Follow Tampa Bay Rays

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2026 record for the Tampa Bay Rays: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
—–—
Finish
—
Games
—
Ballpark
—
Active register

Roster

Tampa Bay Rays roster
No.PlayerPosBTBornStatus
57Drew RasmussenPRR1995A
22Griffin JaxPRR1994A
51Freddy PeraltaPRR1996A
61Ian SeymourPLL1998A
28Nick MartinezPLR1990A
15Ben Williamson2BRR2000A
47Bryan BakerPRR1994A
62Cam BooserPLL1992A
31Cedric MullinsCFLL1994A
14Chandler SimpsonLFLR2000A
71Cole SulserPRR1990A
60Garrett CleavingerPRL1994A
8Jonathan Aranda1BLR1998A
21Jonny DeLucaRFRR1998A
13Junior Caminero3BRR2003A
49Kevin KellyPRR1997A
40Nick FortesCRR1996A
1Richie Palacios2BLR1997A
26Ryan ViladeRFRR1999A
6Taylor WallsSSSR1996A
25Victor Mesa Jr.RFLL2001A
2Yandy DíazDHRR1991A
9Jorge MateoSSRR1995A
34Liam HicksCLR1999A
68Tyler WellsPRR1994A
32Steven MatzPRL1991A
2026 games

Schedule and results

  1. Mar 26 · FinalTB7STL9Busch Stadium
  2. Mar 28 · FinalTB5STL6Busch Stadium
  3. Mar 29 · FinalTB11STL7Busch Stadium
  4. Mar 30 · FinalTB3MIL2American Family Field
  5. Mar 31 · FinalTB2MIL6American Family Field
  6. Apr 1 · FinalTB2MIL8American Family Field
  7. Apr 3 · FinalTB4MIN10Target Field
  8. Apr 4 · FinalTB7MIN1Target Field
  9. Apr 5 · FinalTB4MIN1Target Field
  10. Apr 6 · FinalCHC4TB6Tropicana Field
  11. Apr 7 · FinalCHC9TB2Tropicana Field
  12. Apr 8 · FinalCHC6TB2Tropicana Field
  13. Apr 10 · FinalNYY3TB5Tropicana Field
  14. Apr 11 · FinalNYY4TB5Tropicana Field
  15. Apr 12 · FinalNYY4TB5Tropicana Field
  16. Apr 14 · FinalTB8CWS5Rate Field
  17. Apr 15 · FinalTB8CWS3Rate Field
  18. Apr 16 · FinalTB5CWS3Rate Field
  19. Apr 17 · FinalTB1PIT5PNC Park
  20. Apr 18 · FinalTB8PIT7PNC Park
  21. Apr 19 · FinalTB3PIT6PNC Park
  22. Apr 20 · FinalCIN6TB1Tropicana Field
  23. Apr 21 · FinalCIN12TB6Tropicana Field
  24. Apr 22 · FinalCIN1TB6Tropicana Field
  25. Apr 24 · FinalMIN2TB6Tropicana Field
  26. Apr 25 · FinalMIN1TB6Tropicana Field
  27. Apr 26 · FinalMIN2TB4Tropicana Field
  28. Apr 27 · FinalTB3CLE2Progressive Field
  29. Apr 28 · FinalTB1CLE0Progressive Field
  30. Apr 29 · FinalTB1CLE3Progressive Field
  31. May 22 · FinalTB4NYY2Yankee Stadium
  32. May 26 · FinalTB1BAL6Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  33. May 27 · FinalTB2BAL11Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  34. May 29 · FinalLAA5TB8Tropicana Field
  35. May 30 · FinalLAA14TB3Tropicana Field
  36. May 31 · FinalLAA2TB5Tropicana Field
  37. Jun 1 · FinalDET10TB9Tropicana Field
  38. Jun 2 · FinalDET8TB0Tropicana Field
  39. Jun 3 · FinalDET7TB2Tropicana Field
  40. Jun 5 · FinalTB6MIA0loanDepot park
  41. Jun 6 · FinalTB3MIA4loanDepot park
  42. Jun 7 · FinalTB1MIA4loanDepot park
  43. Jun 8 · FinalBOS1TB3Tropicana Field
  44. Jun 9 · FinalBOS3TB4Tropicana Field
  45. Jun 10 · FinalBOS5TB7Tropicana Field
  46. Jun 14 · FinalTB8LAA3Angel Stadium
  47. Jun 15 · FinalTB3LAD4UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  48. Jun 16 · FinalTB0LAD1UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  49. Jun 17 · FinalTB4LAD5UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  50. Jun 19 · FinalWSH2TB5Tropicana Field
  51. Jun 20 · FinalWSH4TB3Tropicana Field
  52. Jun 21 · FinalWSH3TB4Tropicana Field
  53. Jun 22 · FinalKC2TB1Tropicana Field
  54. Jun 23 · FinalKC12TB5Tropicana Field
  55. Jun 24 · FinalKC3TB5Tropicana Field
  56. Jun 25 · FinalKC2TB13Tropicana Field
  57. Jun 26 · FinalAZ1TB6Tropicana Field
  58. Jun 27 · FinalAZ2TB4Tropicana Field
  59. Jun 28 · FinalAZ1TB5Tropicana Field
  60. Jun 30 · FinalTB10KC4Kauffman Stadium
  61. Jul 1 · FinalTB4KC0Kauffman Stadium
  62. Jul 2 · FinalTB5KC2Kauffman Stadium
  63. Jul 3 · FinalTB3HOU1Daikin Park
  64. Jul 4 · FinalTB8HOU10Daikin Park
  65. Jul 5 · FinalTB0HOU2Daikin Park
  66. Jul 6 · FinalNYY5TB1Tropicana Field
  67. Jul 7 · FinalNYY4TB6Tropicana Field
  68. Jul 8 · FinalNYY0TB3Tropicana Field
  69. Jul 9 · FinalNYY12TB4Tropicana Field
  70. Jul 10 · FinalSEA2TB7Tropicana Field
  71. Jul 11 · FinalSEA1TB6Tropicana Field
  72. Jul 12 · FinalSEA8TB2Tropicana Field
  73. Jul 17 · FinalTB3BOS5Fenway Park
  74. Jul 17 · FinalTB0BOS10Fenway Park
  75. Jul 18 · FinalTB6BOS7Fenway Park
  76. Jul 19 · FinalTB1BOS6Fenway Park
  77. Jul 20 · FinalTB7TOR1Rogers Centre
  78. Jul 21 · FinalTB12TOR2Rogers Centre
  79. Jul 22 · FinalTB4TOR2Rogers Centre
  80. Jul 23 · FinalTB1TOR3Rogers Centre
  81. Jul 24 · FinalCLE3TB11Tropicana Field
  82. Jul 25 · FinalCLE0TB3Tropicana Field
  83. Jul 26 · FinalCLE0TB1Tropicana Field
  84. Jul 28 · FinalTEX4TB1Tropicana Field
  85. Jul 29 · FinalTEX0TB3Tropicana Field
  86. Jul 30 · FinalTEX2TB3Tropicana Field
  87. Jul 31 · FinalCWS6TB1Tropicana Field
  88. Aug 1 · FinalCWS0TB1Tropicana Field
  89. Aug 2 · FinalCWS9TB1Tropicana Field
  90. Aug 3 · FinalTB13COL9Coors Field
  91. Aug 4 · FinalTB9COL7Coors Field
  92. Aug 5 · FinalTB4COL0Coors Field
  93. Aug 7 · FinalTB2SEA1T-Mobile Park
  94. Aug 8 · FinalTB3SEA2T-Mobile Park
  95. Aug 9 · FinalTB4SEA1T-Mobile Park
  96. Aug 10 · FinalTB10ATH6Sutter Health Park
  97. Aug 11 · FinalTB12ATH4Sutter Health Park
  98. Aug 12 · FinalTB8ATH4Sutter Health Park
  99. Aug 14 · FinalBAL6TB5Tropicana Field
  100. Aug 15 · FinalBAL4TB3Tropicana Field
  101. Aug 16 · FinalBAL10TB2Tropicana Field
  102. Aug 17 · FinalBAL6TB7Tropicana Field
  103. Aug 18 · FinalTOR10TB5Tropicana Field
  104. Aug 19 · FinalTOR6TB7Tropicana Field
  105. Aug 20 · FinalTOR5TB1Tropicana Field
  106. Aug 21 · FinalTB3BAL5Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  107. Aug 22 · FinalTB2BAL3Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  108. Aug 23 · FinalTB3BAL1Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  109. Aug 24 · FinalTB4DET1Comerica Park
  110. Aug 25 · FinalTB1DET4Comerica Park
  111. Aug 26 · FinalTB3DET0Comerica Park
  112. Aug 28 · FinalSD4TB9Tropicana Field
  113. Aug 29 · FinalSD6TB7Tropicana Field
  114. Aug 30 · FinalSD4TB5Tropicana Field
  115. Aug 31 · FinalNYM3TB2Tropicana Field
  116. Sep 1 · FinalNYM2TB6Tropicana Field
  117. Sep 2 · FinalNYM10TB4Tropicana Field
  118. Sep 3 · FinalTB0TEX6Globe Life Field
  119. Sep 4 · FinalTB7TEX6Globe Life Field
  120. Sep 5 · FinalTB6TEX3Globe Life Field
  121. Sep 6 · FinalTB6TEX8Globe Life Field
  122. Sep 8 · FinalTB7ATL1Truist Park
  123. Sep 9 · FinalTB7ATL2Truist Park
  124. Sep 10 · FinalTB1ATL3Truist Park
  125. Sep 11 · FinalHOU1TB3Tropicana Field
  126. Sep 12 · FinalHOU2TB3Tropicana Field
  127. Sep 13 · FinalHOU4TB14Tropicana Field
  128. Sep 15 · FinalATH1TB2Tropicana Field
  129. Sep 16 · FinalATH3TB4Tropicana Field
  130. Sep 17 · FinalATH1TB10Tropicana Field
  131. Sep 18 · FinalBOS4TB2Tropicana Field
  132. Sep 19 · FinalBOS1TB2Tropicana Field
  133. Sep 20 · FinalBOS1TB5Tropicana Field
  134. Sep 22 · FinalTB0NYY2Yankee Stadium
  135. Sep 22 · FinalTB6NYY1Yankee Stadium
  136. Sep 23 · FinalTB2NYY9Yankee Stadium
  137. Sep 24 · FinalTB4NYY6Yankee Stadium
  138. Sep 25 · FinalTB2PHI0Citizens Bank Park
  139. Sep 26 · FinalTB12PHI1Citizens Bank Park
  140. Sep 27 · FinalTB3PHI7Citizens Bank Park
  141. Oct 3 · FinalNYY0TB1Tropicana Field
  142. Oct 5 · FinalNYY2TB5Tropicana Field
  143. Oct 7 · FinalTB4NYY3Yankee Stadium
  144. Oct 12 · FinalCLE7TB3Tropicana Field
  145. Oct 13 · 8:00 PM EDTCLE/CWS0TB0Tropicana Field
Club register

Batting

Tampa Bay Rays batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Drew Rasmussen270———00
Mason Englert130———00
Griffin Jax300———00
Freddy Peralta110———00
Ian Seymour390———00
Shane McClanahan180———00
Nick Martinez290———00
Ben Williamson78248.225.287.313322
Bryan Baker570———00
Cam Booser440———00
Casey Legumina390———00
Cedric Mullins119432.193.271.3541542
Chandler Simpson132528.315.341.360031
Chris Roycroft110———00
Cole Sulser450———00
Craig Kimbrel180———00
Garrett Cleavinger420———00
Hunter Feduccia46127.223.310.313110
Jonathan Aranda136585.265.346.4312176
Jonny DeLuca97322.272.306.4431145
Junior Caminero143615.279.358.5313789
Kevin Kelly620———00
Nick Fortes93272.260.310.396633
Richie Palacios110353.222.316.3731049
Ryan Vilade83235.241.306.4251036
Taylor Walls105364.212.292.276224
Victor Mesa Jr.80267.257.323.4851434
Yandy Díaz138615.298.364.4381872
Yoendrys Gómez90———00
Jorge Mateo3484.141.181.20517
Liam Hicks44154.263.353.414419
Tyler Wells150———00
Jake Woodford10———00
Hunter Bigge100———00
Joe Boyle40———00
Oliver Dunn610.100.100.10001
Jake Fraley2372.231.306.41524
Michael Grove30———00
Jonathan Heasley10———00
Nick Madrigal411.300.273.40001
Steven Matz330———00
Manuel Rodríguez60———00
Jesse Scholtens70———00
Austin Slater621.263.333.31601
Andrew Wantz10———00
Carson Williams1336.118.143.23516
Trevor Martin60———00
Alex Cook30———00
Kenny Piper1411.222.364.55612
Ty Johnson80———00
Brody Hopkins50———00
Club register

Pitching

Tampa Bay Rays pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Drew Rasmussen——2.590156.2169.855
Mason Englert——7.31032.0321.625
Griffin Jax——3.79092.21031.187
Freddy Peralta——3.15060.0461
Ian Seymour——4.330124.21531.123
Shane McClanahan——3.62087.0741.149
Nick Martinez——3.340167.01011.102
Ben Williamson——3.6005.001.200
Bryan Baker——1.37052.253.930
Cam Booser——1.94041.244.720
Casey Legumina——3.78050.0401.240
Chris Roycroft——6.52019.1141.448
Cole Sulser——4.06051.0521.255
Craig Kimbrel——3.50018.0161.167
Garrett Cleavinger——4.37035.0431.343
Kevin Kelly——2.60062.158.914
Yoendrys Gómez——6.23017.1131.673
Tyler Wells——2.45018.119.818
Jake Woodford——20.2501.123
Hunter Bigge——79.061.556
Joe Boyle——5.21019.0211.158
Michael Grove——5.1407.061
Jonathan Heasley——11.2504.022
Steven Matz——6.10069.1531.269
Manuel Rodríguez——2.7006.2102.100
Jesse Scholtens——4.25029.2211.281
Andrew Wantz——271.212.400
Trevor Martin——3.97011.171.588
Alex Cook——5.7904.231.286
Ty Johnson——3.5207.2111.435
Brody Hopkins——6.2304.161.615
Club register

Fielding

No records are available yet.