Complete available game record for Philadelphia Phillies at Washington Nationals, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

PHI at WSH linescore
Club123456789RHE
Philadelphia Phillies200000100350
Washington Nationals000000000040
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
James WoodRF400000
Kyle SchwarberDH400012
Daylen LileLF402000
Trea TurnerSS410011
Abimelec Ortiz1B300012
Bryce HarperRF421011
CJ AbramsSS401000
Luis Arraez2B201130
Alec Bohm1B202130
José TenaDH400003
Jorbit Vivas2B300001
Bryson Stott3B300120
J.T. RealmutoC400012
Dylan CrewsCF301001
Brandon MarshLF400001
Brady House3B100001
Keibert RuizC200000
Justin CrawfordCF301010
Harry FordC000000
Nasim NuñezSS200000
Andrés ChaparroPH000010
Jared SimpsonP000000
Jhoan DuranP000000
José AlvaradoP000000
Riley CornelioP000000
Richard LoveladyP000000
Yovanny CruzP000000
Will DionP000000
Luis PeralesP000000
Zack WheelerP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Zack Wheeler7.04001591-58
Jared Simpson0.11224026-10
Riley Cornelio2.20002134-18
José Alvarado1.00001116-7
Jhoan Duran1.00000221-13
Will Dion2.22001345-28
Richard Lovelady0.22110113-11
Luis Perales2.00005249-25
Yovanny Cruz0.2000109-5
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jared SimpsonP0000
Jorbit Vivas2B1000
José TenaDH0000
Keibert RuizC6000
Nasim NuñezSS4200
Riley CornelioP0100
Harry FordC1000
Brady House3B0000
Richard LoveladyP0000
Yovanny CruzP1100
Will DionP0100
Abimelec Ortiz1B6000
Luis PeralesP0000
Andrés ChaparroPH0000
CJ AbramsSS1200
Daylen LileLF1000
Dylan CrewsCF2000
James WoodRF4000
Luis Arraez2B1400
Alec Bohm1B9100
Brandon MarshLF4000
Bryce HarperRF0000
Bryson Stott3B2000
J.T. RealmutoC8000
Jhoan DuranP0000
José AlvaradoP0000
Justin CrawfordCF1000
Kyle SchwarberDH0000
Trea TurnerSS2300
Zack WheelerP0100
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Kyle Schwarber lines out to second baseman CJ Abrams.0–0
1 top—→1Trea Turner walks.0–0
1 top—→1Bryce Harper walks.0–0
1 top—→1Luis Arraez walks. Trea Turner to 3rd. Bryce Harper to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→1Alec Bohm singles on a line drive to center fielder Dylan Crews. Trea Turner scores. Bryce Harper to 3rd. Luis Arraez to 2nd.1–0
1 top—→1Bryson Stott walks. Bryce Harper scores. Luis Arraez to 3rd. Alec Bohm to 2nd.2–0
1 top—→2J.T. Realmuto strikes out swinging.2–0
1 top—→3Brandon Marsh flies out to center fielder Dylan Crews.2–0
1 bottom—→1James Wood lines out sharply to left fielder Brandon Marsh.2–0
1 bottom—→1Daylen Lile singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Justin Crawford.2–0
1 bottom—→2Abimelec Ortiz grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm. Daylen Lile to 2nd.2–0
1 bottom—→3CJ Abrams grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.2–0
2 top—→1Justin Crawford flies out to right fielder James Wood.2–0
2 top—→2Kyle Schwarber pops out to shortstop Nasim Nuñez.2–0
2 top—→3Trea Turner grounds out softly, pitcher Riley Cornelio to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–0
2 bottom—→1José Tena strikes out swinging.2–0
2 bottom—→2Jorbit Vivas lines out to center fielder Justin Crawford.2–0
2 bottom—→2Dylan Crews singles on a ground ball to shortstop Trea Turner.2–0
2 bottom—→3Keibert Ruiz grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.2–0
3 top—→1Bryce Harper pops out to third baseman Jorbit Vivas in foul territory.2–0
3 top—→1Luis Arraez walks.2–0
3 top—→1Alec Bohm walks. Luis Arraez to 2nd.2–0
3 top—→2Bryson Stott grounds into a force out, second baseman CJ Abrams to shortstop Nasim Nuñez. Luis Arraez to 3rd. Alec Bohm out at 2nd. Bryson Stott to 1st.2–0
3 top—→3J.T. Realmuto flies out to right fielder James Wood.2–0
3 bottom—→1Nasim Nuñez flies out to left fielder Brandon Marsh.2–0
3 bottom—→2James Wood grounds out, shortstop Trea Turner to first baseman Alec Bohm.2–0
3 bottom—→2Daylen Lile singles on a soft ground ball to pitcher Zack Wheeler.2–0
3 bottom—→3Abimelec Ortiz strikes out swinging.2–0
4 top—→1Brandon Marsh strikes out swinging.2–0
4 top—→2Justin Crawford grounds out, pitcher Will Dion to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–0
4 top—→2Kyle Schwarber walks.2–0
4 top—→3Trea Turner strikes out swinging.2–0
4 bottom—→0CJ Abrams doubles (30) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Justin Crawford.2–0
4 bottom—→1José Tena grounds out, pitcher Zack Wheeler to first baseman Alec Bohm. CJ Abrams to 3rd.2–0
4 bottom—→2Jorbit Vivas called out on strikes.2–0
4 bottom—→3Dylan Crews flies out to left fielder Brandon Marsh.2–0
5 top—→1Bryce Harper flies out to left fielder Daylen Lile.2–0
5 top—→2Luis Arraez grounds out, shortstop Nasim Nuñez to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–0
5 top—→2Alec Bohm singles on a line drive to center fielder Dylan Crews.2–0
5 top—→3Bryson Stott flies out to right fielder James Wood.2–0
5 bottom—→1Keibert Ruiz pops out to third baseman Bryson Stott in foul territory.2–0
5 bottom—→2Nasim Nuñez grounds out softly, shortstop Trea Turner to first baseman Alec Bohm.2–0
5 bottom—→3James Wood grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.2–0
6 top—→1J.T. Realmuto strikes out swinging.2–0
6 top—→2Brandon Marsh grounds out to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–0
6 top—→2Justin Crawford doubles (19) on a fly ball to center fielder Dylan Crews.2–0
6 top—→3Kyle Schwarber strikes out swinging.2–0
6 bottom—→1Daylen Lile pops out to shortstop Trea Turner.2–0
6 bottom—→1Abimelec Ortiz walks.2–0
6 bottom—→3CJ Abrams grounds into a double play, first baseman Alec Bohm to shortstop Trea Turner. Abimelec Ortiz out at 2nd. CJ Abrams out at 1st.2–0
7 top—→1Trea Turner pops out to shortstop Nasim Nuñez.2–0
7 top—→1Bryce Harper singles on a ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile.2–0
7 top—→1Luis Arraez doubles (33) on a line drive to center fielder Dylan Crews. Bryce Harper scores.3–0
7 top—→1Alec Bohm walks.3–0
7 top—→3Bryson Stott grounds into a double play, second baseman CJ Abrams to shortstop Nasim Nuñez to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz. Alec Bohm out at 2nd. Bryson Stott out at 1st.3–0
7 bottom—→1José Tena challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: José Tena called out on strikes.3–0
7 bottom—→2Jorbit Vivas grounds out, shortstop Trea Turner to first baseman Alec Bohm.3–0
7 bottom—→3Dylan Crews strikes out swinging.3–0
8 top—→0J.T. Realmuto walks.3–0
8 top—→1Brandon Marsh flies out to right fielder James Wood.3–0
8 top—→1Justin Crawford walks. J.T. Realmuto to 2nd.3–0
8 top—→2Kyle Schwarber strikes out swinging.3–0
8 top—→3Trea Turner flies out to center fielder Dylan Crews.3–0
8 bottom—→1Brady House strikes out swinging.3–0
8 bottom—→1Andrés Chaparro walks.3–0
8 bottom—→2James Wood lines out to second baseman Luis Arraez.3–0
8 bottom—→3Daylen Lile flies out to left fielder Brandon Marsh.3–0
9 top—→1Bryce Harper strikes out swinging.3–0
9 top—→1Luis Arraez walks.3–0
9 top—→1Alec Bohm walks. Luis Arraez to 2nd.3–0
9 top—→1Bryson Stott walks. Luis Arraez to 3rd. Alec Bohm to 2nd.3–0
9 top—→3J.T. Realmuto lines into a double play, pitcher Yovanny Cruz to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz. Bryson Stott out at 1st.3–0
9 bottom—→1Abimelec Ortiz strikes out on a foul tip.3–0
9 bottom—→2CJ Abrams pops out to third baseman Bryson Stott.3–0
9 bottom—→3José Tena strikes out swinging.3–0