Follow Atlanta Braves

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2026 record for the Atlanta Braves: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
—–—
Finish
—
Games
—
Ballpark
—
Active register

Roster

Atlanta Braves roster
No.PlayerPosBTBornStatus
51Chris SalePLL1989A
33Martín PérezPLL1991A
54Tyler MahlePRR1994A
40Reynaldo LópezPRR1994A
66Grant HolmesPLR1996A
55Bryce ElderPRR1999A
60JR RitchiePRR2003A
27Austin Riley3BRR1997A
—Danny YoungPLL1994A
72Didier FuentesPRR2005A
8Dominic SmithDHLL1995A
30Drake BaldwinCLR2001A
46Dylan DoddPLL1998A
52Dylan LeePLL1994A
0James KarinchakPRR1995A
74Jim JarvisSSLR2000A
15Kyle FarmerDHRR1990A
28Matt Olson1BLR1994A
14Mauricio DubónLFRR1994A
23Michael Harris IICFLL2001A
18Mike YastrzemskiLFLL1990A
1Ozzie Albies2BSR1997A
26Raisel IglesiasPRR1990A
58Victor MederosPRR2001A
39Brent SuterPLL1989A
20Lane ThomasLFRR1995A
13Ronald Acuña Jr.RFRR1997A
—Michael GrovePRR1996A
53Brewer HicklenRFRR1996A
49DaShawn Keirsey Jr.CFLL1997A
62Ray KerrPLL1994A
7Ha-Seong KimSSRR1995A
67Rolddy MuñozPRR2000A
12Sean MurphyCRR1994A
32AJ Smith-ShawverPRR2002A
75Robert SuarezPRR1991A
11Rowdy Tellez1BLL1995A
—Tyler UberstinePRR1999A
73Owen MurphyPRR2003A
76Blake BurkhalterPRR2000A
2026 games

Schedule and results

  1. Mar 27 · FinalKC0ATL6Truist Park
  2. Mar 28 · FinalKC2ATL6Truist Park
  3. Mar 29 · FinalKC4ATL1Truist Park
  4. Mar 30 · FinalATH0ATL4Truist Park
  5. Mar 31 · FinalATH5ATL2Truist Park
  6. Apr 1 · FinalATH1ATL5Truist Park
  7. Apr 2 · FinalATL17AZ2Chase Field
  8. Apr 3 · FinalATL2AZ0Chase Field
  9. Apr 4 · FinalATL1AZ2Chase Field
  10. Apr 5 · FinalATL5AZ6Chase Field
  11. Apr 6 · FinalATL2LAA6Angel Stadium
  12. Apr 7 · FinalATL7LAA2Angel Stadium
  13. Apr 8 · FinalATL8LAA2Angel Stadium
  14. Apr 10 · FinalCLE5ATL11Truist Park
  15. Apr 11 · FinalCLE6ATL0Truist Park
  16. Apr 12 · FinalCLE1ATL13Truist Park
  17. Apr 13 · FinalMIA10ATL4Truist Park
  18. Apr 14 · FinalMIA5ATL6Truist Park
  19. Apr 15 · FinalMIA3ATL6Truist Park
  20. Apr 17 · FinalATL9PHI0Citizens Bank Park
  21. Apr 18 · FinalATL3PHI1Citizens Bank Park
  22. Apr 19 · FinalATL4PHI2Citizens Bank Park
  23. Apr 20 · FinalATL9WSH4Nationals Park
  24. Apr 21 · FinalATL4WSH11Nationals Park
  25. Apr 22 · FinalATL8WSH6Nationals Park
  26. Apr 23 · FinalATL7WSH2Nationals Park
  27. Apr 24 · FinalPHI3ATL5Truist Park
  28. Apr 25 · FinalPHI8ATL5Truist Park
  29. Apr 26 · FinalPHI2ATL6Truist Park
  30. Apr 30 · FinalDET5ATL2Truist Park
  31. May 27 · FinalATL0BOS8Fenway Park
  32. May 28 · FinalATL10BOS2Fenway Park
  33. May 29 · FinalATL8CIN3Great American Ball Park
  34. May 30 · FinalATL5CIN2Great American Ball Park
  35. May 31 · FinalATL4CIN6Great American Ball Park
  36. Jun 2 · FinalTOR3ATL4Truist Park
  37. Jun 3 · FinalTOR3ATL7Truist Park
  38. Jun 4 · FinalTOR7ATL2Truist Park
  39. Jun 5 · FinalPIT3ATL6Truist Park
  40. Jun 6 · FinalPIT3ATL6Truist Park
  41. Jun 7 · FinalPIT2ATL3Truist Park
  42. Jun 9 · FinalATL5CWS6Rate Field
  43. Jun 10 · FinalATL1CWS2Rate Field
  44. Jun 14 · FinalATL1NYM8Citi Field
  45. Jun 16 · FinalSF7ATL2Truist Park
  46. Jun 17 · FinalSF7ATL5Truist Park
  47. Jun 19 · FinalMIL2ATL3Truist Park
  48. Jun 20 · FinalMIL3ATL4Truist Park
  49. Jun 21 · FinalMIL9ATL4Truist Park
  50. Jun 22 · FinalATL0SD1Petco Park
  51. Jun 23 · FinalATL6SD7Petco Park
  52. Jun 24 · FinalATL2SD5Petco Park
  53. Jun 26 · FinalATL3SF1Oracle Park
  54. Jun 27 · FinalATL0SF5Oracle Park
  55. Jun 28 · FinalATL2SF3Oracle Park
  56. Jun 30 · FinalSTL5ATL3Truist Park
  57. Jul 1 · FinalSTL1ATL5Truist Park
  58. Jul 2 · FinalSTL11ATL5Truist Park
  59. Jul 3 · FinalNYM3ATL5Truist Park
  60. Jul 4 · FinalNYM3ATL14Truist Park
  61. Jul 5 · FinalNYM10ATL9Truist Park
  62. Jul 6 · FinalNYM7ATL6Truist Park
  63. Jul 7 · FinalATL4PIT12PNC Park
  64. Jul 8 · FinalATL3PIT0PNC Park
  65. Jul 9 · FinalATL10PIT5PNC Park
  66. Jul 10 · FinalATL1STL2Busch Stadium
  67. Jul 11 · FinalATL1STL4Busch Stadium
  68. Jul 12 · FinalATL4STL3Busch Stadium
  69. Jul 17 · FinalTEX1ATL15Truist Park
  70. Jul 18 · FinalTEX7ATL6Truist Park
  71. Jul 19 · FinalTEX5ATL8Truist Park
  72. Jul 20 · FinalSD2ATL3Truist Park
  73. Jul 21 · FinalSD8ATL3Truist Park
  74. Jul 22 · FinalSD6ATL7Truist Park
  75. Jul 23 · FinalSD5ATL6Truist Park
  76. Jul 24 · FinalATL7BAL6Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  77. Jul 25 · FinalATL2BAL3Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  78. Jul 26 · FinalATL3BAL2Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  79. Jul 27 · FinalATL3NYM14Citi Field
  80. Jul 29 · FinalATL2NYM3Citi Field
  81. Jul 29 · FinalATL1NYM0Citi Field
  82. Jul 30 · FinalWSH4ATL5Truist Park
  83. Jul 31 · FinalWSH2ATL6Truist Park
  84. Aug 1 · FinalWSH3ATL8Truist Park
  85. Aug 2 · FinalWSH2ATL4Truist Park
  86. Aug 4 · FinalMIA2ATL4Truist Park
  87. Aug 5 · FinalMIA1ATL4Truist Park
  88. Aug 6 · FinalMIA3ATL11Truist Park
  89. Aug 7 · FinalATL2NYY3Yankee Stadium
  90. Aug 8 · FinalATL4NYY5Yankee Stadium
  91. Aug 9 · FinalATL2NYY1Yankee Stadium
  92. Aug 10 · FinalNYM8ATL5Truist Park
  93. Aug 11 · FinalNYM0ATL4Truist Park
  94. Aug 12 · FinalNYM3ATL6Truist Park
  95. Aug 14 · FinalAZ2ATL0Truist Park
  96. Aug 15 · FinalAZ10ATL3Truist Park
  97. Aug 16 · FinalAZ3ATL5Truist Park
  98. Aug 17 · FinalATL2MIN4Target Field
  99. Aug 18 · FinalATL1MIN4Target Field
  100. Aug 19 · FinalATL4MIN6Target Field
  101. Aug 20 · FinalATL2CWS0Rate Field
  102. Aug 21 · FinalATL1MIL2American Family Field
  103. Aug 22 · FinalATL1MIL4American Family Field
  104. Aug 23 · FinalATL4MIL2Journey Bank Ballpark
  105. Aug 25 · FinalLAD3ATL4Truist Park
  106. Aug 26 · FinalLAD5ATL6Truist Park
  107. Aug 27 · FinalLAD0ATL1Truist Park
  108. Aug 28 · FinalCOL4ATL6Truist Park
  109. Aug 29 · FinalCOL1ATL2Truist Park
  110. Aug 30 · FinalCOL2ATL3Truist Park
  111. Aug 31 · FinalSF7ATL3Truist Park
  112. Sep 1 · FinalATL5WSH9Nationals Park
  113. Sep 2 · FinalATL9WSH0Nationals Park
  114. Sep 4 · FinalATL5PHI2Citizens Bank Park
  115. Sep 5 · FinalATL2PHI4Citizens Bank Park
  116. Sep 6 · FinalATL5PHI4Citizens Bank Park
  117. Sep 7 · FinalATL0PHI1Citizens Bank Park
  118. Sep 8 · FinalTB7ATL1Truist Park
  119. Sep 9 · FinalTB7ATL2Truist Park
  120. Sep 10 · FinalTB1ATL3Truist Park
  121. Sep 11 · FinalPHI5ATL6Truist Park
  122. Sep 12 · FinalPHI2ATL12Truist Park
  123. Sep 13 · FinalPHI9ATL4Truist Park
  124. Sep 14 · FinalATL3CHC7Wrigley Field
  125. Sep 15 · FinalATL6CHC3Wrigley Field
  126. Sep 16 · FinalATL4CHC8Wrigley Field
  127. Sep 18 · FinalATL6HOU2Daikin Park
  128. Sep 19 · FinalATL6HOU3Daikin Park
  129. Sep 20 · FinalATL4HOU2Daikin Park
  130. Sep 22 · FinalCIN4ATL0Truist Park
  131. Sep 23 · FinalCIN2ATL3Truist Park
  132. Sep 24 · FinalCIN7ATL6Truist Park
  133. Sep 25 · FinalATL0MIA3loanDepot park
  134. Sep 26 · FinalATL8MIA3loanDepot park
  135. Sep 27 · FinalATL3MIA5loanDepot park
  136. Sep 29 · FinalNL Wild Card · Game 1ATL leads 1–0PHI3ATL5Truist Park
  137. Sep 30 · FinalNL Wild Card · Game 2Elimination gameSeries tied 1–1PHI4ATL3Truist Park
  138. Oct 1 · FinalNL Wild Card · Game 3Winner take allATL wins 2–1PHI2ATL6Truist Park
  139. Oct 3 · FinalNLDS · Game 1LAD leads 1–0ATL3LAD5UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  140. Oct 4 · FinalNLDS · Game 2Series tied 1–1ATL3LAD2UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
  141. Oct 6 · FinalNLDS · Game 3LAD leads 2–1LAD3ATL1Truist Park
  142. Oct 7 · FinalNLDS · Game 4Elimination gameLAD wins 3–1LAD4ATL1Truist Park
Club register

Batting

Atlanta Braves batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Chris Sale260———00
Martín Pérez230———00
Tyler Mahle110———00
Reynaldo López200———00
Hurston Waldrep30———00
Grant Holmes290———00
Bryce Elder220———00
José Suarez80———00
JR Ritchie120———00
Jonah Heim934.233.324.33302
Austin Riley139549.209.288.3421561
Danny Young160———00
Didier Fuentes510———00
Dominic Smith88250.248.313.374838
Drake Baldwin127566.275.346.4261968
Dylan Dodd490———00
Dylan Lee630———00
Eli White53107.202.252.354410
James Karinchak90———00
Jim Jarvis36119.208.270.302111
Joey Bart2057.188.316.37527
Jorge Mateo49102.219.265.35438
Kyle Farmer1014.231.214.30803
Matt Olson142612.250.317.4883476
Mauricio Dubón134538.282.326.4051160
Michael Harris II136549.301.332.4922078
Mike Yastrzemski119356.208.296.345932
Ozzie Albies142595.243.297.4162166
Raisel Iglesias550———00
Tyler Kinley380———00
Victor Mederos30111102
Brent Suter150———00
Lane Thomas2553.167.245.29213
Ronald Acuña Jr.103451.248.341.4452051
Jose Azocar22.500.500.50000
Osvaldo Bido60———00
Aaron Bummer130———00
Jair Camargo12.500.500100
Carlos Carrasco60———00
Bailey Falter20———00
Ian Hamilton40———00
Elieser Hernández50———00
Brewer Hicklen2348.250.375.37503
DaShawn Keirsey Jr.55.200.200.20001
Ray Kerr110———00
Ha-Seong Kim42107.120.229.15207
Sandy Leon1121.095.095.09500
Anthony Molina20———00
Rolddy Muñoz10———00
Sean Murphy33119.198.286.358411
Joel Payamps120———00
AJ Smith-Shawver100———00
Spencer Strider20———00
Robert Suarez250———00
Rowdy Tellez914.182.357.45514
Connor Thomas20———00
Chadwick Tromp614.077.071.15401
Luke Williams21—1—00
Austin Wynns510.100.100.10000
Owen Murphy50———00
Blake Burkhalter10———00
Club register

Pitching

Atlanta Braves pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Chris Sale——2.490148.01841.020
Martín Pérez——3.180113.1721.324
Tyler Mahle——1.86067.258.931
Reynaldo López——4.72068.2641.456
Hurston Waldrep——8.44010.292.156
Grant Holmes——3.420134.1931.303
Bryce Elder——4.520123.1971.346
José Suarez——6.61016.1212.082
JR Ritchie——5.26049.2491.490
Danny Young——8.03012.1152.270
Didier Fuentes——366.0811.167
Dylan Dodd——2.68050.154.934
Dylan Lee——3.57058.0641.034
James Karinchak——1.8609.28.931
Jorge Mateo——6.7501.113.750
Raisel Iglesias——2.72053.0561.057
Tyler Kinley——3.31032.2291.255
Victor Mederos——4.13032.2341.316
Brent Suter——1.47030.2261.076
Osvaldo Bido——6.30010.061.200
Aaron Bummer——2.8909.181.286
Carlos Carrasco——6.91014.161.605
Bailey Falter——03.12.600
Ian Hamilton——7.7104.241.929
Elieser Hernández——2.25012.0131.333
Ray Kerr——1.11024.117.658
Anthony Molina——93.022
Rolddy Muñoz——13.5002.033
Joel Payamps——8.2207.291.696
AJ Smith-Shawver——6.88034.0291.559
Spencer Strider——5.40010.0111.600
Robert Suarez——1.11024.118.945
Connor Thomas——21.3206.143.316
Owen Murphy——612.091.667
Blake Burkhalter——91.012
Club register

Fielding

No records are available yet.