Follow St. Louis Browns

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1930 record for the St. Louis Browns: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
64–90
Finish
6
Games
154
Ballpark
Sportsman's Park IV
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1930 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1930 schedule.

Club register

Batting

St. Louis Browns batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Sammy Hale62198.274.303.358225
Bernie Hungling1036.323.417.38702
Red Badgro89249.239.285.355127
George Blaeholder3770.185.243.26204
Lu Blue117510.235.363.351442
Jack Burns835.300.400.40002
Dick Coffman3868.136.162.18202
Rip Collins3560.130.217.24101
Jack Crouch615.143.200.21401
General Crowder1326.160.192.16002
Rick Ferrell101361.268.363.360141
Goose Goslin101445.326.400.65230100
Sam Gray2756.204.232.25905
Ted Gullic92335.250.310.344444
Joe Hassler58.250.250.25001
Herm Holshouser2520.125.300.12501
Tom Jenkins28.250.250.62503
Chad Kimsey6075.343.387.514214
Red Kress154666.313.366.48716112
Jim Levey840.243.300.29703
Clyde Manion57172.216.326.243111
Heinie Manush49203.328.345.480229
Earl McNeely76259.272.340.362020
Ski Melillo149599.256.287.369559
Alex Metzler56230.258.326.330123
Frank O'Rourke115435.268.326.333141
Fred Schulte113434.278.348.401562
Lefty Stewart35103.244.340.28907
Fred Stiely58.429.500.71402
Rollie Stiles2037.270.270.35103
Lin Storti730.321.367.42902
Club register

Pitching

St. Louis Browns pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
George Blaeholder11134.610191.1701.469
Dick Coffman8185.140196.0541.628
Rip Collins974.350171.2751.346
General Crowder374.66077.1421.448
Sam Gray4156.280167.2511.592
Herm Holshouser017.80062.1372.102
Chad Kimsey6106.350113.1321.624
Lefty Stewart20123.450271.0791.295
Fred Stiely018.53019.051.842
Rollie Stiles365.910102.0251.735
Club register

Fielding

St. Louis Browns fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Red BadgroOF—11286.952
George BlaeholderP—19276.885
Lu Blue1B—11106816.987
Jack Burns1B—70601
Dick CoffmanP—64301
Rip CollinsP—112901
Jack CrouchC—19301
General CrowderP—61601
Rick FerrellC—336667.983
Goose GoslinOF—237137.973
Sam GrayP—3335.878
Ted Gullic1B—29501
Ted GullicOF—136125.967
Sammy Hale3B—46807.947
Joe HasslerSS—3601
Herm HolshouserP—1111.923
Bernie HunglingC—27201
Tom JenkinsOF—4001
Chad KimseyP—2322.944
Red Kress3B—355710.902
Red KressSS—27134941.938
Jim LeveySS—20262.958
Clyde ManionC—214444.985
Heinie ManushOF—9651.990
Earl McNeely1B—242164.985
Earl McNeelyOF—6024.939
Ski Melillo2B—38457221.979
Alex MetzlerOF—11426.951
Frank O'Rourke1B—1131.933
Frank O'Rourke3B—11615014.950
Frank O'RourkeSS—40824.968
Fred Schulte1B—4722.961
Fred SchulteOF—25059.966
Lefty StewartP—13562.972
Fred StielyP—0301
Rollie StilesP—5181.958
Lin Storti2B—19201.975