Complete available game record for ATL at PHI, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATL at PHI linescore
Club123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves001000100250
Philadelphia Phillies21010000–490
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Kyle SchwarberDH322220
Drake BaldwinC402001
Trea TurnerSS411010
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF412101
Bryce HarperRF402000
Matt Olson1B300012
Luis Arraez2B402100
Michael Harris IICF400002
Alec Bohm1B300011
Mauricio DubónLF400002
Edmundo SosaLF400000
Brandon MarshLF000000
Ozzie Albies2B400000
J.T. RealmutoC300112
Dominic SmithDH200010
Bryson Stott3B400002
Austin Riley3B311102
Ha-Seong KimSS300002
Derek HillCF412001
José AlvaradoP000000
Jonathan BowlanP000000
Jhoan DuranP000000
Brent SuterP000000
Zack WheelerP000000
Ray KerrP000000
Martín PérezP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Martín Pérez3.27444384-49
Zack Wheeler6.03112995-63
Jonathan Bowlan1.01110119-13
Ray Kerr3.11000135-25
José Alvarado1.01000111-7
Brent Suter1.01001227-19
Jhoan Duran1.00000111-9
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Martín PérezP0000
Austin Riley3B0200
Dominic SmithDH0000
Drake BaldwinC6000
Matt Olson1B11000
Mauricio DubónLF2000
Michael Harris IICF2000
Ozzie Albies2B1000
Brent SuterP0100
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF1000
Ray KerrP0000
Ha-Seong KimSS1200
José AlvaradoP0000
Kyle SchwarberDH0000
Trea TurnerSS0400
Zack WheelerP0000
Luis Arraez2B1100
Alec Bohm1B7000
Brandon MarshLF0000
Bryce HarperRF0000
Bryson Stott3B1000
Derek HillCF2000
Edmundo SosaLF5000
J.T. RealmutoC11100
Jhoan DuranP0000
Jonathan BowlanP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Drake Baldwin singles on a line drive to center fielder Derek Hill.0–0
1 top—→0Ronald Acuña Jr. singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Edmundo Sosa. Drake Baldwin to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→0Matt Olson walks. Drake Baldwin to 3rd. Ronald Acuña Jr. to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→1Michael Harris II pops out to third baseman Bryson Stott in foul territory.0–0
1 top—→2J.T. Realmuto challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Mauricio Dubón called out on strikes.0–0
1 top—→3Ozzie Albies flies out to center fielder Derek Hill.0–0
1 bottom—→0Kyle Schwarber walks.0–0
1 bottom—→0Trea Turner walks. Kyle Schwarber to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→1Bryce Harper flies out to left fielder Mauricio Dubón. Kyle Schwarber to 3rd. Trea Turner to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→1Luis Arraez singles on a line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr. Kyle Schwarber scores.0–1
1 bottom—→1Alec Bohm walks. Trea Turner to 3rd. Luis Arraez to 2nd.0–1
1 bottom—→2Edmundo Sosa pops out to first baseman Matt Olson on the infield fly rule.0–1
1 bottom—→2Drake Baldwin challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: J.T. Realmuto walks. Trea Turner scores. Luis Arraez to 3rd. Alec Bohm to 2nd.0–2
1 bottom—→3Bryson Stott lines out sharply to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.0–2
2 top—→1Dominic Smith flies out to left fielder Edmundo Sosa.0–2
2 top—→2Austin Riley called out on strikes.0–2
2 top—→3Ha-Seong Kim grounds out, shortstop Trea Turner to first baseman Alec Bohm.0–2
2 bottom—→0Derek Hill triples (1) on a line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.0–2
2 bottom—→1Kyle Schwarber grounds out to first baseman Matt Olson. Derek Hill scores.0–3
2 bottom—→1Trea Turner singles on a line drive to center fielder Michael Harris II.0–3
2 bottom—→1Bryce Harper singles on a line drive to center fielder Michael Harris II. Trea Turner to 3rd.0–3
2 bottom—→2Luis Arraez pops out to shortstop Ha-Seong Kim.0–3
2 bottom—→3Alec Bohm called out on strikes.0–3
3 top—→1Drake Baldwin flies out to left fielder Edmundo Sosa.0–3
3 top—→1Ronald Acuña Jr. homers (15) on a fly ball to left center field.1–3
3 top—→2Matt Olson strikes out swinging.1–3
3 top—→3Michael Harris II flies out to center fielder Derek Hill.1–3
3 bottom—→1Edmundo Sosa flies out to center fielder Michael Harris II.1–3
3 bottom—→2J.T. Realmuto called out on strikes.1–3
3 bottom—→3Bryson Stott grounds out to first baseman Matt Olson.1–3
4 top—→1Mauricio Dubón strikes out swinging, catcher J.T. Realmuto to first baseman Alec Bohm.1–3
4 top—→2Ozzie Albies grounds out to first baseman Alec Bohm.1–3
4 top—→2Dominic Smith walks.1–3
4 top—→3Austin Riley strikes out swinging.1–3
4 bottom—→1Derek Hill called out on strikes.1–3
4 bottom—→1Kyle Schwarber homers (41) on a fly ball to right field.1–4
4 bottom—→2Trea Turner flies out to center fielder Michael Harris II.1–4
4 bottom—→2Bryce Harper singles on a ground ball to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr., deflected by second baseman Ozzie Albies.1–4
4 bottom—→2Luis Arraez singles on a line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr. Bryce Harper to 3rd.1–4
4 bottom—→3Alec Bohm grounds into a force out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to second baseman Ozzie Albies. Luis Arraez out at 2nd.1–4
5 top—→1Ha-Seong Kim called out on strikes.1–4
5 top—→2Drake Baldwin strikes out swinging.1–4
5 top—→3Ronald Acuña Jr. strikes out swinging.1–4
5 bottom—→1Edmundo Sosa grounds out, third baseman Austin Riley to first baseman Matt Olson.1–4
5 bottom—→2J.T. Realmuto pops out to first baseman Matt Olson in foul territory.1–4
5 bottom—→3Bryson Stott strikes out swinging.1–4
6 top—→1Matt Olson flies out to left fielder Edmundo Sosa.1–4
6 top—→2Michael Harris II strikes out swinging.1–4
6 top—→3Mauricio Dubón flies out to left fielder Edmundo Sosa.1–4
6 bottom—→1Derek Hill grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.1–4
6 bottom—→1Kyle Schwarber singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.1–4
6 bottom—→2Trea Turner pops out to first baseman Matt Olson in foul territory.1–4
6 bottom—→3Bryce Harper flies out to left fielder Mauricio Dubón.1–4
7 top—→1Ozzie Albies lines out to left fielder Edmundo Sosa.1–4
7 top—→2Dominic Smith grounds out, shortstop Trea Turner to first baseman Alec Bohm.1–4
7 top—→2Austin Riley homers (16) on a fly ball to left center field.2–4
7 top—→3Ha-Seong Kim challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Ha-Seong Kim called out on strikes.2–4
7 bottom—→1Luis Arraez grounds out to first baseman Matt Olson.2–4
7 bottom—→2Alec Bohm pops out to first baseman Matt Olson.2–4
7 bottom—→3Edmundo Sosa grounds out, third baseman Austin Riley to first baseman Matt Olson.2–4
8 top—→0Drake Baldwin singles on a ground ball to right fielder Bryce Harper.2–4
8 top—→2Ronald Acuña Jr. grounds into a double play, shortstop Trea Turner to second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm. Drake Baldwin out at 2nd. Ronald Acuña Jr. out at 1st.2–4
8 top—→3Matt Olson strikes out swinging.2–4
8 bottom—→1J.T. Realmuto called out on strikes.2–4
8 bottom—→2Bryson Stott strikes out swinging.2–4
8 bottom—→2Derek Hill singles on a ground ball to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.2–4
8 bottom—→2Kyle Schwarber walks. Derek Hill to 2nd.2–4
8 bottom—→3Trea Turner grounds out, pitcher Brent Suter to first baseman Matt Olson.2–4
9 top—→1Michael Harris II strikes out swinging.2–4
9 top—→2Mauricio Dubón grounds out, shortstop Trea Turner to first baseman Alec Bohm.2–4
9 top—→3Ozzie Albies grounds out to first baseman Alec Bohm.2–4