Complete available game record for TB at TEX, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

TB at TEX linescore
Club123456789RHE
Tampa Bay Rays0401001006102
Texas Rangers01042001–8122
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Yandy DíazDH512101
Ezequiel Duran3B513102
Jonathan Aranda1B402100
Corey SeagerSS511100
Richie Palacios2B000000
Justin Foscue2B401200
Junior Caminero3B200120
Nicky Lopez2B101000
Ryan Vilade1B200021
Brandon NimmoRF501000
Liam HicksPH100000
Wyatt LangfordLF210031
Chandler SimpsonLF522000
Jonny DeLucaCF502100
Jake Burger1B432312
Cam CauleyDH000000
Danny JansenDH100000
Jorge MateoSS410001
Joc PedersonPH000010
Logan O'HoppeDH322000
Elias DíazC301101
Victor Mesa Jr.RF411100
Cody Freeman3B100000
Evan CarterCF300002
Nick FortesC411101
Ty JohnsonP000000
MacKenzie GoreP000000
Casey LeguminaP000000
Cole SulserP000000
Kevin KellyP000000
Jacob LatzP000000
Tyler AlexanderP000000
Chase SilsethP000000
Jakob JunisP000000
Steven MatzP000000
Trevor WilliamsP000000
Ian SeymourP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Ian Seymour3.05431275-49
MacKenzie Gore3.07553168-41
Trevor Williams2.00001030-15
Kevin Kelly0.21100112-8
Chase Silseth1.0000017-6
Steven Matz1.03221133-24
Tyler Alexander1.02110117-10
Casey Legumina1.11001118-11
Jacob Latz1.01000118-11
Ty Johnson1.00001214-10
Jakob Junis1.00000011-7
Cole Sulser1.02111121-12
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jake Burger1B6100
Joc PedersonPH0000
Justin Foscue2B2100
Nicky Lopez2B1000
Tyler AlexanderP0000
Wyatt LangfordLF4000
MacKenzie GoreP0000
Brandon NimmoRF1000
Chase SilsethP0000
Logan O'HoppeDH0000
Cody Freeman3B1110
Danny JansenDH0000
Jakob JunisP0000
Cam CauleyDH0000
Corey SeagerSS5500
Trevor WilliamsP0010
Elias DíazC4000
Evan CarterCF2000
Ezequiel Duran3B1100
Jacob LatzP0000
Ty JohnsonP0000
Casey LeguminaP0000
Chandler SimpsonLF2000
Cole SulserP0000
Jonathan Aranda1B6000
Jonny DeLucaCF3000
Junior Caminero3B0100
Kevin KellyP0000
Nick FortesC8200
Richie Palacios2B0100
Ryan Vilade1B2200
Victor Mesa Jr.RF3000
Yandy DíazDH0000
Jorge MateoSS0120
Liam HicksPH0000
Steven MatzP0000
Ian SeymourP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Yandy Díaz grounds out, shortstop Corey Seager to first baseman Jake Burger.0–0
1 top—→2Jonathan Aranda pops out to third baseman Cody Freeman in foul territory.0–0
1 top—→2Junior Caminero walks.0–0
1 top—→3Ryan Vilade strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→0Ezequiel Duran singles on a ground ball to left fielder Chandler Simpson.0–0
1 bottom—→1Corey Seager grounds into a force out, third baseman Junior Caminero to second baseman Ryan Vilade. Ezequiel Duran out at 2nd. Corey Seager to 1st.0–0
1 bottom—→2Justin Foscue flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.0–0
1 bottom—→2Brandon Nimmo singles on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson. Corey Seager to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→3Wyatt Langford flies out to left fielder Chandler Simpson.0–0
2 top—→0Chandler Simpson singles on a ground ball to left fielder Wyatt Langford.0–0
2 top—→0Jonny DeLuca singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Wyatt Langford. Chandler Simpson to 2nd.0–0
2 top—→1Jorge Mateo grounds into a force out, first baseman Jake Burger to shortstop Corey Seager. Chandler Simpson to 3rd. Jonny DeLuca out at 2nd. Jorge Mateo to 1st.0–0
2 top—→1Victor Mesa Jr. singles on a line drive to left fielder Wyatt Langford. Chandler Simpson scores. Jorge Mateo to 3rd.1–0
2 top—→1Nick Fortes singles on a bunt ground ball to pitcher MacKenzie Gore. Jorge Mateo scores. Victor Mesa Jr. to 2nd.2–0
2 top—→1Yandy Díaz singles on a line drive to center fielder Ezequiel Duran. Victor Mesa Jr. scores. Nick Fortes to 3rd.3–0
2 top—→2Jonathan Aranda out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Ezequiel Duran. Nick Fortes scores. Yandy Díaz to 2nd.4–0
2 top—→2MacKenzie Gore intentionally walks Junior Caminero.4–0
2 top—→2Ryan Vilade walks. Yandy Díaz to 3rd. Junior Caminero to 2nd.4–0
2 top—→3Chandler Simpson grounds into a force out, shortstop Corey Seager to second baseman Justin Foscue. Ryan Vilade out at 2nd.4–0
2 bottom—→0Jake Burger homers (24) on a fly ball to left center field.4–1
2 bottom—→1Logan O'Hoppe flies out to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.4–1
2 bottom—→2Elias Díaz strikes out swinging.4–1
2 bottom—→2Cody Freeman reaches on a fielding error by shortstop Jorge Mateo.4–1
2 bottom—→3Ezequiel Duran strikes out swinging.4–1
3 top—→1Jonny DeLuca flies out to shortstop Corey Seager.4–1
3 top—→2Jorge Mateo grounds out, third baseman Cody Freeman to first baseman Jake Burger.4–1
3 top—→2Victor Mesa Jr. reaches on a fielding error by third baseman Cody Freeman. Victor Mesa Jr. to 2nd.4–1
3 top—→3Nick Fortes grounds out, shortstop Corey Seager to first baseman Jake Burger.4–1
3 bottom—→1Corey Seager flies out to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.4–1
3 bottom—→2Justin Foscue flies out to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.4–1
3 bottom—→3Brandon Nimmo grounds out, second baseman Ryan Vilade to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.4–1
4 top—→0Yandy Díaz singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.4–1
4 top—→0Jonathan Aranda doubles (23) on a line drive to right fielder Brandon Nimmo. Yandy Díaz to 3rd.4–1
4 top—→1Junior Caminero out on a sacrifice fly to left fielder Wyatt Langford. Yandy Díaz scores.5–1
4 top—→1Ryan Vilade walks.5–1
4 top—→1Chandler Simpson reaches on a throwing error by pitcher Trevor Williams. Jonathan Aranda to 3rd. Ryan Vilade to 2nd.5–1
4 top—→3Jonny DeLuca grounds into a double play, shortstop Corey Seager to second baseman Justin Foscue to first baseman Jake Burger. Chandler Simpson out at 2nd. Jonny DeLuca out at 1st.5–1
4 bottom—→0Wyatt Langford walks.5–1
4 bottom—→0Jake Burger homers (25) on a fly ball to center field. Wyatt Langford scores.5–3
4 bottom—→0Logan O'Hoppe singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson.5–3
4 bottom—→1Elias Díaz pops out to first baseman Jonathan Aranda in foul territory.5–3
4 bottom—→2Nick Fortes challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Evan Carter called out on strikes.5–3
4 bottom—→2Ezequiel Duran singles on a ground ball to second baseman Ryan Vilade, deflected by pitcher Kevin Kelly. Logan O'Hoppe to 2nd.5–3
4 bottom—→2Corey Seager reaches on a throwing error by shortstop Jorge Mateo. Logan O'Hoppe to 3rd. Ezequiel Duran to 2nd.5–3
4 bottom—→2Justin Foscue doubles (12) on a line drive to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr. Logan O'Hoppe scores. Ezequiel Duran scores. Corey Seager to 3rd.5–5
4 bottom—→3Brandon Nimmo lines out to left fielder Chandler Simpson.5–5
5 top—→1Jorge Mateo lines out sharply to center fielder Evan Carter.5–5
5 top—→2Victor Mesa Jr. flies out to left fielder Wyatt Langford.5–5
5 top—→3Nick Fortes grounds out, third baseman Ezequiel Duran to first baseman Jake Burger.5–5
5 bottom—→1Wyatt Langford challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Wyatt Langford called out on strikes.5–5
5 bottom—→1Jake Burger walks.5–5
5 bottom—→1Logan O'Hoppe singles on a line drive to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr. Jake Burger to 2nd.5–5
5 bottom—→1Elias Díaz singles on a line drive to center fielder Jonny DeLuca. Jake Burger scores. Logan O'Hoppe to 2nd.5–6
5 bottom—→2Evan Carter lines out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr. Logan O'Hoppe to 3rd.5–6
5 bottom—→2Ezequiel Duran singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr. Logan O'Hoppe scores. Elias Díaz to 2nd.5–7
5 bottom—→3Corey Seager grounds out softly, catcher Nick Fortes to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.5–7
6 top—→1Yandy Díaz strikes out swinging.5–7
6 top—→2Jonathan Aranda flies out to left fielder Wyatt Langford.5–7
6 top—→3Junior Caminero grounds out, shortstop Corey Seager to first baseman Jake Burger.5–7
6 bottom—→1Justin Foscue grounds out, shortstop Jorge Mateo to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.5–7
6 bottom—→2Brandon Nimmo grounds out, second baseman Ryan Vilade to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.5–7
6 bottom—→2Wyatt Langford walks.5–7
6 bottom—→3Jake Burger strikes out swinging.5–7
7 top—→1Ryan Vilade flies out to second baseman Nicky Lopez.5–7
7 top—→1Chandler Simpson singles on a ground ball to center fielder Evan Carter.5–7
7 top—→1Jonny DeLuca singles on a line drive to center fielder Evan Carter. Chandler Simpson scores. Jonny DeLuca to 2nd.6–7
7 top—→2Jorge Mateo strikes out swinging.6–7
7 top—→3Victor Mesa Jr. flies out to shortstop Corey Seager.6–7
7 bottom—→0Joc Pederson walks.6–7
7 bottom—→1Elias Díaz out on a sacrifice bunt, catcher Nick Fortes to first baseman Jonathan Aranda. Joc Pederson to 2nd.6–7
7 bottom—→2Evan Carter strikes out on a foul tip.6–7
7 bottom—→3Ezequiel Duran strikes out swinging.6–7
8 top—→1Nick Fortes strikes out swinging.6–7
8 top—→2Yandy Díaz flies out sharply to center fielder Evan Carter.6–7
8 top—→2Jonathan Aranda singles on a line drive to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.6–7
8 top—→3Junior Caminero flies out to shortstop Corey Seager.6–7
8 bottom—→0Corey Seager homers (15) on a fly ball to left center field.6–8
8 bottom—→0Nicky Lopez doubles (4) on a line drive to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.6–8
8 bottom—→1Brandon Nimmo grounds out, second baseman Richie Palacios to first baseman Ryan Vilade. Nicky Lopez to 3rd.6–8
8 bottom—→1Cole Sulser intentionally walks Wyatt Langford.6–8
8 bottom—→2Jake Burger strikes out swinging.6–8
8 bottom—→3Danny Jansen lines out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.6–8
9 top—→1Liam Hicks lines out to shortstop Corey Seager.6–8
9 top—→2Chandler Simpson lines out to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.6–8
9 top—→3Jonny DeLuca flies out to left fielder Wyatt Langford.6–8