Follow Wilmington Potomacs

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1925 record for the Wilmington Potomacs: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
10–21
Finish
7
Games
33
Ballpark
Harlan Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1925 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1925 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Wilmington Potomacs batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Alex Albritton20———00
Toussaint Allen32113.184.257.282311
Country Brown31128.404.469.518121
Wayne Carr1023.190.261.28600
Rube Chambers511.182.182.54513
Maceo Clark25.200.200.20000
Eggie Dallard24104.306.346.36716
Bunny Downs730.269.367.26902
Mack Eggleston1656.327.375.44219
Claude Grier1732.207.281.20700
J.H. Hamilton2079.286.304.32507
Lewis Hampton1436.281.361.40614
Bill Johnson2799.353.444.506113
Milton Lewis520.222.300.44413
Clarence Lindsay31122.325.369.447114
Hubert Lockhart1300000
Webster McDonald1221.150.190.15000
Nat Pierce11—1—00
Jim Savage10———00
Pete Washington32125.236.328.336211
Joe Wheeler2100000
Chaney White32139.377.453.574527
Club register

Pitching

Wilmington Potomacs pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Alex Albritton004.9103.201.636
Wayne Carr325.05051.2131.568
Rube Chambers124.50028.041.571
Claude Grier266.13072.0421.625
Lewis Hampton174.98065.0211.508
Webster McDonald343.56048.0251.438
Jim Savage0040.5000.206
Joe Wheeler0033.01.667
Club register

Fielding

Wilmington Potomacs fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Alex AlbrittonP0.0000—
Toussaint Allen1B0.0000—
Country Brown3B0.0000—
Country BrownOF0.0000—
Wayne CarrP0.0000—
Rube ChambersP0.0000—
Maceo ClarkOF0.0000—
Eggie Dallard1B0.0000—
Eggie Dallard2B0.0000—
Eggie DallardC0.0000—
Eggie DallardOF0.0000—
Bunny Downs2B0.0000—
Bunny DownsSS0.0000—
Mack Eggleston1B—000—
Mack EgglestonC0.0000—
Mack EgglestonOF0.0000—
Claude GrierP0.0000—
J.H. Hamilton2B0.0000—
J.H. Hamilton3B0.0000—
Lewis HamptonOF0.0000—
Lewis HamptonP0.0000—
Bill JohnsonC0.0000—
Bill JohnsonOF0.0000—
Milton Lewis2B0.0000—
Milton Lewis3B0.0000—
Milton LewisSS0.0000—
Clarence Lindsay3B0.0000—
Clarence LindsaySS0.0000—
Hubert Lockhart3B0.0000—
Webster McDonaldP0.0000—
Nat PiercePH0.0000—
Jim SavageP0.0000—
Pete WashingtonOF0.0000—
Joe WheelerP0.0000—
Chaney WhiteOF0.0000—