Follow Washington Nationals

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2026 record for the Washington Nationals: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
—–—
Finish
—
Games
—
Ballpark
—
Active register

Roster

Washington Nationals roster
No.PlayerPosBTBornStatus
51Carson PalmquistPLL2000A
24Cade CavalliPRR1998A
54Andrew AlvarezPLL1999A
59Jake BirdPRR1995A
87Andrés Chaparro1BRR1999A
5CJ AbramsSSLR2000A
39Clayton BeeterPRR1998A
4Daylen LileLFLR2002A
3Dylan CrewsRFRR2002A
30Jacob YoungCFRR1999A
29James WoodRFLR2002A
84Jorbit Vivas3BLR2001A
8José TenaDHLR2001A
20Keibert RuizCSR1998A
26Nasim Nuñez2BSR2000A
64Orlando RibaltaPRR1998A
74Riley CornelioPRR2000A
19Connelly EarlyPLL2002A
17Harry FordCRR2003A
40Josiah GrayPRR1997A
77DJ HerzPRL2001A
12Brady House3BRR2003A
27Jake IrvinPRR1997A
57Zak KentPRR1998A
41Brad LordPRR2000A
55Richard LoveladyPLL1995A
—Kyle NicolasPRR1999A
75Paxton SchultzPLR1998A
47Gus VarlandPLR1996A
48Yovanny CruzPRR1999A
76Will DionPLL2000A
46Eddy YeanPRR2001A
81Abimelec Ortiz1BLL2002A
45Andrew PinckneyLFRR2000A
25Jackson KentPLL2003A
73Erik TolmanPLL1999A
43Luis PeralesPRR2003A
72Jared SimpsonPLL2000A
28Yohandy Morales1BRR2001A
49Jack SinclairPRR1999A
2026 games

Schedule and results

  1. Mar 26 · FinalWSH10CHC4Wrigley Field
  2. Mar 28 · FinalWSH2CHC10Wrigley Field
  3. Mar 29 · FinalWSH6CHC3Wrigley Field
  4. Mar 30 · FinalWSH13PHI2Citizens Bank Park
  5. Mar 31 · FinalWSH2PHI3Citizens Bank Park
  6. Apr 1 · FinalWSH5PHI6Citizens Bank Park
  7. Apr 3 · FinalLAD13WSH6Nationals Park
  8. Apr 4 · FinalLAD10WSH5Nationals Park
  9. Apr 5 · FinalLAD8WSH6Nationals Park
  10. Apr 6 · FinalSTL6WSH9Nationals Park
  11. Apr 7 · FinalSTL7WSH6Nationals Park
  12. Apr 8 · FinalSTL6WSH1Nationals Park
  13. Apr 10 · FinalWSH7MIL3American Family Field
  14. Apr 11 · FinalWSH3MIL1American Family Field
  15. Apr 12 · FinalWSH8MIL6American Family Field
  16. Apr 13 · FinalWSH5PIT16PNC Park
  17. Apr 14 · FinalWSH5PIT4PNC Park
  18. Apr 15 · FinalWSH0PIT2PNC Park
  19. Apr 16 · FinalWSH8PIT7PNC Park
  20. Apr 17 · FinalSF10WSH5Nationals Park
  21. Apr 18 · FinalSF7WSH6Nationals Park
  22. Apr 19 · FinalSF0WSH3Nationals Park
  23. Apr 20 · FinalATL9WSH4Nationals Park
  24. Apr 21 · FinalATL4WSH11Nationals Park
  25. Apr 22 · FinalATL8WSH6Nationals Park
  26. Apr 23 · FinalATL7WSH2Nationals Park
  27. Apr 24 · FinalWSH4CWS5Rate Field
  28. Apr 25 · FinalWSH6CWS3Rate Field
  29. Apr 26 · FinalWSH2CWS1Rate Field
  30. Apr 30 · FinalWSH5NYM4Citi Field
  31. May 1 · FinalMIL6WSH1Nationals Park
  32. May 14 · FinalWSH1CIN15Great American Ball Park
  33. May 21 · FinalNYM2WSH1Nationals Park
  34. May 26 · FinalWSH6CLE3Progressive Field
  35. May 27 · FinalWSH2CLE3Progressive Field
  36. May 29 · FinalSD7WSH5Nationals Park
  37. May 30 · FinalSD4WSH9Nationals Park
  38. May 31 · FinalSD2WSH4Nationals Park
  39. Jun 1 · FinalMIA7WSH3Nationals Park
  40. Jun 2 · FinalMIA7WSH3Nationals Park
  41. Jun 3 · FinalMIA4WSH1Nationals Park
  42. Jun 5 · FinalWSH14AZ1Chase Field
  43. Jun 6 · FinalWSH6AZ1Chase Field
  44. Jun 7 · FinalWSH1AZ5Chase Field
  45. Jun 8 · FinalWSH4SF3Oracle Park
  46. Jun 9 · FinalWSH6SF3Oracle Park
  47. Jun 10 · FinalWSH10SF11Oracle Park
  48. Jun 12 · FinalSEA10WSH2Nationals Park
  49. Jun 14 · FinalSEA1WSH10Nationals Park
  50. Jun 15 · FinalKC3WSH7Nationals Park
  51. Jun 16 · FinalKC4WSH6Nationals Park
  52. Jun 17 · FinalKC6WSH2Nationals Park
  53. Jun 19 · FinalWSH2TB5Tropicana Field
  54. Jun 20 · FinalWSH4TB3Tropicana Field
  55. Jun 21 · FinalWSH3TB4Tropicana Field
  56. Jun 22 · FinalPHI1WSH4Nationals Park
  57. Jun 23 · FinalPHI14WSH9Nationals Park
  58. Jun 24 · FinalPHI5WSH4Nationals Park
  59. Jun 25 · FinalPHI10WSH5Nationals Park
  60. Jun 26 · FinalWSH1BAL3Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  61. Jun 27 · FinalWSH4BAL3Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  62. Jun 28 · FinalWSH6BAL4Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  63. Jun 29 · FinalWSH3BOS6Fenway Park
  64. Jun 30 · FinalWSH8BOS1Fenway Park
  65. Jul 1 · FinalWSH10BOS2Fenway Park
  66. Jul 3 · FinalPIT5WSH9Nationals Park
  67. Jul 4 · FinalPIT7WSH1Nationals Park
  68. Jul 5 · FinalPIT11WSH5Nationals Park
  69. Jul 6 · FinalHOU11WSH12Nationals Park
  70. Jul 7 · FinalHOU6WSH3Nationals Park
  71. Jul 8 · FinalHOU2WSH8Nationals Park
  72. Jul 10 · FinalNYY5WSH3Nationals Park
  73. Jul 11 · FinalNYY4WSH2Nationals Park
  74. Jul 12 · FinalNYY5WSH3Nationals Park
  75. Jul 17 · FinalWSH23ATH4Sutter Health Park
  76. Jul 18 · FinalWSH1ATH15Sutter Health Park
  77. Jul 19 · FinalWSH5ATH2Sutter Health Park
  78. Jul 20 · FinalWSH7COL3Coors Field
  79. Jul 21 · FinalWSH7COL8Coors Field
  80. Jul 22 · FinalWSH8COL0Coors Field
  81. Jul 24 · FinalAZ3WSH2Nationals Park
  82. Jul 25 · FinalAZ3WSH5Nationals Park
  83. Jul 26 · FinalAZ7WSH10Nationals Park
  84. Jul 27 · FinalTOR3WSH2Nationals Park
  85. Jul 28 · FinalTOR6WSH8Nationals Park
  86. Jul 29 · FinalTOR5WSH2Nationals Park
  87. Jul 30 · FinalWSH4ATL5Truist Park
  88. Jul 31 · FinalWSH2ATL6Truist Park
  89. Aug 1 · FinalWSH3ATL8Truist Park
  90. Aug 2 · FinalWSH2ATL4Truist Park
  91. Aug 3 · FinalWSH3PHI6Citizens Bank Park
  92. Aug 4 · FinalWSH0PHI5Citizens Bank Park
  93. Aug 5 · FinalWSH10PHI4Citizens Bank Park
  94. Aug 6 · FinalWSH3PHI7Citizens Bank Park
  95. Aug 7 · FinalCIN3WSH5Nationals Park
  96. Aug 8 · FinalCIN2WSH8Nationals Park
  97. Aug 9 · FinalCIN1WSH7Nationals Park
  98. Aug 11 · FinalCHC8WSH6Nationals Park
  99. Aug 12 · FinalCHC12WSH6Nationals Park
  100. Aug 13 · FinalCHC0WSH7Nationals Park
  101. Aug 14 · FinalWSH1NYM4Citi Field
  102. Aug 15 · FinalWSH4NYM5Citi Field
  103. Aug 16 · FinalWSH3NYM4Citi Field
  104. Aug 18 · FinalWSH0TEX5Globe Life Field
  105. Aug 19 · FinalWSH6TEX0Globe Life Field
  106. Aug 20 · FinalWSH0TEX2Globe Life Field
  107. Aug 21 · FinalWSH2MIA3loanDepot park
  108. Aug 22 · FinalWSH2MIA4loanDepot park
  109. Aug 23 · FinalWSH2MIA6loanDepot park
  110. Aug 24 · FinalCOL3WSH13Nationals Park
  111. Aug 25 · FinalCOL3WSH1Nationals Park
  112. Aug 26 · FinalCOL13WSH1Nationals Park
  113. Aug 27 · FinalCOL1WSH7Nationals Park
  114. Aug 28 · FinalMIA2WSH9Nationals Park
  115. Aug 29 · FinalMIA4WSH5Nationals Park
  116. Aug 30 · FinalMIA6WSH2Nationals Park
  117. Aug 31 · FinalMIA3WSH6Nationals Park
  118. Sep 1 · FinalATL5WSH9Nationals Park
  119. Sep 2 · FinalATL9WSH0Nationals Park
  120. Sep 4 · FinalWSH3LAD5UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  121. Sep 5 · FinalWSH5LAD6UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  122. Sep 6 · FinalWSH5LAD7UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  123. Sep 7 · FinalWSH2SD3Petco Park
  124. Sep 8 · FinalWSH4SD5Petco Park
  125. Sep 9 · FinalWSH2SD9Petco Park
  126. Sep 11 · FinalLAA3WSH4Nationals Park
  127. Sep 12 · FinalLAA5WSH6Nationals Park
  128. Sep 13 · FinalLAA5WSH6Nationals Park
  129. Sep 15 · FinalPHI3WSH6Nationals Park
  130. Sep 16 · FinalPHI3WSH0Nationals Park
  131. Sep 18 · FinalWSH9STL1Busch Stadium
  132. Sep 19 · FinalWSH8STL5Busch Stadium
  133. Sep 20 · FinalWSH3STL5Busch Stadium
  134. Sep 21 · FinalWSH2DET9Comerica Park
  135. Sep 22 · FinalWSH3DET1Comerica Park
  136. Sep 23 · FinalWSH4DET2Comerica Park
  137. Sep 25 · FinalNYM6WSH7Nationals Park
  138. Sep 26 · FinalNYM7WSH1Nationals Park
  139. Sep 27 · FinalNYM4WSH6Nationals Park
Club register

Batting

Washington Nationals batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Carson Palmquist110———00
Cade Cavalli270———00
Miles Mikolas221———01
Andrew Alvarez220———00
Cionel Pérez150———00
Foster Griffin180———00
Jake Bird80———00
Andrés Chaparro79219.271.361.5361339
CJ Abrams129549.247.330.4812982
Clayton Beeter490———00
Curtis Mead70260.235.323.4651338
Daylen Lile137553.248.300.4201877
Drew Millas39112.188.282.25017
Dylan Crews102413.219.291.3721242
Jacob Young117394.253.316.372539
James Wood112515.252.377.4952663
Jorbit Vivas109328.244.340.319229
José Tena98232.220.306.337518
Justin Lawrence70———00
Keibert Ruiz92304.282.322.412735
Luis García Jr.85309.281.317.5621963
Matt Krook60———00
Nasim Nuñez124410.214.290.250131
Orlando Ribalta350———00
PJ Poulin250———00
Riley Cornelio180———00
Tom Cosgrove180———00
Zack Littell170———00
Connelly Early10———00
Julian Fernandez30———00
Harry Ford38118.190.314.350310
Andre Granillo60———00
Josiah Gray30———00
Cole Henry110———00
DJ Herz20———00
Brady House80295.249.319.374632
Jake Irvin180———00
Zak Kent60———00
Max Kranick170———00
Brad Lord320———00
Richard Lovelady210———00
Mitchell Parker160———00
Jackson Rutledge10———00
Paxton Schultz190———00
Gus Varland260———00
Ken Waldichuk50———00
Matt Waldron30———00
Joey Wiemer2460.308.400.55837
Trevor Williams80———00
Yovanny Cruz130———00
Will Dion150———00
Eddy Yean80———00
Abimelec Ortiz44136.188.228.344514
Andrew Pinckney1729.280.310.48013
Jackson Kent80———00
Erik Tolman150———00
Luis Perales60———00
Jared Simpson40———00
Yohandy Morales1747.255.255.596410
Jack Sinclair110———00
Club register

Pitching

Washington Nationals pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Carson Palmquist——7.71016.1151.776
Cade Cavalli——2.780142.21711.129
Miles Mikolas——6.33096.2461.469
Andrew Alvarez——3.360104.11031.313
Cionel Pérez——6.60015.091.800
Foster Griffin——3.250105.1931.092
Jake Bird——3.2408.110.960
Clayton Beeter——4.60047.0451.426
Jorbit Vivas——8.1003.102.400
José Tena——91.003
Justin Lawrence——4.2606.162.211
Matt Krook——7.7104.242.143
Orlando Ribalta——4.01033.2341.248
PJ Poulin——3.04026.2171.238
Riley Cornelio——3.68036.2401.500
Tom Cosgrove——7.71016.1141.469
Zack Littell——5.57084.0551.405
Connelly Early——03.01.333
Julian Fernandez——2.2504.031.250
Andre Granillo——10.1305.122.813
Josiah Gray——03.221.091
Cole Henry——7.90013.2151.756
DJ Herz——10.2907.062
Jake Irvin——5.42089.2911.372
Zak Kent——5.5909.271.448
Max Kranick——9.33018.1112.182
Brad Lord——4.52065.2591.325
Richard Lovelady——5.60017.2162.038
Mitchell Parker——727.0241.704
Jackson Rutledge——47.2501.126
Paxton Schultz——6.08023.2211.648
Gus Varland——6.75025.1271.776
Ken Waldichuk——6.7509.181.500
Matt Waldron——05.221.412
Joey Wiemer——22.5002.004.500
Trevor Williams——2.65017.0221.235
Yovanny Cruz——6.97010.192.032
Will Dion——330.0301.067
Eddy Yean——2.45011.07.909
Jackson Kent——5.94036.1301.789
Erik Tolman——315.0161.400
Luis Perales——11.45011.0132.545
Jared Simpson——10.3804.141.846
Jack Sinclair——2.45011.08.909
Club register

Fielding

No records are available yet.