Complete available game record for Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATL at CHC linescore
Club123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves000002202691
Chicago Cubs010200000350
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCF500001
Drake BaldwinC522201
Seiya SuzukiRF401002
Ronald Acuña Jr.DH511201
Alex Bregman3B300011
Matt Olson1B402001
Tyrone TaylorLF200010
Michael Harris IICF400001
Ian HappLF100000
Nico HoernerSS400000
Mauricio DubónSS301010
Austin Riley3B310013
Michael Busch1B321010
Michael ConfortoDH100000
Mike YastrzemskiLF400000
Matt ShawDH212010
Pedro Ramírez2B401100
Ozzie Albies2B422200
Carson KellyPH100000
Brewer HicklenRF301012
Miguel AmayaC100100
Jacob WebbP000000
Kevin GausmanP000000
Didier FuentesP000000
Raisel IglesiasP000000
Martín PérezP000000
Edward CabreraP000000
Daniel PalenciaP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Kevin Gausman5.25220694-71
Martín Pérez6.05324290-52
Daniel Palencia0.1000002-1
Didier Fuentes2.00000235-23
Raisel Iglesias1.00000015-11
Jacob Webb0.22221018-9
Edward Cabrera2.12222340-24
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Matt ShawDH0000
Kevin GausmanP0100
Ian HappLF0000
Jacob WebbP0000
Michael Busch1B13000
Michael ConfortoDH0000
Miguel AmayaC9000
Nico HoernerSS0400
Pedro Ramírez2B0300
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCF1000
Seiya SuzukiRF2000
Tyrone TaylorLF2000
Edward CabreraP0100
Daniel PalenciaP0000
Alex Bregman3B0100
Carson KellyPH0000
Austin Riley3B0100
Didier FuentesP0100
Drake BaldwinC5000
Matt Olson1B11100
Mauricio DubónSS0310
Michael Harris IICF2000
Mike YastrzemskiLF2000
Ozzie Albies2B1300
Raisel IglesiasP0000
Ronald Acuña Jr.DH0000
Martín PérezP0100
Brewer HicklenRF6000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Drake Baldwin called out on strikes.0–0
1 top—→2Ronald Acuña Jr. flies out to right fielder Seiya Suzuki.0–0
1 top—→2Matt Olson singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Seiya Suzuki.0–0
1 top—→3Michael Harris II grounds out sharply, second baseman Pedro Ramírez to first baseman Michael Busch.0–0
1 bottom—→1Pete Crow-Armstrong strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→2Seiya Suzuki grounds out sharply, shortstop Mauricio Dubón to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
1 bottom—→2Alex Bregman walks.0–0
1 bottom—→2Tyrone Taylor walks. Alex Bregman to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→3Nico Hoerner flies out to right fielder Brewer Hicklen.0–0
2 top—→1Mauricio Dubón grounds out, shortstop Nico Hoerner to first baseman Michael Busch.0–0
2 top—→2Austin Riley strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→3Mike Yastrzemski grounds out, second baseman Pedro Ramírez to first baseman Michael Busch.0–0
2 bottom—→0Michael Busch singles on a line drive to right fielder Brewer Hicklen.0–0
2 bottom—→0Drake Baldwin challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Matt Shaw walks. Michael Busch to 2nd.0–0
2 bottom—→0Pedro Ramírez singles on a sharp ground ball to center fielder Michael Harris II. Michael Busch scores. Matt Shaw to 2nd.0–1
2 bottom—→1Miguel Amaya out on a sacrifice bunt, pitcher Martín Pérez to first baseman Matt Olson. Matt Shaw to 3rd. Pedro Ramírez to 2nd.0–1
2 bottom—→2Pete Crow-Armstrong reaches on a fielder's choice out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to catcher Drake Baldwin. Matt Shaw out at home. Pedro Ramírez to 3rd.0–1
2 bottom—→3Seiya Suzuki strikes out swinging.0–1
3 top—→1Ozzie Albies grounds out, shortstop Nico Hoerner to first baseman Michael Busch.0–1
3 top—→2Brewer Hicklen strikes out swinging.0–1
3 top—→3Drake Baldwin grounds out softly, pitcher Kevin Gausman to first baseman Michael Busch.0–1
3 bottom—→1Alex Bregman pops out to first baseman Matt Olson.0–1
3 bottom—→2Tyrone Taylor flies out to center fielder Michael Harris II.0–1
3 bottom—→3Nico Hoerner flies out to right fielder Brewer Hicklen.0–1
4 top—→1Ronald Acuña Jr. grounds out, shortstop Nico Hoerner to first baseman Michael Busch.0–1
4 top—→2Matt Olson challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Matt Olson called out on strikes.0–1
4 top—→3Michael Harris II grounds out to first baseman Michael Busch.0–1
4 bottom—→0Michael Busch walks.0–1
4 bottom—→0Matt Shaw singles on a ground ball to third baseman Austin Riley. Michael Busch to 2nd.0–1
4 bottom—→0Pedro Ramírez reaches on a fielder's choice. Michael Busch scores. Matt Shaw to 3rd. Throwing error by shortstop Mauricio Dubón.0–2
4 bottom—→1Miguel Amaya out on a sacrifice fly to left fielder Mike Yastrzemski. Matt Shaw scores.0–3
4 bottom—→2Pete Crow-Armstrong flies out to left fielder Mike Yastrzemski.0–3
4 bottom—→2Seiya Suzuki singles on a line drive to center fielder Michael Harris II. Pedro Ramírez to 2nd.0–3
4 bottom—→3Alex Bregman grounds out, shortstop Mauricio Dubón to first baseman Matt Olson.0–3
5 top—→0Mauricio Dubón singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Tyrone Taylor.0–3
5 top—→1Austin Riley strikes out swinging.0–3
5 top—→2Mike Yastrzemski grounds out softly, shortstop Nico Hoerner to first baseman Michael Busch. Mauricio Dubón to 2nd.0–3
5 top—→3Ozzie Albies flies out to left fielder Tyrone Taylor.0–3
5 bottom—→1Tyrone Taylor grounds out, shortstop Mauricio Dubón to first baseman Matt Olson.0–3
5 bottom—→2Nico Hoerner flies out to right fielder Brewer Hicklen.0–3
5 bottom—→3Michael Busch grounds out to first baseman Matt Olson.0–3
6 top—→1Brewer Hicklen strikes out swinging.0–3
6 top—→1Drake Baldwin singles on a ground ball to right fielder Seiya Suzuki.0–3
6 top—→1Ronald Acuña Jr. homers (18) on a fly ball to left center field. Drake Baldwin scores.2–3
6 top—→1Matt Olson singles on a soft ground ball to third baseman Alex Bregman.2–3
6 top—→2Michael Harris II lines out sharply to center fielder Pete Crow-Armstrong.2–3
6 top—→3Mauricio Dubón flies out to right fielder Seiya Suzuki.2–3
6 bottom—→0Matt Shaw singles on a fly ball to center fielder Michael Harris II.2–3
6 bottom—→1Pedro Ramírez grounds into a force out, first baseman Matt Olson to second baseman Ozzie Albies. Matt Shaw out at 2nd. Pedro Ramírez to 1st.2–3
6 bottom—→2Miguel Amaya flies out to center fielder Michael Harris II.2–3
6 bottom—→3Pete Crow-Armstrong lines out sharply to right fielder Brewer Hicklen.2–3
7 top—→0Austin Riley walks.2–3
7 top—→1Mike Yastrzemski pops out to first baseman Michael Busch in foul territory.2–3
7 top—→1Ozzie Albies homers (22) on a fly ball to right center field. Austin Riley scores.4–3
7 top—→1Brewer Hicklen doubles (5) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Tyrone Taylor.4–3
7 top—→2Drake Baldwin flies out to left fielder Tyrone Taylor.4–3
7 top—→3Ronald Acuña Jr. grounds out, third baseman Alex Bregman to first baseman Michael Busch.4–3
7 bottom—→1Seiya Suzuki called out on strikes.4–3
7 bottom—→2Alex Bregman strikes out swinging.4–3
7 bottom—→3Ian Happ flies out to right fielder Brewer Hicklen.4–3
8 top—→1Matt Olson grounds out to first baseman Michael Busch.4–3
8 top—→2Michael Harris II strikes out swinging.4–3
8 top—→2Mauricio Dubón walks.4–3
8 top—→3Austin Riley strikes out swinging.4–3
8 bottom—→1Nico Hoerner grounds out softly, pitcher Didier Fuentes to first baseman Matt Olson.4–3
8 bottom—→2Michael Busch grounds out softly to first baseman Matt Olson.4–3
8 bottom—→3Michael Conforto grounds out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson.4–3
9 top—→1Mike Yastrzemski grounds out sharply, second baseman Pedro Ramírez to first baseman Michael Busch.4–3
9 top—→1Ozzie Albies singles on a line drive to right fielder Seiya Suzuki.4–3
9 top—→1Brewer Hicklen walks.4–3
9 top—→2Drake Baldwin homers (24) on a line drive to right field. Ozzie Albies scores.6–3
9 top—→3Ronald Acuña Jr. strikes out swinging.6–3
9 bottom—→1Pedro Ramírez grounds out sharply, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson.6–3
9 bottom—→2Carson Kelly grounds out, third baseman Austin Riley to first baseman Matt Olson.6–3
9 bottom—→3Pete Crow-Armstrong lines out to right fielder Brewer Hicklen.6–3