Complete available game record for WSH at LAD, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

WSH at LAD linescore
Club123456789RHE
Washington Nationals0000000033101
Los Angeles Dodgers00310100–551
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Tommy EdmanCF400001
James WoodRF502102
Mookie BettsSS412100
Andrés ChaparroDH402000
Teoscar HernándezLF301210
Dylan CrewsCF401002
CJ AbramsSS400001
Will SmithC400000
Brady House3B412000
Max Muncy3B300012
Miguel Rojas2B300001
Yohandy Morales1B201001
Abimelec Ortiz1B211101
Alex Freeland2B100000
Alex CallDH311001
Dalton RushingDH100000
José TenaPH111000
Harry FordC300001
Kyle TuckerRF221110
Daylen LileLF200002
Jacob YoungCF000020
Jorbit Vivas2B200101
Enrique Hernández1B210010
Nasim NuñezSS200000
Jack SinclairP000000
Edgardo HenriquezP000000
Jack DreyerP000000
Tanner ScottP000000
Seth HalvorsenP000000
Blake SnellP000000
Jackson KentP000000
Luis PeralesP000000
Kyle HurtP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Blake Snell6.050027100-65
Jackson Kent5.04434487-49
Edgardo Henriquez1.00000210-8
Luis Perales2.01110024-19
Kyle Hurt0.21000110-8
Jack Sinclair1.00000116-11
Tanner Scott0.1000004-3
Seth Halvorsen0.03330014-9
Jack Dreyer0.21000115-9
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jack SinclairP0000
Andrés ChaparroDH0000
CJ AbramsSS0100
Daylen LileLF1000
Dylan CrewsCF4000
Jacob YoungCF2000
James WoodRF2000
Jorbit Vivas2B0100
José TenaPH0000
Nasim NuñezSS0010
Harry FordC4100
Brady House3B1400
Abimelec Ortiz1B3000
Jackson KentP1000
Luis PeralesP0000
Yohandy Morales1B6100
Will SmithC11100
Blake SnellP0100
Alex CallDH0000
Alex Freeland2B0100
Dalton RushingDH0000
Edgardo HenriquezP0000
Jack DreyerP0000
Kyle TuckerRF2000
Max Muncy3B1110
Miguel Rojas2B2200
Mookie BettsSS3200
Tanner ScottP0000
Teoscar HernándezLF0000
Tommy EdmanCF1000
Seth HalvorsenP0000
Enrique Hernández1B6000
Kyle HurtP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1James Wood called out on strikes.0–0
1 top—→2Andrés Chaparro grounds out, pitcher Blake Snell to first baseman Enrique Hernández.0–0
1 top—→3Dylan Crews strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Tommy Edman flies out to right fielder Dylan Crews.0–0
1 bottom—→2Mookie Betts grounds out, third baseman Brady House to first baseman Yohandy Morales.0–0
1 bottom—→2Teoscar Hernández walks.0–0
1 bottom—→3Will Smith grounds out, third baseman Brady House to first baseman Yohandy Morales.0–0
2 top—→1CJ Abrams grounds out, second baseman Miguel Rojas to first baseman Enrique Hernández.0–0
2 top—→1Brady House singles on a line drive to center fielder Tommy Edman.0–0
2 top—→2Yohandy Morales called out on strikes. Brady House steals (3) 2nd base.0–0
2 top—→3Harry Ford strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→1Max Muncy strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→2Miguel Rojas grounds out, second baseman CJ Abrams to first baseman Yohandy Morales.0–0
2 bottom—→3Alex Call strikes out swinging, catcher Harry Ford to first baseman Yohandy Morales.0–0
3 top—→0Jacob Young walks.0–0
3 top—→1Nasim Nuñez grounds into a force out, shortstop Mookie Betts to second baseman Miguel Rojas. Jacob Young out at 2nd. Nasim Nuñez to 1st.0–0
3 top—→3James Wood called out on strikes.0–0
3 bottom—→0Kyle Tucker walks.0–0
3 bottom—→0Enrique Hernández walks. Kyle Tucker to 2nd.0–0
3 bottom—→1Tommy Edman strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→1Mookie Betts singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jacob Young. Kyle Tucker scores. Enrique Hernández to 3rd.0–1
3 bottom—→1Teoscar Hernández doubles (17) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jacob Young. Enrique Hernández scores. Mookie Betts scores.0–3
3 bottom—→2Will Smith flies out to left fielder James Wood.0–3
3 bottom—→2Max Muncy walks.0–3
3 bottom—→3Miguel Rojas lines out to left fielder James Wood.0–3
4 top—→0Andrés Chaparro singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Teoscar Hernández.0–3
4 top—→1Will Smith challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Dylan Crews called out on strikes.0–3
4 top—→3CJ Abrams grounds into a double play, second baseman Miguel Rojas to shortstop Mookie Betts to first baseman Enrique Hernández. Andrés Chaparro out at 2nd. CJ Abrams out at 1st.0–3
4 bottom—→0Alex Call doubles (8) on a line drive to left fielder James Wood.0–3
4 bottom—→1Kyle Tucker grounds out to first baseman Yohandy Morales. Alex Call to 3rd.0–3
4 bottom—→2Enrique Hernández pops out to third baseman Brady House in foul territory.0–3
4 bottom—→2Tommy Edman reaches on a fielding error by shortstop Nasim Nuñez. Alex Call scores.0–4
4 bottom—→2Mookie Betts singles on a line drive to left fielder James Wood. Tommy Edman to 3rd.0–4
4 bottom—→3Teoscar Hernández flies out to center fielder Jacob Young.0–4
5 top—→1Brady House flies out to right fielder Kyle Tucker.0–4
5 top—→1Yohandy Morales doubles (2) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Kyle Tucker.0–4
5 top—→2Harry Ford pops out to shortstop Mookie Betts.0–4
5 top—→2Jacob Young walks.0–4
5 top—→3Nasim Nuñez flies out to first baseman Enrique Hernández.0–4
5 bottom—→1Will Smith grounds out, first baseman Yohandy Morales to pitcher Jackson Kent.0–4
5 bottom—→2Max Muncy flies out to right fielder Dylan Crews.0–4
5 bottom—→3Miguel Rojas strikes out swinging.0–4
6 top—→0James Wood doubles (27) on a ground ball to left fielder Teoscar Hernández.0–4
6 top—→0Andrés Chaparro singles on a ground ball to center fielder Tommy Edman. James Wood to 3rd.0–4
6 top—→1Dylan Crews pops out to shortstop Mookie Betts.0–4
6 top—→2CJ Abrams strikes out swinging.0–4
6 top—→3Brady House grounds out softly, third baseman Max Muncy to first baseman Enrique Hernández.0–4
6 bottom—→1Alex Call flies out to right fielder Dylan Crews.0–4
6 bottom—→1Kyle Tucker homers (12) on a fly ball to right center field.0–5
6 bottom—→2Enrique Hernández flies out to center fielder Jacob Young.0–5
6 bottom—→3Tommy Edman lines out to first baseman Yohandy Morales.0–5
7 top—→1Abimelec Ortiz strikes out swinging.0–5
7 top—→2Harry Ford pops out to second baseman Miguel Rojas.0–5
7 top—→3Daylen Lile strikes out on automatic strike.0–5
7 bottom—→1Mookie Betts flies out to center fielder Dylan Crews.0–5
7 bottom—→2Teoscar Hernández grounds out, third baseman Brady House to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.0–5
7 bottom—→3Will Smith grounds out, third baseman Brady House to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.0–5
8 top—→1Jorbit Vivas strikes out swinging.0–5
8 top—→2James Wood lines out to right fielder Kyle Tucker.0–5
8 top—→2Andrés Chaparro reaches on a fielding error by third baseman Max Muncy.0–5
8 top—→2Dylan Crews hits a ground-rule double (15) on a line drive to right-center field. Andrés Chaparro to 3rd.0–5
8 top—→3CJ Abrams flies out sharply to center fielder Tommy Edman.0–5
8 bottom—→1Max Muncy strikes out swinging.0–5
8 bottom—→2Alex Freeland grounds out sharply, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.0–5
8 bottom—→3Dalton Rushing flies out to left fielder Daylen Lile.0–5
9 top—→0Brady House doubles (14) on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Teoscar Hernández.0–5
9 top—→0Abimelec Ortiz singles on a sharp ground ball to center fielder Tommy Edman. Brady House scores.1–5
9 top—→0José Tena singles on a line drive to right fielder Kyle Tucker. Abimelec Ortiz to 3rd.1–5
9 top—→1Daylen Lile strikes out swinging.1–5
9 top—→2Jorbit Vivas grounds out, second baseman Alex Freeland to first baseman Enrique Hernández. Abimelec Ortiz scores. José Tena to 2nd.2–5
9 top—→2James Wood doubles (28) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Kyle Tucker. José Tena scores.3–5
9 top—→2—3–5