Complete available game record for MIA at KC, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MIA at KC linescore
Club123456789RHE
Miami Marlins110100000360
Kansas City Royals00202003–7110
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Carter JensenC433300
Heriberto HernándezLF411101
Deyvison De Los Santos1B000000
Kyle Stowers1B301002
Bobby Witt Jr.SS300010
Otto LopezSS300010
Jac Caglianone1B412200
Salvador Perez1B401101
Griffin ConineRF400003
Tyler TolbertRF010000
Vinnie PasquantinoDH401101
Javier Sanoja2B301010
Jakob MarseeCF411001
Michael Massey2B401000
Josh Rojas3B200000
Agustín RamírezDH411101
Nick Loftin3B201001
Joe MackC401102
Isaac CollinsLF400001
Kyle IsbelCF322001
Graham Pauley3B400000
Dax FultonP000000
Sandy AlcantaraP000000
Steven CruzP000000
Craig KimbrelP000000
Cade GibsonP000000
Tyler ZuberP000000
Nate PearsonP000000
Michael WachaP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Michael Wacha6.06332796-62
Sandy Alcantara6.06441298-66
Cade Gibson1.01110214-11
Craig Kimbrel0.2000019-5
Tyler Zuber0.1222008-6
Nate Pearson1.10000111-9
Steven Cruz1.00000118-10
Dax Fulton0.22000110-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Michael WachaP0000
Steven CruzP0000
Craig KimbrelP0000
Bobby Witt Jr.SS1000
Carter JensenC10100
Isaac CollinsLF2100
Jac Caglianone1B3000
Josh Rojas3B3000
Michael Massey2B1200
Nick Loftin3B0100
Salvador Perez1B4100
Tyler TolbertRF2000
Vinnie PasquantinoDH0000
Nate PearsonP0000
Kyle IsbelCF1000
Sandy AlcantaraP0000
Deyvison De Los Santos1B1000
Dax FultonP0000
Cade GibsonP0000
Griffin ConineRF3000
Heriberto HernándezLF0000
Jakob MarseeCF6000
Javier Sanoja2B0300
Joe MackC5100
Kyle Stowers1B7000
Otto LopezSS2200
Tyler ZuberP0000
Graham Pauley3B0100
Agustín RamírezDH0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Heriberto Hernández homers (23) on a fly ball to left center field.1–0
1 top—→1Kyle Stowers strikes out swinging.1–0
1 top—→1Otto Lopez walks.1–0
1 top—→2Griffin Conine flies out to left fielder Isaac Collins.1–0
1 top—→3Javier Sanoja singles on a line drive to left fielder Isaac Collins. Otto Lopez out at home on the throw, left fielder Isaac Collins to second baseman Michael Massey to first baseman Salvador Perez to catcher Carter Jensen.1–0
1 bottom—→1Carter Jensen flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.1–0
1 bottom—→2Bobby Witt Jr. flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.1–0
1 bottom—→3Jac Caglianone flies out to right fielder Griffin Conine.1–0
2 top—→0Jakob Marsee doubles (17) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Jac Caglianone.1–0
2 top—→1Agustín Ramírez grounds out, second baseman Michael Massey to first baseman Salvador Perez. Jakob Marsee to 3rd.1–0
2 top—→1Joe Mack singles on a ground ball to right fielder Jac Caglianone. Jakob Marsee scores.2–0
2 top—→2Graham Pauley grounds out softly, catcher Carter Jensen to first baseman Salvador Perez. Joe Mack to 2nd.2–0
2 top—→3Heriberto Hernández pops out to third baseman Josh Rojas in foul territory.2–0
2 bottom—→1Salvador Perez grounds out, shortstop Otto Lopez to first baseman Kyle Stowers.2–0
2 bottom—→2Vinnie Pasquantino grounds out, second baseman Javier Sanoja to first baseman Kyle Stowers.2–0
2 bottom—→2Michael Massey singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jakob Marsee.2–0
2 bottom—→3Josh Rojas pops out to first baseman Kyle Stowers in foul territory.2–0
3 top—→0Kyle Stowers doubles (24) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Kyle Isbel.2–0
3 top—→1Otto Lopez pops out to third baseman Josh Rojas.2–0
3 top—→2Griffin Conine strikes out swinging.2–0
3 top—→2Javier Sanoja walks.2–0
3 top—→3Jakob Marsee flies out to right fielder Jac Caglianone.2–0
3 bottom—→1Isaac Collins pops out to shortstop Otto Lopez.2–0
3 bottom—→1Kyle Isbel singles on a ground ball to right fielder Griffin Conine.2–0
3 bottom—→1Carter Jensen triples (2) on a ground ball to center fielder Jakob Marsee. Kyle Isbel scores.2–1
3 bottom—→2Bobby Witt Jr. grounds out, second baseman Javier Sanoja to first baseman Kyle Stowers.2–1
3 bottom—→2Jac Caglianone doubles (27) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Griffin Conine. Carter Jensen scores.2–2
3 bottom—→3Salvador Perez called out on strikes.2–2
4 top—→0Agustín Ramírez homers (3) on a line drive to center field.3–2
4 top—→1Joe Mack strikes out swinging.3–2
4 top—→2Graham Pauley flies out to left fielder Isaac Collins.3–2
4 top—→3Heriberto Hernández flies out to center fielder Kyle Isbel.3–2
4 bottom—→1Vinnie Pasquantino lines out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.3–2
4 bottom—→2Michael Massey grounds out, shortstop Otto Lopez to first baseman Kyle Stowers.3–2
4 bottom—→3Josh Rojas flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.3–2
5 top—→1Kyle Stowers strikes out swinging.3–2
5 top—→2Otto Lopez flies out to right fielder Jac Caglianone.3–2
5 top—→3Griffin Conine strikes out swinging.3–2
5 bottom—→1Isaac Collins flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.3–2
5 bottom—→1Kyle Isbel singles on a line drive to right fielder Griffin Conine.3–2
5 bottom—→1Carter Jensen homers (22) on a fly ball to right center field. Kyle Isbel scores.3–4
5 bottom—→1Bobby Witt Jr. walks.3–4
5 bottom—→3Jac Caglianone grounds out, third baseman Graham Pauley to first baseman Kyle Stowers.3–4
6 top—→1Javier Sanoja pops out to shortstop Bobby Witt Jr.3–4
6 top—→1Jakob Marsee strikes out swinging. Jakob Marsee to 1st. Wild pitch by pitcher Michael Wacha.3–4
6 top—→2Agustín Ramírez strikes out swinging.3–4
6 top—→3Joe Mack pops out to third baseman Josh Rojas in foul territory.3–4
6 bottom—→1Salvador Perez flies out to right fielder Griffin Conine.3–4
6 bottom—→2Vinnie Pasquantino strikes out swinging.3–4
6 bottom—→3Michael Massey flies out to right fielder Griffin Conine.3–4
7 top—→1Graham Pauley flies out to right fielder Jac Caglianone.3–4
7 top—→2Carter Jensen challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Heriberto Hernández called out on strikes.3–4
7 top—→2Kyle Stowers hit by pitch.3–4
7 top—→3Otto Lopez pops out to second baseman Michael Massey.3–4
7 bottom—→1Nick Loftin called out on strikes.3–4
7 bottom—→2Isaac Collins pops out to first baseman Kyle Stowers.3–4
7 bottom—→3Kyle Isbel strikes out swinging.3–4
8 top—→1Griffin Conine strikes out swinging.3–4
8 top—→2Javier Sanoja grounds out, third baseman Nick Loftin to first baseman Salvador Perez.3–4
8 top—→3Jakob Marsee grounds out to first baseman Salvador Perez.3–4
8 bottom—→0Carter Jensen doubles (27) on a ground ball to right fielder Griffin Conine.3–4
8 bottom—→1Bobby Witt Jr. grounds out, second baseman Javier Sanoja to first baseman Deyvison De Los Santos. Carter Jensen to 3rd.3–4
8 bottom—→1Jac Caglianone singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jakob Marsee. Carter Jensen scores.3–5
8 bottom—→1Salvador Perez doubles (22) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Heriberto Hernández. Jac Caglianone scores.3–6
8 bottom—→1Vinnie Pasquantino doubles (16) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Griffin Conine. Tyler Tolbert scores.3–7
8 bottom—→2Michael Massey lines out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.3–7
8 bottom—→2Nick Loftin singles on a line drive to right fielder Griffin Conine. Vinnie Pasquantino to 3rd.3–7
8 bottom—→3Isaac Collins strikes out swinging.3–7
9 top—→1Agustín Ramírez flies out to right fielder Tyler Tolbert.3–7
9 top—→2Joe Mack strikes out on a foul tip.3–7
9 top—→3Graham Pauley lines out to right fielder Tyler Tolbert.3–7