Complete available game record for TB at TEX, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

TB at TEX linescore
Club12345678910RHE
Tampa Bay Rays10001001036101
Texas Rangers0000010200360
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Yandy DíazDH410010
Justin FoscueDH201100
Joc PedersonDH311102
Corey SeagerSS401002
Jonathan Aranda1B522302
Junior Caminero3B512102
Wyatt LangfordLF400001
Brandon NimmoRF400000
Kenny PiperC000010
Liam HicksC402100
Chandler SimpsonLF500001
Ezequiel Duran2B400000
Victor Mesa Jr.RF402001
Jake Burger1B401001
Evan CarterCF411102
Cedric MullinsCF401000
Ryan ViladePH100001
Cody Freeman3B400001
Richie Palacios2B211100
Jorge Mateo2B110001
Cam CauleyPR010000
Taylor WallsSS200011
Danny JansenC301000
Elias DíazC100001
Drew RasmussenP000000
Jacob deGromP000000
Jacob LatzP000000
Tyler AlexanderP000000
Adam MackoP000000
Kevin KellyP000000
Tyler WellsP000000
Jakob JunisP000000
Cam BooserP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Drew Rasmussen7.03110797-67
Jacob deGrom6.04221790-66
Tyler Alexander1.02000114-11
Kevin Kelly0.12220010-5
Jakob Junis1.03110017-11
Cam Booser0.2100009-7
Tyler Wells2.00000327-20
Jacob Latz1.21322122-13
Adam Macko0.1000003-2
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Ezequiel Duran2B3700
Jacob LatzP0000
Jake Burger1B12000
Joc PedersonDH0000
Justin FoscueDH0000
Tyler AlexanderP0100
Wyatt LangfordLF2000
Adam MackoP0000
Jacob deGromP0100
Brandon NimmoRF1000
Cam CauleyPR0000
Cody Freeman3B0100
Danny JansenC7100
Jakob JunisP0100
Corey SeagerSS2000
Elias DíazC1000
Evan CarterCF2100
Kenny PiperC3000
Cam BooserP0000
Cedric MullinsCF3000
Chandler SimpsonLF1000
Jonathan Aranda1B7000
Junior Caminero3B1100
Kevin KellyP0000
Richie Palacios2B1000
Ryan ViladePH0000
Taylor WallsSS0310
Victor Mesa Jr.RF7000
Yandy DíazDH0000
Jorge Mateo2B0100
Liam HicksC7000
Tyler WellsP0000
Drew RasmussenP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Yandy Díaz grounds out, second baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger.0–0
1 top—→2Jonathan Aranda strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Junior Caminero homers (38) on a line drive to center field.1–0
1 top—→3Liam Hicks flies out to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.1–0
1 bottom—→1Joc Pederson strikes out swinging.1–0
1 bottom—→2Corey Seager strikes out on a foul tip.1–0
1 bottom—→3Wyatt Langford flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.1–0
2 top—→1Chandler Simpson grounds out, second baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger.1–0
2 top—→2Victor Mesa Jr. singles on a ground ball to center fielder Evan Carter. Victor Mesa Jr. out at 2nd on the throw, center fielder Evan Carter to shortstop Corey Seager.1–0
2 top—→3Cedric Mullins lines out sharply to second baseman Ezequiel Duran.1–0
2 bottom—→1Brandon Nimmo flies out to left fielder Chandler Simpson.1–0
2 bottom—→2Ezequiel Duran lines out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.1–0
2 bottom—→3Jake Burger flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.1–0
3 top—→1Richie Palacios grounds out to first baseman Jake Burger.1–0
3 top—→1Taylor Walls walks.1–0
3 top—→3Yandy Díaz grounds into a double play, pitcher Jacob deGrom to second baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger. Taylor Walls out at 2nd. Yandy Díaz out at 1st.1–0
3 bottom—→1Evan Carter grounds out to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.1–0
3 bottom—→2Cody Freeman grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.1–0
3 bottom—→3Danny Jansen flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.1–0
4 top—→1Jonathan Aranda strikes out swinging.1–0
4 top—→2Junior Caminero strikes out swinging.1–0
4 top—→2Liam Hicks singles on a line drive to left fielder Wyatt Langford.1–0
4 top—→3Chandler Simpson strikes out swinging.1–0
4 bottom—→1Joc Pederson strikes out on a foul tip.1–0
4 bottom—→1Corey Seager singles on a line drive to center fielder Cedric Mullins.1–0
4 bottom—→2Wyatt Langford lines out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.1–0
4 bottom—→3Brandon Nimmo grounds out to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.1–0
5 top—→1Victor Mesa Jr. strikes out swinging, catcher Danny Jansen to first baseman Jake Burger.1–0
5 top—→2Cedric Mullins grounds out, second baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger.1–0
5 top—→2Richie Palacios homers (8) on a fly ball to right field.2–0
5 top—→3Taylor Walls strikes out swinging.2–0
5 bottom—→1Ezequiel Duran flies out to center fielder Cedric Mullins.2–0
5 bottom—→1Jake Burger singles on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson.2–0
5 bottom—→2Evan Carter strikes out swinging.2–0
5 bottom—→3Cody Freeman lines out to third baseman Junior Caminero.2–0
6 top—→1Yandy Díaz lines out to first baseman Jake Burger.2–0
6 top—→2Jonathan Aranda grounds out, second baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger.2–0
6 top—→3Junior Caminero strikes out swinging.2–0
6 bottom—→1Danny Jansen pops out to second baseman Richie Palacios.2–0
6 bottom—→1Joc Pederson homers (25) on a fly ball to right field.2–1
6 bottom—→2Corey Seager strikes out swinging.2–1
6 bottom—→3Wyatt Langford strikes out swinging.2–1
7 top—→1Liam Hicks grounds out softly, pitcher Tyler Alexander to first baseman Jake Burger.2–1
7 top—→2Chandler Simpson grounds out, second baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger.2–1
7 top—→2Victor Mesa Jr. singles on a ground ball to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.2–1
7 top—→2Cedric Mullins singles on a line drive to center fielder Evan Carter. Victor Mesa Jr. to 2nd.2–1
7 top—→3Ryan Vilade strikes out swinging.2–1
7 bottom—→1Brandon Nimmo flies out to center fielder Cedric Mullins.2–1
7 bottom—→2Ezequiel Duran flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.2–1
7 bottom—→3Jake Burger strikes out swinging.2–1
8 top—→1Taylor Walls grounds out softly, pitcher Jakob Junis to first baseman Jake Burger.2–1
8 top—→2Yandy Díaz grounds out, second baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger.2–1
8 top—→2Jonathan Aranda singles on a line drive to left fielder Wyatt Langford.2–1
8 top—→2Junior Caminero singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Brandon Nimmo. Jonathan Aranda to 3rd.2–1
8 top—→2Liam Hicks singles on a line drive to left fielder Wyatt Langford. Jonathan Aranda scores. Junior Caminero to 3rd.3–1
8 top—→3Chandler Simpson grounds into a force out, fielded by shortstop Corey Seager. Kenny Piper out at 2nd.3–1
8 bottom—→0Evan Carter homers (9) on a fly ball to right center field.3–2
8 bottom—→1Cody Freeman grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.3–2
8 bottom—→1Danny Jansen singles on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson.3–2
8 bottom—→1Justin Foscue doubles (11) on a line drive to center fielder Cedric Mullins. Cam Cauley scores.3–3
8 bottom—→2Corey Seager grounds out, second baseman Jorge Mateo to first baseman Jonathan Aranda. Justin Foscue to 3rd.3–3
8 bottom—→3Wyatt Langford grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.3–3
9 top—→1Victor Mesa Jr. flies out to center fielder Evan Carter.3–3
9 top—→2Cedric Mullins flies out to left fielder Wyatt Langford.3–3
9 top—→3Jorge Mateo strikes out swinging.3–3
9 bottom—→1Brandon Nimmo lines out to center fielder Cedric Mullins.3–3
9 bottom—→1Ezequiel Duran reaches on a fielding error by shortstop Taylor Walls.3–3
9 bottom—→2Jake Burger flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.3–3
9 bottom—→3Evan Carter strikes out swinging.3–3
10 top—→1Taylor Walls out on a sacrifice bunt, third baseman Cody Freeman to second baseman Ezequiel Duran. Jorge Mateo to 3rd.3–3
10 top—→1Jacob Latz intentionally walks Yandy Díaz.3–3
10 top—→1Jonathan Aranda homers (19) on a fly ball to right center field. Jorge Mateo scores. Yandy Díaz scores.6–3
10 top—→2Junior Caminero lines out sharply to center fielder Evan Carter.6–3
10 top—→2Kenny Piper walks.6–3
10 top—→3Chandler Simpson flies out to left fielder Wyatt Langford.6–3
10 bottom—→1Cody Freeman strikes out swinging.6–3
10 bottom—→2Elias Díaz strikes out on a foul tip.6–3
10 bottom—→3Justin Foscue grounds out, third baseman Junior Caminero to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.6–3