Clyde SouthwickC—1141.938
Jim StephensC—2239417.949
Bobby Wallace2B—2001
Bobby WallaceSS—28041742.943
Gus WilliamsOF—1302.867
Joe WillisP—000—