Complete available game record for SD at TB, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SD at TB linescore
Club1234567891011RHE
San Diego Padres00020010001461
Tampa Bay Rays00010000202572
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Yandy DíazDH401010
Fernando Tatis Jr.RF400000
Jase BowenRF100001
Jake Cronenworth2B500002
Jonathan Aranda1B501001
Richie PalaciosPR010000
Junior Caminero3B422112
Manny MachadoDH411012
Ty France1B311111
Ryan ViladeRF200010
Liam HicksC201001
Kenny PiperPR010000
Chandler SimpsonLF300010
Jackson MerrillCF511002
Xander BogaertsSS401211
Jonny DeLucaRF511301
Dustin HarrisLF201000
Jorge Mateo2B401111
Samad TaylorLF111000
Nick FortesC300001
Cedric MullinsCF100001
Freddy FerminC400003
Sung-Mun Song3B200110
Taylor WallsSS300002
Manuel RodríguezP000000
Bryan BakerP000000
Robbie RayP000000
Cam BooserP000000
Casey LeguminaP000000
Drew RasmussenP000000
Yuki MatsuiP000000
Mason MillerP000000
Bradgley RodriguezP000000
Adrian MorejonP000000
Tyler WellsP000000
David MorganP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Robbie Ray6.03113493-51
Drew Rasmussen6.04222697-66
Cam Booser1.0110009-5
Bradgley Rodriguez1.00000014-10
Casey Legumina1.01000116-12
Adrian Morejon1.00000120-12
Manuel Rodríguez1.00002221-11
Mason Miller1.02220220-16
Bryan Baker1.0000017-5
Yuki Matsui1.00001217-8
Tyler Wells1.00100212-8
David Morgan0.12211114-11
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Kenny PiperPR0000
Cam BooserP0100
Casey LeguminaP0000
Cedric MullinsCF0000
Chandler SimpsonLF2000
Jonathan Aranda1B7110
Jonny DeLucaRF4000
Junior Caminero3B2000
Nick FortesC9100
Richie PalaciosPR0000
Ryan ViladeRF3000
Taylor WallsSS1300
Yandy DíazDH0000
Jorge Mateo2B1210
Liam HicksC3100
Tyler WellsP0000
Manuel RodríguezP0000
Drew RasmussenP1000
Bryan BakerP0000
Robbie RayP0000
Adrian MorejonP0100
Bradgley RodriguezP0000
Fernando Tatis Jr.RF1000
Jackson MerrillCF6000
Jake Cronenworth2B1000
Jase BowenRF0000
Manny MachadoDH0000
Mason MillerP0000
Sung-Mun Song3B0300
Ty France1B7000
Xander BogaertsSS3210
Yuki MatsuiP0000
Freddy FerminC10200
Dustin HarrisLF2000
David MorganP0000
Samad TaylorLF1000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Fernando Tatis Jr. flies out to right fielder Ryan Vilade.0–0
1 top—→2Jake Cronenworth strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Manny Machado walks.0–0
1 top—→2Ty France reaches on a fielding error by second baseman Jorge Mateo. Manny Machado to 3rd.0–0
1 top—→3Jackson Merrill grounds out to pitcher Drew Rasmussen.0–0
1 bottom—→1Yandy Díaz lines out sharply to center fielder Jackson Merrill.0–0
1 bottom—→1Jonathan Aranda singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jackson Merrill.0–0
1 bottom—→3Junior Caminero strikes out swinging and Jonathan Aranda caught stealing 2nd, catcher Freddy Fermin to second baseman Jake Cronenworth to catcher Freddy Fermin.0–0
2 top—→1Xander Bogaerts flies out to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.0–0
2 top—→1Dustin Harris singles on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson.0–0
2 top—→2Freddy Fermin strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→3Dustin Harris caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Nick Fortes to shortstop Taylor Walls.0–0
2 bottom—→0Ryan Vilade walks.0–0
2 bottom—→1Chandler Simpson out on a sacrifice bunt, third baseman Sung-Mun Song to first baseman Ty France. Ryan Vilade to 2nd.0–0
2 bottom—→2Jonny DeLuca strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→3Jorge Mateo pops out to shortstop Xander Bogaerts.0–0
3 top—→1Sung-Mun Song lines out to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.0–0
3 top—→2Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.0–0
3 top—→3Jake Cronenworth called out on strikes.0–0
3 bottom—→1Nick Fortes strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→2Taylor Walls lines out to first baseman Ty France.0–0
3 bottom—→2Yandy Díaz singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jackson Merrill.0–0
3 bottom—→3Jonathan Aranda flies out to left fielder Dustin Harris.0–0
4 top—→1Manny Machado grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.0–0
4 top—→1Ty France walks.0–0
4 top—→1Jackson Merrill singles on a ground ball to right fielder Ryan Vilade. Ty France to 3rd. Jackson Merrill to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→1Xander Bogaerts singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jonny DeLuca, deflected by shortstop Taylor Walls. Ty France scores. Jackson Merrill scores.2–0
4 top—→2Dustin Harris grounds out sharply to first baseman Jonathan Aranda. Xander Bogaerts to 2nd.2–0
4 top—→3Freddy Fermin called out on strikes.2–0
4 bottom—→0Junior Caminero homers (37) on a fly ball to left center field.2–1
4 bottom—→1Ryan Vilade pops out to shortstop Xander Bogaerts.2–1
4 bottom—→2Chandler Simpson grounds out, third baseman Sung-Mun Song to first baseman Ty France.2–1
4 bottom—→3Jonny DeLuca flies out to center fielder Jackson Merrill.2–1
5 top—→1Sung-Mun Song grounds out sharply, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.2–1
5 top—→2Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds out, second baseman Jorge Mateo to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.2–1
5 top—→3Jake Cronenworth grounds out, second baseman Jorge Mateo to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.2–1
5 bottom—→0Jorge Mateo walks.2–1
5 bottom—→1Nick Fortes flies out to right fielder Fernando Tatis Jr.2–1
5 bottom—→2Taylor Walls strikes out on a foul bunt.2–1
5 bottom—→3Yandy Díaz grounds out, third baseman Sung-Mun Song to first baseman Ty France.2–1
6 top—→1Manny Machado strikes out swinging.2–1
6 top—→1Ty France singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.2–1
6 top—→2Jackson Merrill strikes out swinging.2–1
6 top—→3Xander Bogaerts lines out sharply to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.2–1
6 bottom—→1Jonathan Aranda flies out to left fielder Dustin Harris.2–1
6 bottom—→1Junior Caminero walks.2–1
6 bottom—→2Ryan Vilade flies out sharply to center fielder Jackson Merrill.2–1
6 bottom—→3Junior Caminero caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Freddy Fermin to shortstop Xander Bogaerts.2–1
7 top—→0Samad Taylor singles on a soft bunt ground ball to pitcher Cam Booser.2–1
7 top—→1Freddy Fermin lines out to right fielder Ryan Vilade.2–1
7 top—→2Sung-Mun Song out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Ryan Vilade. Samad Taylor scores.3–1
7 top—→3Fernando Tatis Jr. bunt grounds out softly, pitcher Cam Booser to first baseman Jonathan Aranda. Fernando Tatis Jr. out on batter interference.3–1
7 bottom—→1Chandler Simpson grounds out, shortstop Xander Bogaerts to first baseman Ty France.3–1
7 bottom—→2Jonny DeLuca flies out to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–1
7 bottom—→3Jorge Mateo grounds out, shortstop Xander Bogaerts to first baseman Ty France.3–1
8 top—→1Jake Cronenworth flies out to left fielder Chandler Simpson.3–1
8 top—→1Manny Machado singles on a line drive to right fielder Ryan Vilade.3–1
8 top—→2Ty France strikes out swinging.3–1
8 top—→3Jackson Merrill flies out to left fielder Chandler Simpson.3–1
8 bottom—→1Nick Fortes flies out to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–1
8 bottom—→1Taylor Walls hit by pitch.3–1
8 bottom—→2Yandy Díaz grounds out, pitcher Adrian Morejon to first baseman Ty France. Taylor Walls to 2nd.3–1
8 bottom—→3Jonathan Aranda strikes out swinging.3–1
9 top—→0Xander Bogaerts walks.3–1
9 top—→1Samad Taylor out on a sacrifice bunt, first baseman Jonathan Aranda to second baseman Jorge Mateo. Xander Bogaerts to 2nd.3–1
9 top—→2Freddy Fermin strikes out swinging.3–1
9 top—→2Manuel Rodríguez intentionally walks Sung-Mun Song.3–1
9 top—→3Nick Fortes challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Jase Bowen called out on strikes.3–1
9 bottom—→0Junior Caminero singles on a line drive to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–1
9 bottom—→1Liam Hicks strikes out swinging.3–1
9 bottom—→2Chandler Simpson lines out to left fielder Samad Taylor.3–1
9 bottom—→2Jonny DeLuca homers (9) on a fly ball to left field. Junior Caminero scores.3–3
9 bottom—→3Jorge Mateo strikes out swinging.3–3
10 top—→1Jake Cronenworth bunt pops out softly to third baseman Junior Caminero.3–3
10 top—→3Manny Machado challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Manny Machado called out on strikes.3–3
10 bottom—→1Cedric Mullins strikes out on a foul bunt.3–3
10 bottom—→2Taylor Walls strikes out swinging.3–3
10 bottom—→2Yuki Matsui intentionally walks Yandy Díaz.3–3
10 bottom—→3Jonathan Aranda flies out to center fielder Jackson Merrill.3–3
11 top—→1Ty France out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Jonny DeLuca. Manny Machado scores.4–3
11 top—→2Jackson Merrill strikes out swinging.4–3
11 top—→3Xander Bogaerts strikes out swinging.4–3
11 bottom—→1Junior Caminero strikes out swinging.4–3
11 bottom—→1Liam Hicks singles on a fly ball to center fielder Jackson Merrill. Richie Palacios to 3rd.4–3
11 bottom—→1David Morgan intentionally walks Chandler Simpson.4–3
11 bottom—→1Jonny DeLuca reaches on a fielding error by shortstop Xander Bogaerts. Richie Palacios scores. Kenny Piper to 3rd. Chandler Simpson to 2nd.4–4
11 bottom—→1Jorge Mateo singles on a line drive to left fielder Samad Taylor. Kenny Piper scores. Chandler Simpson to 3rd. Jonny DeLuca to 2nd.4–5